Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2011
4A South Region Meet - 5/20/2011 to 5/21/2011
MPSSAA State Championships
Henry A. Wise High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adeokun, Moboliji 11 Duval 11.90 12.56Q 4
2 Gooding, Briana 10 Bowie 12.42 12.97Q 2 12.965
3 Clark, Taylor 10 Henry A. Wise 12.80 13.07Q 3
4 Griffith, Diamond 10 Bladensburg 12.97 13.08Q 1
5 Gainous, Sydney 10 Henry A. Wise 12.75 12.97q 2 12.970
6 Anyanwu, Cristeen 9 Eleanor Roosevel 12.85 13.09q 4
7 Goddett, Crystal 10 C.H. Flowers 12.88 13.12q 3
8 Reid, Kiana 11 Northwestern-PG 12.50 13.18q 1
9 Hodge, Shayna 9 Duval 12.60 13.30 1
10 Barrett, Kadie 11 Northwestern-PG 12.80 13.31 4
11 Fentry, Ebony 12 C.H. Flowers 12.99 13.34 1
12 Tabler, Tomi 10 Henry A. Wise 13.00 13.38 2
13 White, Yarne 12 Bladensburg 13.26 14.07 3
14 Minus, Daria 12 Oxon Hill 13.50 14.12 1
15 Jefferson, Maia 11 Suitland 14.12 2
16 Rankin, Kendall 10 Eleanor Roosevel 13.55 14.31 3
16 Edwards, Lystra 10 Bladensburg 14.31 1
18 Alexander, Lurona 10 Parkdale 13.90 14.47 4
19 Green, Sashauna 9 Parkdale 14.56 1
20 Catrietta, Jasmine 11 Oxon Hill 13.50 14.62 2
21 Minus, Taria 12 Oxon Hill 13.50 14.63 2
22 Blackie, Jonetta 10 Northwestern-PG 14.00 14.79 2
23 Martin, Sandra 10 High Point 14.00 15.10 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Adeokun, Moboliji 11 Duval 12.56 12.43 10
2 Anyanwu, Cristeen 9 Eleanor Roosevel 13.09 12.78 8
3 Goddett, Crystal 10 C.H. Flowers 13.12 12.90 6
4 Griffith, Diamond 10 Bladensburg 13.08 13.01 4
5 Clark, Taylor 10 Henry A. Wise 13.07 13.08 2
6 Gooding, Briana 10 Bowie 12.97 13.09 1
7 Gainous, Sydney 10 Henry A. Wise 12.97 13.24
8 Reid, Kiana 11 Northwestern-PG 13.18 13.39
Preliminaries
9 Hodge, Shayna 9 Duval 13.30
10 Barrett, Kadie 11 Northwestern-PG 13.31
11 Fentry, Ebony 12 C.H. Flowers 13.34
12 Tabler, Tomi 10 Henry A. Wise 13.38
13 White, Yarne 12 Bladensburg 14.07
14 Minus, Daria 12 Oxon Hill 14.12
15 Jefferson, Maia 11 Suitland 14.12
16 Rankin, Kendall 10 Eleanor Roosevel 14.31
16 Edwards, Lystra 10 Bladensburg 14.31
18 Alexander, Lurona 10 Parkdale 14.47
19 Green, Sashauna 9 Parkdale 14.56
20 Catrietta, Jasmine 11 Oxon Hill 14.62
21 Minus, Taria 12 Oxon Hill 14.63
22 Blackie, Jonetta 10 Northwestern-PG 14.79
23 Martin, Sandra 10 High Point 15.10
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Adeokun, Moboliji 11 Duval 25.00 25.73Q 5
2 Abbey, Kalane 12 Laurel 25.44 25.76Q 3
3 Griffin, India 9 Suitland 26.50 26.52Q 4
4 Campbell, Maria 12 Suitland 26.80 26.78Q 1
5 Barrett, Kadie 11 Northwestern-PG 27.50 26.92Q 2
6 Griffith, Diamond 10 Bladensburg 26.40 26.59q 5
7 Bailey, Brianna 10 C.H. Flowers 26.20 26.73q 5
8 Vital, Karen 9 Laurel 26.70 26.95q 2
9 Reid, Kiana 11 Northwestern-PG 25.40 27.33 4
10 Nelson, Janae 12 High Point 27.50 27.54 3
11 Hutchins, Zahrina 11 High Point 27.50 27.80 1
12 Williams, Chanyce 10 Bladensburg 27.40 28.43 5
13 Uzomah, Uchechukw 9 Eleanor Roosevel 27.21 28.46 5
14 Oluweiseun, Olojo 10 Laurel 27.80 28.55 3
15 McFadden, Kiara 9 Oxon Hill 29.50 29.39 5
16 Alexander, Lurona 10 Parkdale 29.55 2
17 Jackson, Janise 9 Parkdale 29.00 29.57 4
18 Catrietta, Jasmine 11 Oxon Hill 29.30 29.66 5
19 Pecku, Pamela 11 Parkdale 29.73 1
20 Odagbodo, Ester 9 Oxon Hill 30.00 30.65 3
21 Blackie, Jonetta 10 Northwestern-PG 29.80 30.94 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Adeokun, Moboliji 11 Duval 25.73 25.44 10
2 Abbey, Kalane 12 Laurel 25.76 25.49 8
3 Griffin, India 9 Suitland 26.52 26.03 6
4 Griffith, Diamond 10 Bladensburg 26.59 26.34 4
5 Bailey, Brianna 10 C.H. Flowers 26.73 26.50 2
6 Campbell, Maria 12 Suitland 26.78 26.91 1
7 Vital, Karen 9 Laurel 26.95 26.94
8 Barrett, Kadie 11 Northwestern-PG 26.92 26.94
Preliminaries
9 Reid, Kiana 11 Northwestern-PG 27.33
10 Nelson, Janae 12 High Point 27.54
11 Hutchins, Zahrina 11 High Point 27.80
12 Williams, Chanyce 10 Bladensburg 28.43
13 Uzomah, Uchechukw 9 Eleanor Roosevel 28.46
14 Oluweiseun, Olojo 10 Laurel 28.55
15 McFadden, Kiara 9 Oxon Hill 29.39
16 Alexander, Lurona 10 Parkdale 29.55
17 Jackson, Janise 9 Parkdale 29.57
18 Catrietta, Jasmine 11 Oxon Hill 29.66
19 Pecku, Pamela 11 Parkdale 29.73
20 Odagbodo, Ester 9 Oxon Hill 30.65
21 Blackie, Jonetta 10 Northwestern-PG 30.94
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
