Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2019 12:45 AM
DCIAA High School Developmental Meet - 4/17/2018
Spingarn High School (Washington, DC)
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 McKeithan, Ahmya 11 McKinley Tec 12.60 5
2 Snell, Bria 12 Banneker Hig 13.07 5
3 Murray, Amiyah 10 Dunbar High 13.15 5
4 Bislao, Essosolim 11 McKinley Tec 13.34 5
5 Chichester, Nadia 11 Banneker Hig 13.58 5
6 Barbour, Erianna 10 Dunbar High 13.59 4
7 Addo, Rachel 9 Dunbar High 13.81 5
8 Blackman, Shyair 12 Coolidge Hig 13.91 5
9 Waltz, Anderson 9 School Witho 14.05 1
10 Holland, Kay'lah 12 Eastern High 14.11 1
11 Gassaway, Davonya 10 FW Ballou Hi 14.29 1
12 Dean, Aliyah 11 Coolidge Hig 14.36 3
13 West, Andrea 11 Eastern High 14.54 4
14 Harrison-Ramirez, Sanay 12 T Roosevelt 14.56 3
15 Black, Veronica 9 Coolidge Hig 14.60 4
16 May, Marie 10 Woodrow Wils 14.71 1
17 Smith, Faith 11 Woodrow Wils 14.76 2
18 Phillips, Schuyler 9 School Witho 15.05 2
19 Johnson, Tamia 12 FW Ballou Hi 15.07 3
20 Locker, Abbey 9 School Witho 15.37 3
21 Ball, Sarah 10 Phelps Caree 15.51 4
22 Brown, Kiara 10 McKinley Tec 15.58 3
23 Afework, Hermela 12 Roosevelt ST 16.91 2
24 Persaud, Rana 11 Roosevelt ST 16.95 2
25 Braxton, Catherine 9 T Roosevelt 17.67 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKeithan, Ahmya 11 McKinley Tec 25.48 5
2 Snell, Bria 12 Banneker Hig 26.75 5
3 Chichester, Nadia 11 Banneker Hig 28.05 4
4 Barbour, Erianna 10 Dunbar High 28.13 4
5 Addo, Rachel 9 Dunbar High 28.24 5
6 Hall, Jane 9 Woodrow Wils 29.11 1
7 Burley, Janee 10 McKinley Tec 29.17 4
8 Waltz, Anderson 9 School Witho 29.44 1
9 Edwards, Charisma 9 McKinley Tec 29.55 3
10 Green, Ariyah 9 Bell High Sc 29.59 1
11 Dean, Aliyah 11 Coolidge Hig 29.98 2
12 Gassaway, Davonya 10 FW Ballou Hi 30.14 3
13 Black, Veronica 9 Coolidge Hig 30.23 4
14 Phillips, Schuyler 9 School Witho 30.61 1 30.604
14 West, Andrea 11 Eastern High 30.61 3 30.604
16 Harrison-Ramirez, Sanay 12 T Roosevelt 30.62 4
17 Smith, Faith 11 Woodrow Wils 31.03 2
18 Locker, Abbey 9 School Witho 31.44 2
19 Johnson, Tamia 12 FW Ballou Hi 33.02 2
20 Williams, Keimora 12 FW Ballou Hi 33.34 2
21 Braxton, Catherine 9 T Roosevelt 38.46 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKeithan, Caliyah 12 McKinley Tec 59.26 4
2 Kelly, Fajr 10 T Roosevelt 1:00.63 4
3 Murray, Amiyah 10 Dunbar High 1:04.50 3
4 Addo, Rakyia 10 Dunbar High 1:05.14 3
5 Green, Ariyah 9 Bell High Sc 1:06.32 2
6 Wilkes, Chacoia 11 McKinley Tec 1:07.90 4
7 Harrison-Ramirez, Sanay 12 T Roosevelt 1:09.69 3
8 West, Andrea 11 Eastern High 1:09.99 2
9 Chineme, Zoey 8 School Witho 1:12.36 2
10 Blackman, Shyair 12 Coolidge Hig 1:12.83 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abdalla, Louna 11 Woodrow Wils 2:51.87
2 Tah, Tehilah 9 McKinley Tec 2:53.45
