Varsity - Mens
|
1. H.D. Woodson Senior Wood 73
|
2. Dunbar Dunb 68
|
3. Anacostia Senior AnSe 63
|
4. McKinley Technology McKT 45
|
4. School Without Walls SchW 45
|
6. Eastern East 28
|
7. Roosevelt Roos 23
|
8. Woodrow Wilson Senior Wils 20
|
9. Spingarn Spin 17
|
10. Bell Multicultural BeMu 15
|
11. Banneker Senior BanS 11
|
12. Ballou Senior BalS 10
|
13. Cardozo 10
|
|
Mens Results
|
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
|
1 Jayvon Reddick
|
Ervin Alston
|
DeAngelo Boomer
|
Erick Jackson 44.75a Dunb
|
2 Adeboye Aromire
|
Mario Bartee
|
Ronald Hall
|
Alonzo Russell 45.06a Wood
|
3 Relay Team 46.84a McKT
|
4 Relay Team 47.24a BalS
|
5 Relay Team 48.15a Spin
|
6 Relay Team 48.61a AnSe
|
7 Relay Team 49.37a Card
|
8 Relay Team 50.17a East
|
9 Relay Team 51.69a SchW
|
|
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
|
1 Adeboye Aromire
|
Alonzo Russell
|
Mario Bartee
|
Ronald Hall 1:33.21a Wood
|
2 Relay Team 1:35.84a Dunb
|
3 Relay Team 1:38.32a McKT
|
4 Relay Team 1:41.41a East
|
5 Relay Team 1:42.90a BanS
|
6 Relay Team 1:47.22a AnSe
|
-- Relay Team DQ Cool
|
|
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
|
1 DeAngelo Boomer
|
Ikeem Pingshaw
|
Erick Jackson
|
Ervin Alston 3:36.32a Dunb
|
2 Yannick Beete
|
Imani Kelly
|
Charles Njiande
|
Aswad Nurul-Haqq 3:37.21a Roos
|
3 Relay Team 3:53.71a Spin
|
4 Relay Team 4:00.47a BalS
|
5 Brian Bell
|
Andre Hawkins
|
Grier Starling
|
Aaron Curry 4:01.70a McKT
|
6 Relay Team 4:05.12a Card
|
7 Relay Team 4:06.42a Wils
|
8 Kevin Crawford
|
Brayon Ruiz
|
Allen Siaw
|
Josselin Possian 4:23.66a BeMu
|
-- Marc Evans
|
Adolph Michelin
|
Kevin Scott
|
Donell Ceasar DQ Wood
|
|
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
|
1 Anthony Huff
|
Simon Gigli
|
Kareem El
|
Olamilekan Ogunlola 8:52.68a SchW -
|
2 Marc Evans
|
Adolph Michelin
|
Rashard Allen
|
Kevin Scott 9:06.72a Wood
|
3 Relay Team 9:14.10a Dunb
|
4 Savon Moore
|
Dionte Butler
|
Angelo Granett
|
Antoine Douglas 9:17.02a AnSe
|
5 Delaney Jackson
|
Aaron Curry
|
Davon Little
|
Kevohn Mccormick 10:03.48a McKT
|
6 Relay Team 10:42.14a Spin
|
7 Relay Team 11:00.65a Wils
|
8 Relay Team 11:01.35a BeMu
|
|
X Sprint Medley 2,2,4,800m - Varsity - Finals
|
1 Yannick Beete
|
Quasi Augustin
|
Charles Njiande
|
Imani Kelly 3:44.57a Roos
|
2 Relay Team 4:15.05a SchW
|
3 Relay Team 4:15.82a Wood
|
4 Relay Team 4:25.91a Wils
|
5 Relay Team 4:26.36a AnSe
|
6 Relay Team 4:36.42a BeMu
|
7 Malik Fitzgerald
|
Mark Fowler
|
Davon Little
|
Andre Hawkins 4:48.26a McKT
|
8 Relay Team 5:01.41a Dunb
|
9 Relay Team 5:05.93a East
|
|
X Distance Medley 12,4,8,16 - Varsity - Finals
|
1 Anthony Huff
|
Ted Jeong
|
Kareem El
|
Simon Gigli 11:57.31a SchW
|
2 Relay Team 12:39.11a Dunb
|
3 Antoine Douglas
|
Angelo Granett
|
Savon Moore
|
Dionte Butler 12:44.48a AnSe
|
4 Relay Team 13:27.03a BanS
|
5 Christian Hernandez
|
Allen Siaw
|
Brayon Ruiz
|
Yosef Ghebreyhannes 14:08.30a BeMu
|
|
X 4x55 Shuttle Hurdles - Varsity - Finals
|
1 Relay Team 1:18.07a AnSe
|
2 Julian Salcedo
|
Ayinde Cunningham
|
Ted Jeong
|
Olamilekan Ogunlola 1:18.77a SchW
|
3 Relay Team 1:20.91a Wood
|
4 Relay Team 1:21.00a East
|
|
X Shot Put - 16lb - Varsity - Finals
|
1 Ibrahima Kebe 46-05.00 Wils 12
|
2 Chistopher Martin 39-06.00 Wood 12
|
3 Mark Fowler 36-11.50 McKT 12
|
4 Donald Miano 35-10.00 BeMu -
|