Advancement: A 58.46
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Abbey, Kalane 12 Laurel 57.98 57.61A 4 10
2 Anyanwu, Cristeen 9 Eleanor Roosevel 57.64 57.99A 4 8
3 Nickens, Aliyah 11 C.H. Flowers 59.50 59.29 4 6
4 Davis, Kayla 12 Bladensburg 1:01.60 1:01.06 3 4
5 Brown, Megan 9 Laurel 1:01.87 1:01.14 3 2
6 Nelson, Janae 12 High Point 1:02.40 1:01.16 2 1
7 Morris, Donica 10 Henry A. Wise 1:00.00 1:01.83 3
8 Kenney, Cierra 12 Henry A. Wise 1:00.00 1:02.22 3
9 Hodge, Shayna 9 Duval 1:03.00 1:03.30 2
10 Hutchins, Zahrina 11 High Point 1:01.40 1:03.47 3
11 Liggins, Aniyah 12 Oxon Hill 1:03.00 1:03.48 2
12 Williams, Chanyce 10 Bladensburg 1:05.10 1:04.43 2
13 Hemphill, Emily 12 High Point 1:05.00 1:04.78 2
14 Bennett, Oshin 12 Laurel 1:02.00 1:05.61 3
15 Nickerson, Nia 9 Eleanor Roosevel 1:02.44 1:06.01 2
16 Jackson, Janise 9 Parkdale 1:10.00 1:08.41 1
17 Wesley, Claudette 10 Northwestern-PG 1:15.00 1:11.73 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 2:19.64
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Amirah 12 Eleanor Roosevel 2:16.97 2:15.44A 10
2 Adeniji, Kemi 11 C.H. Flowers 2:23.00 2:20.36 8
3 Barnes, Charde 10 Bowie 2:22.00 2:20.94 6
4 Gaynor, Danielle 12 C.H. Flowers 2:22.00 2:21.96 4
5 Allen, Elise 10 Eleanor Roosevel 2:28.90 2:22.69 2
6 Dabney, Mia 12 Henry A. Wise 2:28.00 2:27.88 1
7 Francis, Christinea 11 Northwestern-PG 2:40.00 2:31.88
8 Omolola, Esther 10 Parkdale 2:32.00 2:33.35
9 Walston, Alexxis 11 Suitland 2:26.00 2:34.97
10 Tinch, Jada 10 Henry A. Wise 2:35.00 2:38.90
11 Smith, Krystal 9 Eleanor Roosevel 2:29.70 2:42.17
12 Cornitcher, Jessika 10 Duval 3:00.00 3:10.93
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 5:16.26
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Amirah 12 Eleanor Roosevel 5:14.91 5:13.42A 10
2 Barnes, Charde 10 Bowie 5:10.00 5:22.22 8
3 Rowe, Neema 12 Eleanor Roosevel 5:59.19 5:42.59 6
4 Omolola, Esther 10 Parkdale 5:49.00 5:44.57 4
5 Francis, Christinea 11 Northwestern-PG 5:59.00 5:53.29 2
6 Handunge, Veronica 10 Eleanor Roosevel 6:02.83 5:56.87 1
7 Tanveer, Sarah 12 C.H. Flowers 6:10.00 5:57.92
8 Tinch, Jada 10 Henry A. Wise 5:50.00 6:08.43
9 Ekoko, Bako 9 C.H. Flowers 6:23.55
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 11:39.38
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barnes, Charde 10 Bowie 11:30.00 11:52.85 10
2 Omolola, Esther 10 Parkdale 13:00.00 13:16.20 8
3 Handunge, Veronica 10 Eleanor Roosevel 13:22.00 13:44.84 6
4 Valdes, Bibiana 10 High Point 13:45.00 14:00.08 4
-- Perry, Maya 10 Bowie 13:00.00 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adeokun, Moboliji 11 Duval 15.00 14.71Q 2
2 Wright, Danielle 10 Oxon Hill 15.20 15.55Q 1
3 Woodard-Clark, Nia-Taylo 11 Bowie 15.90 16.20q 1
4 Cook, Jori 10 Eleanor Roosevel 17.70 16.35q 1
5 Allen, Lena 10 Henry A. Wise 16.55 17.33q 2
6 Samuels, Anastacia 12 Bowie 17.90 17.40q 2
7 Dickerson, Rachel 9 Henry A. Wise 17.80 18.99q 1
8 Burton, Chanqel 12 Oxon Hill 19.39q 2
9 Samuels, Nastacia 12 Bowie 18.84 19.52 1
10 Goode, Jasmine 9 Eleanor Roosevel 18.10 21.63 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Adeokun, Moboliji 11 Duval 14.71 14.76 10
2 Wright, Danielle 10 Oxon Hill 15.55 15.04 8
3 Cook, Jori 10 Eleanor Roosevel 16.35 16.73 6
4 Allen, Lena 10 Henry A. Wise 17.33 17.16 4
5 Samuels, Anastacia 12 Bowie 17.40 17.87 2
6 Burton, Chanqel 12 Oxon Hill 19.39 18.33 1
7 Dickerson, Rachel 9 Henry A. Wise 18.99 18.44
Preliminaries
3 Woodard-Clark, Nia-Taylo 11 Bowie 16.20
9 Samuels, Nastacia 12 Bowie 19.52
10 Goode, Jasmine 9 Eleanor Roosevel 21.63
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
Advancement: A 46.98
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Mercer, Shakea 12 Suitland 46.90 47.68 2 10
2 Ngondi, Carole 11 Eleanor Roosevel 48.58 48.83 2 8
3 Ikpeze, Whitney 12 Bladensburg 49.20 49.81 2 6
4 Udo, Jean 11 C.H. Flowers 51.10 49.86 2 4
5 Hargrove, Jamiece 10 C.H. Flowers 51.80 49.91 1 2
6 Allen, Lena 10 Henry A. Wise 50.00 50.39 2 1
7 Hodge, Shayna 9 Duval 50.00 53.86 2
8 Dickerson, Rachel 9 Henry A. Wise 55.00 56.44 1
9 Samuels, Anastacia 12 Bowie 52.30 1:00.26 1
-- Samuels, Nastacia 12 Bowie 52.20 DQ 1 failed attempt-walke
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
Advancement: A 50.41