3 Kelly, Fajr 10 T Roosevelt 2:53.75
4 Fox-Bland, Elena 10 Woodrow Wils 2:58.20
5 Sawyer, Eileen 9 School Witho 3:06.57
6 Wright, Rav'ven 10 Eastern High 4:02.59
-- Munonye, Chinyere 9 School Witho DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shapiro, Madelyn 10 Woodrow Wils 6:16.09
2 Avila-Marquez, Eva 10 Banneker Hig 6:34.91
3 Lowengrub, Arianna 9 Woodrow Wils 6:39.56
4 Shade, Nyla 10 Eastern High 6:44.23
5 Tah, Tehilah 9 McKinley Tec 7:09.17
6 Sawyer, Eileen 9 School Witho 7:57.70
7 Diallo, Hassatou 10 McKinley Tec 8:46.28
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sawyer, Eileen 9 School Witho 17:02.19
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Douglas, Lavondae 12 Dunbar High 17.09 2
2 Wilkes, Chacoia 11 McKinley Tec 17.15 2
3 Murray, Amiyah 10 Dunbar High 17.27 2
4 Sandoval, Kathleen 12 Woodrow Wils 19.26 2
5 Camp, Taylor 10 Woodrow Wils 20.39 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Douglas, Lavondae 12 Dunbar High 48.57
2 McKeithan, Caliyah 12 McKinley Tec 51.17
3 Camp, Taylor 10 Woodrow Wils 57.33
4 Burley, Janee 10 McKinley Tec 58.56
5 Sandoval, Kathleen 12 Woodrow Wils 1:03.38
6 Holsendorff, Lalia 9 McKinley Tec 1:05.78
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKinley Tech High School 'B' x52.89 2
2 Woodrow Wilson High School 'A' 56.43 2
3 School Without Walls High Scho 'A' 56.73 2
4 Woodrow Wilson High School 'B' x1:05.19 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McKinley Tech High School 'A' 4:21.98 2
2 Dunbar High School 'A' 4:37.50 2
3 Woodrow Wilson High School 'A' 4:42.23 2
4 McKinley Tech High School 'B' x5:12.30 2
5 Woodrow Wilson High School 'B' x5:15.61 2
6 Bell High School 'A' 5:18.06 2
7 Eastern High School 'A' 5:25.86 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
100 - 100 - 200 - 400
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern High School 'A' 14:42.58
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murray, Amiyah 10 Dunbar High 4-10.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P P XXO XXX
2 Bislao, Essosolim 11 McKinley Tec 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
XO O XXX
-- Roy, Jordan 9 McKinley Tec NH
4-04
XXX
-- Edwards, Charisma 9 McKinley Tec NH
4-04
XXX
-- Holsendorff, Lalia 9 McKinley Tec NH
4-04
XPP
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francis, Alana 10 McKinley Tec 13-11.00
13-11 13-01.50 13-11
2 Camp, Taylor 10 Woodrow Wils 12-06.50
12-06.50 FOUL 11-10
3 May, Marie 10 Woodrow Wils 12-04.50
11-08 12-04.50 11-09.50
4 Blanco, Kelly 11 Woodrow Wils 10-04.00
9-04 10-04 FOUL
5 Organ, Nakiyah 12 McKinley Tec 10-03.00
FOUL FOUL 10-03
6 Hawthorne, Keara 10 Dunbar High 10-01.00
FOUL 10-01 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Green, Aiona 11 Dunbar High 35-11.00