5 Malik Fitzgerald 35-07.50 McKT -
|
6 Jacob Walker 33-06.50 AnSe -
|
7 Jordan Smiley 33-00.50 AnSe -
|
8 Sean Collins 32-03.00 Card -
|
9 Donell Ceasar 31-11.00 Wood 12
|
10 Pedro Bonilla 31-02.50 Card -
|
11 Ramsey Henderson 30-02.00 Wood 11
|
12 Robert Sullivan 30-00.75 McKT -
|
13 Gregory Martin 29-11.50 Dunb -
|
14 Delonte Johnson 29-07.00 AnSe -
|
15 Paulin Miano 28-09.00 BeMu -
|
16 Brandon Conway 28-07.50 BanS -
|
16 Kevin Tchemi 28-07.50 East -
|
18 Mahammad Mangum 26-10.00 Wils -
|
19 Christian Carter 26-07.75 Dunb 9
|
20 Rodney Crawley 26-01.25 East -
|
21 Anthony Huff 25-11.75 SchW 12
|
22 Alex Claros 24-07.00 SchW 11
|
23 John Zanders 22-03.00 East -
|
24 Ross Sarvis 21-07.75 Card -
|
25 Kamau Washington 20-11.00 BanS -
|
-- Jayvon Reddick FOUL Dunb 12
|
|
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
|
1 Ibrahima Kebe 152-03 Wils 12
|
2 Mark Fowler 115-03 McKT 12
|
3 Donald Miano 99-05 BeMu -
|
4 Jacob Walker 92-06 AnSe -
|
5 Joel Person 91-04 SchW 11
|
6 Jordan Smiley 86-06 AnSe -
|
7 Adeboye Aromire 75-01 Wood 11
|
8 Chistopher Martin 68-10 Wood 12
|
9 Paulin Miano 68-09 BeMu -
|
10 Mahammad Mangum 68-03 Wils -
|
11 Imani Kelly 68-03 Roos 12
|
12 Kevin Tchemi 67-04 East -
|
13 Brandon Conway 66-07 BanS -
|
14 Robert Sullivan 62-01 McKT -
|
15 John Zanders 60-11 East -
|
16 Donell Ceasar 60-03 Wood 12
|
17 Alex Claros 58-08 SchW 11
|
18 Delonte Johnson 55-04 AnSe -
|
19 Kyle Bell 54-10 Dunb 12
|
20 Gregory Martin 54-02 Dunb -
|
|
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
|
1 Leonard Cole 6-00.00 Dunb 12
|
2 Adolph Michelin 6-00.00 Wood 11
|
-- Alonzo Russell 5-08.00 Wood 11
|
3 Ikeem Pingshaw 5-08.00 Dunb 12
|
4 Dontray Smith 5-08.00 East -
|
|
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
|
1 Darius Young 19-07.00 McKT 12
|
2 Yannick Beete 18-10.50 Roos Sr
|
3 Adeboye Aromire 18-05.00 Wood 11
|
4 Steve Smith 18-00.00 AnSe -
|
5 Demetrius McDaniels 17-10.00 Spin -
|
6 Julian Salcedo 17-08.00 SchW 11
|
7 Kenneth Crumlin 17-05.25 Spin -
|
8 Calvin Frazier 17-05.00 AnSe -
|
9 Tim Lowery 17-04.00 AnSe -
|
10 Kevohn Mccormick 17-01.00 McKT -
|
11 Joel Person 16-11.00 SchW 11
|
12 DeAngelo Boomer 16-11.00 Dunb 12
|
13 Olamilekan Ogunlola 16-09.00 SchW 12
|
14 Brandon Frye 16-07.00 Card -
|
15 Erick Jackson 16-07.00 Dunb 12
|
16 Rudolph Smith 16-05.00 Card -
|
17 Kevin Scott 16-03.50 Wood 11
|
18 Charles Njiande 15-09.50 Roos 12
|
19 Malik Davage 15-07.00 East -
|
20 Andre Hawkins 15-04.00 McKT -
|
21 Leonard Cole 15-02.00 Dunb 12
|
22 Marc Evans 15-02.00 Wood 12
|
23 James Mccarler 14-11.00 East -
|
24 Kendall Legion 14-00.00 Spin -
|
25 Tino Monroe 13-09.00 BanS -
|
26 Yuel Temesglen 13-07.50 BeMu -
|
27 Tejeunte Kittrell 12-03.00 BanS -
|
28 Kamau Washington 11-09.50 BanS -
|
29 Darnell Corley 11-05.00 BeMu -
|
-- William Jackson FOUL East -
|
|
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
|
1 Adolph Michelin 42-07.00 Wood 11
|
2 Ikeem Pingshaw 38-01.00 Dunb 12
|
3 Michael Smith 37-00.00 Dunb 9
|
4 Steve Smith 35-05.50 AnSe -
|
5 Brandon Alston 35-04.00 AnSe -
|
6 Calvin Frazier 35-02.00 AnSe -
|
7 Kyle Bell 33-00.00 Dunb 12
|
8 Yannick Beete 32-09.00 Roos Sr
|
9 Marc Evans 32-07.50 Wood 12
|
10 Ian Jackson 31-02.00 Wood 11
|
11 Reuben Robinson 30-05.00 East -
|
12 Kenneth Claytor 28-04.50 East -
|
-- Charles Njiande FOUL Roos 12
|
|
|