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 C.H. Flowers 50.00 49.46A 2 10
1) Fentry, Ebony 12 2) Goddett, Crystal 10
3) Hargrove, Jamiece 10 4) Bailey, Briana 10
2 Bladensburg 49.90 49.47A 2 8
1) White, Yarne 12 2) Ikpeze, Whitney 12
3) Davis, Kayla 12 4) Griffith, Diamond 10
3 Suitland 48.80 49.50A 2 6
1) Campbell, Maria 12 2) Griffin, India 9
3) Mercer, Shakea 12 4) Butler, Tongalia 12
4 Henry A. Wise 49.50 50.19A 2 4
1) Gainous, Sydney 10 2) Kenney, Cierra 12
3) Clark, Taylor 10 4) Tabler, Tomi 10
5 Eleanor Roosevelt 50.80 50.67 2 2
1) Arrington, Imani 12 2) Anyanwu, Cristeen 9
3) Malloy, Erika 10 4) Cook, Jori 10
6 Bowie 49.80 51.32 2 1
7 Oxon Hill 50.40 51.49 2
1) Burton, Chanqel 12 2) Wright, Danielle 10
3) Minus, Daria 12 4) Liggins, Aniyah 12
8 Northwestern-PG 52.00 53.44 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
Advancement: A 1:45.57
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 C.H. Flowers 1:49.50 1:44.08A 2 10
1) Bailey, Brianna 10 2) Nickens, Aliyah 11
3) Fentry, Ebony 12 4) Goddett, Crystal 10
2 Suitland 1:45.00 1:44.88A 2 8
1) Butler, Tongalia 12 2) Griffin, India 9
3) Mercer, Shakea 12 4) Walston, Alexxis 11
3 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:48.20 1:45.57A 2 6
1) Cook, Jori 10 2) Ngondi, Carole 11
3) Allen, Elise 10 4) Anyanwu, Cristeen 9
4 Bladensburg 1:46.20 1:45.66 2 4
1) Ikpeze, Whitney 12 2) Griffith, Diamond 10
3) Williams, Chanyce 10 4) Davis, Kayla 12
5 Henry A. Wise 1:48.00 1:46.81 2 2
6 Bowie 1:42.80 1:47.41 2 1
7 Oxon Hill 1:50.00 1:53.18 2
1) Eddings, Rachel 9 2) Minus, Daria 12
3) Liggins, Aniyah 12 4) Burton, Chanqel 12
8 Northwestern-PG 1:53.00 1:53.68 1
9 High Point 1:50.00 1:54.48 2
1) Hutchins, Zahrina 11 2) Hemphill, Emily 12
3) Nelson, Janae 12 4) Martin, Sandra 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 4:04.15
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 4:03.63 4:01.73A 10
1) Smith, Krystal 9 2) Allen, Elise 10
3) Malloy, Erika 10 4) Ngondi, Carole 11
2 Laurel 4:06.00 4:02.01A 8
1) Oluweiseun, Olojo 10 2) Vital, Karen 9
3) Abbey, Kalane 12 4) Brown, Megan 9
3 Suitland 4:00.00 4:02.35A 6
1) Mercer, Shakea 12 2) Griffin, India 9
3) Walston, Alexxis 11 4) Butler, Tongalia 12
4 C.H. Flowers 4:09.00 4:03.54A 4
1) Nickens, Aliyah 11 2) Goddett, Crystal 10
3) Matthews, Imani 9 4) Adeniji, Kemi 11
5 Henry A. Wise 4:05.00 4:08.02 2
6 Bowie 4:05.00 4:13.75 1
7 High Point 5:00.00 4:44.78
1) Hemphill, Emily 12 2) Collier, Eden 10
3) Martin, Sandra 10 4) Nelson, Janae 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 9:50.79
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henry A. Wise 10:25.00 10:30.59 10
1) Morris, Donica 10 2) Dabney, Mia 12
3) Roman, Kayla 11 4) Tinch, Jada 10
2 C.H. Flowers 10:15.00 10:40.22 8
1) Matthews, Imani 9 2) Tanveer, Sarah 12
3) Kelly, Dara 10 4) Udo, Jean 11
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 5-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chappell, Evelyn 11 Bowie 4-10.00 4-10.00 10
2 Louis, Kenyetta 10 Bowie 4-10.00 4-08.00 8
3 Lord, Cheyenne 9 Bowie 4-10.00 4-06.00 6
4 Morris, Donica 10 Henry A. Wise 4-08.00 4-04.00 4
Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 16-03.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Danielle 10 Oxon Hill 17-02.00 16-09.00A 10
16-00 16-03 16-09 16-04 16-06 15-05
2 Adeokun, Moboliji 11 Duval 15-00.00 15-07.00 8
13-05 13-00 15-02 FOUL 14-05 15-07
3 Ikpeze, Whitney 12 Bladensburg 15-06.00 15-06.00 6
15-06 14-07 15-00 14-01.50 15-03 14-10
4 Hargrove, Jamiece 10 C.H. Flowers 14-05.00 15-04.00 4
13-07 14-01 14-07 15-04 15-02 14-10
5 Clark, Taylor 10 Henry A. Wise 15-00.00 14-11.00 2
FOUL 14-11 PASS
6 Chappell, Evelyn 11 Bowie 16-02.00 14-09.25 1
14-09 14-09.25 FOUL 14-08 14-03 13-05
7 Campbell, Maria 12 Suitland 16-00.00 14-07.00
14-01 14-07 14-00 13-09.50 13-09 14-03
8 Dickerson, Rachel 9 Henry A. Wise 16-00.00 14-01.00
14-00 FOUL 14-01 12-09 13-06 13-08
9 Udo, Jean 11 C.H. Flowers 15-00.00 14-00.00
14-00 13-05 13-03 13-07 12-08 13-05
10 Louis, Kenyetta 10 Bowie 16-05.00 13-09.00
12-05 13-09 FOUL
11 Eroraha, Ajiri 12 Eleanor Roosevel 15-01.00 13-03.00
13-00 13-03 12-06 12-00 12-10 13-01.50
12 Brandon, Ikimba 12 Bladensburg 12-00.00 13-00.00
11-07 11-03 13-00
13 Yao, Nancy 12 Bladensburg 12-08.00 12-05.00
12-05 12-01 12-00
-- Antonin, Briana 11 Henry A. Wise 14-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stona, Sherice 12 Bowie 16-06.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 34-00.25
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Danielle 10 Oxon Hill 35-04.00 34-06.00A 10
33-04 34-03 34-06 34-04 34-00 FOUL
2 Mundey, Dajai 10 Bowie 31-09.00 32-05.00 8
29-04 30-05 30-03 31-01 31-08 32-05
3 Yao, Nancy 12 Bladensburg 31-06.00 32-01.00 6
29-04 30-03 32-01 30-06 FOUL 30-09
4 Stona, Sherice 12 Bowie 33-03.00 31-06.00 4
FOUL 31-06 31-06 FOUL FOUL 28-08
5 Tabler, Tomi 10 Henry A. Wise 30-00.00 31-01.00 2
31-00 30-01 31-01 30-08 29-06 30-04
6 Louis, Kenyetta 10 Bowie 32-03.00 30-06.00 1
FOUL 30-06 FOUL FOUL 30-02 FOUL
7 Dickerson, Rachel 9 Henry A. Wise 34-00.00 28-06.00
FOUL 28-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Brandon, Ikimba 12 Bladensburg 29-02.00 25-09.00
FOUL 25-09 25-05 FOUL FOUL 25-05
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 34-05.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Antonella 10 Bowie 44-03.00 45-01.00A 10
39-05.50 0.25 40-00.50 40-03.50 42-08 45-01
2 Scott, Alexus 11 Eleanor Roosevel 38-01.00 39-10.50A 8
34-11 39-10.50 36-11 37-08 38-04.50 38-06
3 Payne, Glyneise 12 Henry A. Wise 38-00.00 37-00.50A 6
35-09.50 35-08.50 37-00.50 36-08.50 34-02.50 32-08
4 Claggett, Jazmyne 12 Eleanor Roosevel 38-04.00 36-11.50A 4
36-05.50 36-11.50 36-07 36-02 36-07 36-11.50
5 James, Florence 10 Laurel 36-00.00 33-03.00 2
32-02.50 32-00.50 33-00 33-03 FOUL 32-03
6 Harley, Kayla 10 C.H. Flowers 27-00.00 28-04.00 1
25-10.50 24-07 23-04 25-05 26-03 28-04
7 Hemphill, Emily 12 High Point 26-00.00 26-06.50
26-06.50 25-07 26-02 25-06.50 23-04.50 26-06.50
8 Waller, Natasha 9 Bladensburg 24-05.00 25-09.50
23-11.50 23-07.50 25-02 25-09.50 24-04 24-06
9 Conteh, Mbalu 11 C.H. Flowers 24-09.50
23-01 24-09.50 23-11
10 Roberts, Winstina 10 Duval 35-00.00 23-03.00
22-11 23-03 23-02.50
11 Oladiji, Ferowala 10 Bladensburg 23-05.00 22-02.00
21-11 22-02 18-04
12 Azobi, Sandra 10 High Point 23-05.00 21-11.00
21-11 20-08 20-09
13 Scott, Kiara 11 C.H. Flowers 20-01.50
19-08.50 20-01.50 FOUL
14 Ukwu, Tochi 12 Parkdale 30-00.00 19-07.00
17-04 19-07 19-06
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 100-07
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott, Alexus 11 Eleanor Roosevel 04-09.50 110-03.50A 10
2 Claggett, Jazmyne 12 Eleanor Roosevel 105-03 101-09.50A 8
3 Payne, Glyneise 12 Henry A. Wise 105-00 100-07A 6
4 Hall, Jasmyn 9 Suitland 102-11 100-00.50 4
5 Taylor, Antonella 10 Bowie 107-00 99-07 2
6 Harley, Kayla 10 C.H. Flowers 60-00 81-11 1
7 Newbold, Alexis 9 Bowie 68-10 78-10.50
8 Conteh, Mbalu 11 C.H. Flowers 77-09
9 Samuels, Nastacia 12 Bowie 65-00 70-06.50
10 Johnson, Tatiana 10 Henry A. Wise 85-00 63-09.50
11 Scott, Bria 10 C.H. Flowers 50-00 62-03.75
12 Waller, Natasha 9 Bladensburg 65-06 57-08.50
13 Oladiji, Ferowala 10 Bladensburg 68-00 56-03.50
14 Roberts, Winstina 10 Duval 60-00 56-00
15 Maldonaldo, Tanya 9 Duval 60-00 47-04.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perry, Jaquon 12 Duval 10.90 11.01Q 3
2 Chapman, Lzerek 12 Laurel 11.00 11.18Q 4
3 Butler, Tyree 12 Oxon Hill 10.90 11.22Q 1
4 Alston, Nelson 12 Duval 11.20 11.31Q 2
5 Hendy, Jeremiah 12 Bowie 10.90 11.25q 1
6 Whitaker, Antoine 11 Henry A. Wise 10.90 11.32q 2
7 Gilliam, Steven 10 Bowie 10.80 11.34q 4
8 Wheeler, Leon 10 Suitland 11.45 11.37q 4
9 Mansaray, Kasim 12 Bladensburg 11.45 2
10 Hansford, Diamond 12 Northwestern-PG 10.90 11.63 2
11 Gamble, Rannard 10 Northwestern-PG 11.30 11.64 1
12 Hayes, Joshua 12 Northwestern-PG 11.20 11.66 3
13 Adams, Vadal 10 Oxon Hill 11.40 11.70 4
14 Severin, Alex 11 High Point 12.24 11.70 4
15 Onyeador, Jerry 10 C.H. Flowers 12.00 11.77 3
16 Edwin, Lolade 11 Laurel 11.50 11.81 2
17 Salmi, Muhamed 12 Duval 11.40 11.83 2
18 Ketum, John 11 Laurel 11.30 11.96 1
19 Bradley, Brandon 10 Henry A. Wise 11.40 11.97 3
20 Brown, Brandon 9 Suitland 11.70 12.15 1
21 Williams, Derrck 12 Henry A. Wise 11.50 12.18 3
22 Mack, Daniel 11 Eleanor Roosevel 11.84 12.20 2
23 Dubon, Ariel 11 High Point 12.80 12.41 3
24 Freeman, Stephan 11 Parkdale 13.00 12.65 1
25 Adade, Nick 12 Bladensburg 12.70 13.12 4
26 Duff, Rodney 11 Oxon Hill 13.24 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hendy, Jeremiah 12 Bowie 11.25 11.25 10
2 Perry, Jaquon 12 Duval 11.01 11.26 8
3 Butler, Tyree 12 Oxon Hill 11.22 11.29 6
4 Whitaker, Antoine 11 Henry A. Wise 11.32 11.37 4
5 Wheeler, Leon 10 Suitland 11.37 11.76 2
6 Gilliam, Steven 10 Bowie 11.34 11.89 1
Preliminaries
2 Chapman, Lzerek 12 Laurel 11.18
4 Alston, Nelson 12 Duval 11.31
9 Mansaray, Kasim 12 Bladensburg 11.45
10 Hansford, Diamond 12 Northwestern-PG 11.63
11 Gamble, Rannard 10 Northwestern-PG 11.64
12 Hayes, Joshua 12 Northwestern-PG 11.66
13 Adams, Vadal 10 Oxon Hill 11.70
14 Severin, Alex 11 High Point 11.70
15 Onyeador, Jerry 10 C.H. Flowers 11.77
16 Edwin, Lolade 11 Laurel 11.81
17 Salmi, Muhamed 12 Duval 11.83
18 Ketum, John 11 Laurel 11.96
19 Bradley, Brandon 10 Henry A. Wise 11.97
20 Brown, Brandon 9 Suitland 12.15
21 Williams, Derrck 12 Henry A. Wise 12.18
22 Mack, Daniel 11 Eleanor Roosevel 12.20
23 Dubon, Ariel 11 High Point 12.41
24 Freeman, Stephan 11 Parkdale 12.65
25 Adade, Nick 12 Bladensburg 13.12
26 Duff, Rodney 11 Oxon Hill 13.24
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Jacobs, Taivon 10 Suitland 21.75 22.35Q 3
2 Perry, Jaquon 12 Duval 21.80 22.44Q 2
3 Page, Champ 11 Henry A. Wise 21.50 22.46Q 4
4 Butler, Tyree 12 Oxon Hill 22.10 22.49Q 1 22.488
5 Chapman, Lzerek 12 Laurel 22.17 22.49q 2 22.489
6 Alston, Nelson 12 Duval 22.20 22.85q 3
7 Mansaray, Kasim 12 Bladensburg 23.30 22.91q 3
8 Hansford, Diamond 12 Northwestern-PG 22.20 23.07q 4
9 Miles, Jonte 11 Laurel 22.80 23.10 1
10 Perry, Shamik 10 Duval 22.60 23.37 3
11 Severin, Alex 11 High Point 23.65 23.70 2
12 Edwin, Lolade 11 Laurel 23.78 23.87 1
13 Adams, Vadal 10 Oxon Hill 23.90 23.92 1
14 Holley, James 12 Bowie 22.75 24.06 1
15 Gamble, Rannard 10 Northwestern-PG 23.40 24.11 4
16 Fajuyigbe, Daniel 9 Bowie 23.50 24.41 4
17 Beatty, Marc 11 Parkdale 24.00 24.54 2
18 Fleetwood, Daniel 11 Parkdale 24.00 24.72 3
19 Johnson, Marcus 12 Bowie 24.00 24.75 4
20 Murray, Mario 9 High Point 25.35 24.76 2
21 Dubon, Ariel 11 High Point 24.25 24.85 4
22 Hayes, Joshua 12 Northwestern-PG 23.50 24.92 3
23 Rowe, Julian 9 Eleanor Roosevel 24.34 24.97 3
24 Amzat, Gafeer 10 Bladensburg 26.88 1
25 Duff, Rodney 11 Oxon Hill 27.59 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Page, Champ 11 Henry A. Wise 22.46 22.03 10
2 Jacobs, Taivon 10 Suitland 22.35 22.22 8
3 Perry, Jaquon 12 Duval 22.44 22.50 6
4 Butler, Tyree 12 Oxon Hill 22.49 22.63 4
5 Hansford, Diamond 12 Northwestern-PG 23.07 22.92 2
6 Mansaray, Kasim 12 Bladensburg 22.91 23.16 1
Preliminaries
5 Chapman, Lzerek 12 Laurel 22.49
6 Alston, Nelson 12 Duval 22.85
9 Miles, Jonte 11 Laurel 23.10
10 Perry, Shamik 10 Duval 23.37
11 Severin, Alex 11 High Point 23.70
12 Edwin, Lolade 11 Laurel 23.87
13 Adams, Vadal 10 Oxon Hill 23.92
14 Holley, James 12 Bowie 24.06
15 Gamble, Rannard 10 Northwestern-PG 24.11
16 Fajuyigbe, Daniel 9 Bowie 24.41
17 Beatty, Marc 11 Parkdale 24.54
18 Fleetwood, Daniel 11 Parkdale 24.72
19 Johnson, Marcus 12 Bowie 24.75
20 Murray, Mario 9 High Point 24.76
21 Dubon, Ariel 11 High Point 24.85
22 Hayes, Joshua 12 Northwestern-PG 24.92
23 Rowe, Julian 9 Eleanor Roosevel 24.97
24 Amzat, Gafeer 10 Bladensburg 26.88
25 Duff, Rodney 11 Oxon Hill 27.59
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
Advancement: A 50.31
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Page, Champ 11 Henry A. Wise 47.65 47.83A 4 10
2 Ibadin, Edose 12 Duval 48.60 48.28A 4 8
3 Jacobs, Taivon 10 Suitland 49.00 48.55A 4 6
4 Roberson, Joel 11 Laurel 49.20 49.56A 4 4
5 Coleman, Jordan 12 Suitland 49.50 49.60A 4 2
6 Perry, Shamik 10 Duval 50.00 50.21A 4 1
7 Miles, Jonte 11 Laurel 51.00 50.54 3
8 Anderson, Blake 12 Bowie 50.20 50.71 4
9 Branch, Aris 11 Eleanor Roosevel 51.14 51.05 3
10 Mansaray, Kasim 12 Bladensburg 50.64 51.22 3
11 Beatty, Marc 11 Parkdale 53.85 53.38 2
12 Elue, Chuka 12 Laurel 51.60 53.73 3
13 Bowman, Thomas 10 Bowie 53.90 54.14 2
14 Fleetwood, Daniel 11 Parkdale 54.00 54.24 2
15 Adeshoga, Michael 10 Northwestern-PG 53.90 54.28 2
16 Jernagin, Paul 12 C.H. Flowers 54.80 55.91 2
17 McPherson, Justin 12 Northwestern-PG 56.00 56.27 2
18 Amzat, Gafeer 10 Bladensburg 57.80 58.36 1
19 Nelson, Malik 9 High Point 57.00 58.90 2
20 Dankyi, Kendrick 11 Parkdale 57.00 59.12 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 1:59.35
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ibadin, Edose 12 Duval 1:55.00 1:53.25A 10
2 Harrison, Christian 12 C.H. Flowers 1:59.00 1:56.26A 8
3 Bolinger, Charles 12 Eleanor Roosevel 1:57.37 1:56.30A 6
4 McCoy, Michael 12 Laurel 1:59.89 1:56.92A 4
5 Oyegbami, Victor 11 Duval 1:58.00 1:57.89A 2
6 Brooks, Garland 12 C.H. Flowers 1:59.00 1:58.18A 1
7 Bussie, Rahim 12 Bladensburg 1:58.40 2:00.46
8 Phillps, Rami 10 Oxon Hill 1:58.00 2:00.73
9 Olumese, Omozopkia 12 Oxon Hill 2:00.00 2:00.87
10 Brown, Jerome 12 Bowie 2:02.00 2:03.29
11 Walker, Thair 12 Eleanor Roosevel 2:04.13 2:03.63
12 Anderson, Najee 11 C.H. Flowers 2:07.00 2:04.69
13 Lane, Justin 10 Laurel 2:07.00 2:05.10
14 Adeshoga, Michael 10 Northwestern-PG 2:09.00 2:05.61
15 Davis, Javier 12 Suitland 2:05.00 2:05.98
16 Thompson, Xavier 12 Eleanor Roosevel 2:05.60 2:05.98
17 Graham, Derrick 12 Suitland 2:10.00 2:07.88
18 Amaya, Gerardo 11 Bowie 2:04.00 2:07.96
19 Saul, Compton 11 High Point 2:10.00 2:08.42
20 Ihionu, Amajoyi 11 Duval 2:03.00 2:10.36
21 Khalil, Abel 12 High Point 2:18.00 2:13.34
22 Reyes, Jose 9 Parkdale 2:13.00 2:14.45
23 Dacosta, Tony 10 Oxon Hill 2:10.00 2:15.11
24 Berry, Demetrius 10 High Point 2:19.00 2:15.56
25 Abah, Joshua 10 Parkdale 2:25.00 2:18.85
26 Swanson, Verne 10 Suitland 2:12.00 2:23.37
27 Arana-Vasquez, Nelson 10 Northwestern-PG 2:40.00 2:25.11
28 Miles, Deandre 9 Bladensburg 2:24.20 2:25.65
29 Webb, Jayvon 9 Bladensburg 2:35.00 2:25.75
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 4:29.54
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ahalt, Justin 11 Eleanor Roosevel 4:25.88 4:25.21A 10
2 Harrison, Christian 12 C.H. Flowers 4:27.00 4:25.25A 8
3 Bussie, Rahim 12 Bladensburg 4:35.00 4:29.98 6
4 Wilkins, Joshua 9 Bowie 4:36.00 4:30.28 4
5 Phillps, Rami 10 Oxon Hill 4:30.00 4:31.28 2
6 Cartledge, Juan 12 Oxon Hill 4:35.00 4:37.61 1
7 Yuan, Paul 12 Eleanor Roosevel 4:36.20 4:45.64
8 Amaya, Gerardo 11 Bowie 4:39.00 4:48.32
9 Snyder, Adam 11 Eleanor Roosevel 4:42.27 4:48.35
10 Oyegbami, Victor 11 Duval 4:50.00 4:51.65
11 Walker, John 11 Bowie 4:50.00 4:56.04
12 Ihionu, Amajoyi 11 Duval 4:40.00 4:58.42
13 Reyes, Jose 9 Parkdale 5:01.00 5:00.62
14 Kaba, Moutar 9 Duval 5:10.00 5:16.81
15 Amzat, Sadiq 9 Bladensburg 5:27.00 5:17.68
16 Brownbey, Shadeed 9 Suitland 5:23.85
17 Arana-Vasquez, Nelson 10 Northwestern-PG 5:41.00 5:26.23
18 Wilson, Maurice 12 Bladensburg 5:35.00 5:39.84
19 Kwamou, Roosevelt 10 High Point 5:30.00 5:40.40
-- Hari, Dillon 11 High Point 5:16.00 DQ Uniform Rule
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 9:44.94
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ahalt, Justin 11 Eleanor Roosevel 9:36.00 9:43.31A 10
2 Walker, John 11 Bowie 10:24.00 10:24.20 8
3 Ottenstein, Alan 10 Bowie 10:20.00 10:27.62 6
4 Amaya, Gerardo 11 Bowie 10:22.00 10:30.41 4
5 White, Carl 12 Eleanor Roosevel 10:39.47 10:32.06 2
6 Ihionu, Amajoyi 11 Duval 10:30.00 11:07.98 1
7 Reyes, Jose 9 Parkdale 11:03.00 11:22.59
8 Doong, Simon 12 Eleanor Roosevel 10:55.79 11:33.46
9 Hari, Dillon 11 High Point 11:45.00 11:35.44
10 Kaba, Moutar 9 Duval 11:18.00 11:59.16
11 Kwamou, Roosevelt 10 High Point 12:00.00 12:00.60
12 Brownbey, Shadeed 9 Suitland 12:43.98
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Kyle 11 Oxon Hill 14.30 14.92Q 2
2 Sampson, Todd 9 Oxon Hill 15.00 15.32Q 1
3 Oparaku, Uche 11 Duval 15.00 15.02q 2
4 Carr, Issac 12 Eleanor Roosevel 15.14 15.11q 2
5 Steele, Lorenzo 12 Suitland 15.00 15.55q 1
6 Vaughn, Paris 9 Henry A. Wise 16.80 16.21q 1
7 Carter, Andrew 10 Eleanor Roosevel 15.44 16.37q 1
8 Barton, Jordan 11 Henry A. Wise 16.60 16.50q 2
9 Gilliam, Steven 10 Bowie 15.20 16.56 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Kyle 11 Oxon Hill 14.92 14.48 10
2 Oparaku, Uche 11 Duval 15.02 14.89 8
3 Carr, Issac 12 Eleanor Roosevel 15.11 15.14 6
4 Steele, Lorenzo 12 Suitland 15.55 15.24 4
5 Sampson, Todd 9 Oxon Hill 15.32 15.32 2
6 Carter, Andrew 10 Eleanor Roosevel 16.37 16.16 1
7 Barton, Jordan 11 Henry A. Wise 16.50 16.48
8 Vaughn, Paris 9 Henry A. Wise 16.21 16.58
Preliminaries
9 Gilliam, Steven 10 Bowie 16.56
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
Advancement: A 40.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Kyle 11 Oxon Hill 38.50 38.99A 3 10
2 McCoy, Michael 12 Laurel 40.10 39.44A 3 8
3 Mercer, Robert 11 Oxon Hill 40.00 40.33A 3 6
4 Oparaku, Uche 11 Duval 39.90 40.56A 3 4
5 Vaughn, Paris 9 Henry A. Wise 40.95 41.01 3 2
6 Stubbs, Savon 11 Eleanor Roosevel 43.33 42.39 2 1
7 Bynum, Xavier 11 Duval 40.00 43.35 3
8 Nwosu, Daniel 11 Bladensburg 43.10 44.01 2
9 Graham, Warren 10 Bladensburg 45.80 46.62 2
10 Barton, Jordan 11 Henry A. Wise 46.00 47.18 2
11 Miles, Deandre 9 Bladensburg 47.70 49.72 2
-- Carr, Issac 12 Eleanor Roosevel 40.81 NT 3 39.05- advanced
-- Steele, Lorenzo 12 Suitland 41.00 DQ 3 hurdle with hand
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
Advancement: A 43.88
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Suitland 42.50 42.33A 2 10
1) Coleman, Jordan 12 2) Steele, Lorenzo 12
3) Jacobs, Levern 12 4) Jacobs, Taivon 10
2 Henry A. Wise 42.90 43.17A 2 8
1) Lester, Gyasi 12 2) Page, Champ 11
3) Whitaker, Antoine 11 4) Partlow, Clyde 12
3 Oxon Hill 43.00 43.18A 2 6
1) James, Tyrone 11 2) Butler, Tyree 12
3) Mercer, Robert 11 4) Adams, Vadal 10
4 Duval 42.00 43.29A 2 4
5 Eleanor Roosevelt 43.99 45.46 2 2
1) Carter, Andrew 10 2) Mack, Daniel 11
3) Adenikinju, Oluwapelumi 12 4) Branch, Aris 11
6 Northwestern-PG 44.00 45.75 2 1
7 Parkdale 47.00 47.52 2
-- Bowie 42.24 DQ 2 Zone Viol 2nd Exchan
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
Advancement: A 1:30.95
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Duval 1:29.00 1:28.96A 2 10
1) Agendi, Ngoulefac 12 2) Perry, Shamik 10
3) Perry, Jaquon 12 4) Alston, Nelson 12
2 Suitland 1:27.00 1:29.94A 2 8
1) Wheeler, Leon 10 2) Coleman, Jordan 12
3) Jacobs, Levern 12 4) Brown, Brandon 9
3 Oxon Hill 1:30.00 1:30.17A 2 6
1) James, Tyrone 11 2) Mercer, Robert 11
3) Stephens, Akeem 11 4) Butler, Tyree 12
4 Henry A. Wise 1:32.00 1:31.33 2 4
1) Lester, Gyasi 12 2) Whitaker, Antoine 11
3) Partlow, Clyde 12 4) Bradley, Brandon 10
5 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:31.34 1:33.95 2 2
1) Carr, Issac 12 2) Branch, Aris 11
3) Agei, Hassan 10 4) Carter, Andrew 10
6 Northwestern-PG 1:36.00 1:34.39 2 1
7 High Point 1:36.00 1:37.11 1
1) Dubon, Ariel 11 2) Severin, Alex 11
3) Saul, Compton 11 4) Murray, Mario 9
8 Bladensburg 1:41.52 1
1) Graham, Warren 10 2) Nwosu, Daniel 11
3) Daffin, Darrin 11 4) Amzat, Gafeer 10
-- Laurel 1:28.55 DNF 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
Advancement: A 3:26.37
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Suitland 3:21.00 3:19.02A 2 10
1) Jacobs, Levern 12 2) Jacobs, Taivon 10
3) Steele, Lorenzo 12 4) Coleman, Jordan 12
2 Duval 3:20.00 3:19.17A 2 8
3 Laurel 3:19.78 3:20.02A 2 6
1) Miles, Jonte 11 2) McCoy, Michael 12
3) Roberson, Joel 11 4) Elue, Chuka 12
4 Henry A. Wise 3:20.00 3:24.59A 2 4
1) Lester, Gyasi 12 2) Partlow, Clyde 12
3) Page, Champ 11 4) Whitaker, Antoine 11
5 Eleanor Roosevelt 3:22.60 3:25.43A 2 2
1) Carr, Issac 12 2) Branch, Aris 11
3) Thompson, David 11 4) Bolinger, Charles 12
6 Oxon Hill 3:24.00 3:25.67A 2 1
1) James, Tyrone 11 2) Sampson, Todd 9
3) Olumese, Omozopkia 12 4) Sumlin, Malcolm 12
7 Parkdale 3:45.00 3:45.10 2
8 High Point 3:45.00 3:47.01 2
1) Hari, Dillon 11 2) Murray, Mario 9
3) Severin, Alex 11 4) Saul, Compton 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 8:13.42
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 8:09.16 8:08.13A 10
1) Yuan, Paul 12 2) Snyder, Adam 11
3) Thompson, Xavier 12 4) Bolinger, Charles 12
2 Oxon Hill 8:15.00 8:17.17 8
1) Phillps, Rami 10 2) Olumese, Omozopkia 12
3) Cartledge, Juan 12 4) Stephens, Akeem 11
3 Bowie 8:14.00 8:18.57 6
1) Brown, Jerome 12 2) Wilkins, Joshua 9
3) Davis, Donnell 9 4) Amaya, Gerardo 11
4 Suitland 8:35.00 8:48.24 4
1) Swanson, Verne 10 2) Davis, Javier 12
3) Graham, Derrick 12 4) Brownbey, Shadeed 9
5 High Point 9:35.00 9:18.79 2
1) Saul, Compton 11 2) Kwamou, Roosevelt 10
3) Berry, Demetrius 10 4) Khalil, Abel 12
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 6-01
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hendy, Jeremiah 12 Bowie 6-04.00 6-02.00A 10
2 Shivers, Keith 12 Henry A. Wise 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
3 Smith, Kyle 11 Oxon Hill 6-02.00 5-10.00 6
4 Anderson, Britton 12 Bowie 5-08.00 5-06.00 4
-- Peacock, Lavar 12 Oxon Hill 6-00.00 NH
-- Ihionu, Amajoyi 11 Duval 5-06.00 NH
-- Akognon, Didas 12 Bowie 5-06.00 NH
-- Oyegbami, Victor 11 Duval 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 11-01
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mercer, Robert 11 Oxon Hill 13-00.00 13-00.00A 10
2 Barton, Jordan 11 Henry A. Wise 12-00.00 10-00.00 8
-- Williams, Derrck 12 Henry A. Wise 9-00.00 NH
-- Vaughn, Paris 9 Henry A. Wise 9-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 20-11.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Kyle 11 Oxon Hill 22-00.00 21-03.00A 10
20-06 21-03 PASS 19-07 18-10 19-08
2 Onyeador, Jerry 10 C.H. Flowers 19-00.00 20-03.00 8
19-04 20-02 20-01 19-10 20-03 20-00
3 Nwosu, Bryant 12 Bowie 21-08.00 20-00.00 6
FOUL 18-08 17-08 18-06 18-10 20-00
4 Gilliam, Steven 10 Bowie 20-05.00 19-01.00 4
FOUL 16-05 18-07 19-01 18-04 19-00
5 Jones, Ricolis 11 Laurel 19-05.00 19-00.00 2
17-05 18-02 18-09 19-00 18-05.50 18-09
6 Bynum, Xavier 11 Duval 20-11.00 18-10.00 1
18-09 18-09 18-00 18-06 18-00 18-10
7 Nkeng, Basile 12 Parkdale 18-05.00
FOUL 18-05 18-03 16-04 FOUL 17-07
8 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth 10 Henry A. Wise 18-00.00 17-03.00
17-03 14-05 16-06 16-01 FOUL 16-02
9 Carter, Andrew 10 Eleanor Roosevel 19-06.00 17-00.00
15-10 15-06 17-00
10 Anderson, Britton 12 Bowie 19-02.00 16-10.00
FOUL FOUL 16-10
11 Motton, Edwin 11 Parkdale 16-07.00
16-00 15-11 16-07
12 Daffin, Darrin 11 Bladensburg 16-11.00 15-07.00
14-11 15-07 15-04
13 Mason, Iyrell 10 Suitland 14-11.00
14-11 14-06 14-01
-- Williams, Caleb 10 Suitland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 43-03.25
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sampson, Todd 9 Oxon Hill 42-00.00 42-00.00 10
41-09 PASS PASS 42-00 41-00 PASS
2 Onyeador, Jerry 10 C.H. Flowers 38-00.00 41-04.00 8
41-04 38-05 PASS FOUL 40-03 FOUL
3 Stephens, Akeem 11 Oxon Hill 42-00.00 41-00.00 6
40-04 41-00 39-04 FOUL 39-09 39-04
4 Oparaku, Uche 11 Duval 40-05.00 39-07.00 4
39-02 39-07 39-00 FOUL 39-04 37-09
5 Rowe, Julian 9 Eleanor Roosevel 35-08.75 38-05.00 2
FOUL 36-00 35-07 36-09 38-05 37-00
6 Daffin, Darrin 11 Bladensburg 36-06.00 35-06.00 1
FOUL FOUL 34-03 34-00 34-04 35-06
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 45-10.25
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ademola, Silas 11 Bladensburg 45-11.00 44-04.00 10
42-08.25 43-06 FOUL FOUL 44-04 FOUL
2 Agendia, Fonyi 12 Duval 41-00.00 42-11.00 8
41-10 41-11.50 42-08.25 41-05.75 39-08.50 42-11
3 Thomas, Durrell 12 Parkdale 39-00.00 40-02.25 6
37-03.50 FOUL 38-02 40-02.25 39-07.50 FOUL
4 Gordon, Daquan 10 C.H. Flowers 39-00.00 38-05.00 4
38-05 35-07.50 35-09.75 38-02.50 35-03.25 37-08
5 Lumpkin, Oliver 11 Bowie 36-05.00 36-00.50 2
36-00.50 FOUL 34-04 34-05.50 34-10.50 FOUL
6 Kangha, Martin 10 C.H. Flowers 32-00.00 35-10.50 1
34-02 33-04.25 32-07.50 35-10.50 32-11 31-09.50
7 Contrey, Donte 10 C.H. Flowers 30-00.00 34-05.00
34-04 34-05 31-10 31-10.25 34-01 30-10.50
8 Cook, Demont 11 Laurel 37-00.00 34-02.25
34-02.25 32-11 FOUL FOUL 34-01 32-09.75
9 Owens, Kalab 9 Duval 37-00.00 33-03.00
29-05 33-03 32-07
10 Sumlin, Malcolm 12 Oxon Hill 43-00.00 31-10.00
FOUL 29-05.50 31-10
11 Henry, Marcus 11 High Point 27-08.00 30-09.25
27-07 28-07.50 30-09.25
12 Glass, Michael 11 Laurel 35-00.00 28-05.50
28-05.50 FOUL 26-00.50
13 Williams, Derrck 12 Henry A. Wise 35-00.00 23-05.50
FOUL 22-07.25 23-05.50
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
Advancement: A 133-11
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ademola, Silas 11 Bladensburg 147-05 136-03.50A 10
2 Agendia, Fonyi 12 Duval 101-00 111-11 8
3 Contrey, Donte 10 C.H. Flowers 100-00 106-11 6
4 Kangha, Martin 10 C.H. Flowers 90-00 103-11 4
5 Gordon, Daquan 10 C.H. Flowers 115-00 101-03.50 2
6 Owens, Kalab 9 Duval 100-00 97-04.50 1
7 Lumpkin, Oliver 11 Bowie 98-00 94-06
8 Abarca, Melvin 10 Bladensburg 72-00 73-08.50
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eleanor Roosevelt 113 2) Bowie 80
3) C.H. Flowers 70 4) Henry A. Wise 46
5) Bladensburg 42 6) Suitland 41
7) Duval 38 8) Laurel 30
9) Oxon Hill 29 10) Parkdale 12
11) High Point 5 12) Northwestern-PG 2
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oxon Hill 104 2) Duval 92
3) Bowie 65 4) Henry A. Wise 58
5) Eleanor Roosevelt 54 5) Suitland 54
7) C.H. Flowers 50 8) Bladensburg 28
9) Laurel 24 10) Parkdale 6
11) Northwestern-PG 4 12) High Point 2