FOUL 35-03 35-11
2 Organ, Nakiyah 12 McKinley Tec 29-04.75
FOUL FOUL 29-04.75
3 May, Marie 10 Woodrow Wils 29-01.00
26-09.25 29-01 27-04
4 Hawthorne, Keara 10 Dunbar High 26-04.25
FOUL 25-08 26-04.25
-- Oliviere, Zakirah 11 Eastern High FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Kori 11 Eastern High 32-02.00
32-02 30-00 31-05
2 Johnson, Lenea 12 Dunbar High 31-01.00
31-01 FOUL FOUL
3 Dunn, Hannah 12 Woodrow Wils 29-01.00
23-10.50 29-01 27-02.50
4 Green, Aiona 11 Dunbar High 28-05.50
27-07 26-02.75 28-05.50
5 Signletary, Jessica 10 Dunbar High 26-08.75
26-08.75 26-05 24-10
6 Wilson, Jazmyn 10 Dunbar High 25-06.75
24-07 25-06.75 24-11
7 Organ, Nakiyah 12 McKinley Tec 23-04.75
23-04.75 21-10 22-03
8 Casson, Charnay 11 Eastern High 23-03.00
23-03 19-08.50 20-04.75
9 Kessler, Madeline 10 Woodrow Wils 21-06.00
16-11 20-06 21-06
10 Robinson, tatiana 12 FW Ballou Hi 18-10.50
15-08 18-10.50 16-04.75
11 Braxton, Catherine 9 T Roosevelt 16-05.50
14-07.75 16-02.50 16-05.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Lenea 12 Dunbar High 83-00
81-03 75-05.50 83-00
2 Wilson, Jazmyn 10 Dunbar High 67-10.25
64-01 67-10.25 FOUL
3 Robinson, tatiana 12 FW Ballou Hi 55-06
55-06 FOUL 41-01.50
4 Braxton, Catherine 9 T Roosevelt 49-08.50
49-08.50 46-07 46-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harvin, Daequan 9 Dunbar High 11.35 6
2 Malloy, Khavan 12 Bell High Sc 11.49 5
3 Warren, Khalil 9 Eastern High 11.65 5
4 Trevor, Williams 11 Woodrow Wils 11.72 1
5 McBean, Patrick 9 Roosevelt ST 11.82 6
6 Kelley, Romel 11 Eastern High 11.85 5
7 Stevens, Raymon 11 Woodrow Wils 11.99 5
8 Ugwuezumba, Justine 12 Coolidge Hig 12.04 4
9 Stith, Kamau 12 Banneker Hig 12.05 5
10 Holtz, Kevin 11 Coolidge Hig 12.06 4
11 King-Strange, Jai 12 Coolidge Hig 12.09 4
12 Thomas, Aaron 10 Banneker Hig 12.18 4
13 Kelly, Taahir 12 T Roosevelt 12.31 6
14 Joyner, Jaedon 12 T Roosevelt 12.34 6
15 White, Theo 11 Ron Brown Sc 12.38 3
16 Holbrook, Christopher 12 FW Ballou Hi 12.41 5
17 Brown, Marcel 10 Anacostia Hi 12.43 4
18 Carpenter, Ayden 10 School Witho 12.56 1
19 Ramonu, Joseph 12 Roosevelt ST 12.70 3
20 Manning, Kelvon 9 Anacostia Hi 12.83 3
21 Denmon-Nixon, Rhece 12 School Witho 12.94 3
22 Parker, Terrance 10 Ron Brown Sc 13.11 3
23 Haney, Jabari 12 T Roosevelt 13.18 1
24 Gerst, TreVaughn 12 McKinley Tec 13.47 3
25 Roberson, Jerimah 12 McKinley Tec 14.38 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harvin, Daequan 9 Dunbar High 22.96 6
2 Kelly, Taahir 12 T Roosevelt 23.00 6
3 Malloy, Khavan 12 Bell High Sc 23.30 5
4 Warren, Khalil 9 Eastern High 23.38 1
5 Thompson, Joshua 9 Woodrow Wils 23.49 1
6 Hounyo, David 12 McKinley Tec 23.52 6
7 Trevor, Williams 11 Woodrow Wils 23.66 2
8 McBean, Patrick 9 Roosevelt ST 24.35 4
9 Kelley, Romel 11 Eastern High 24.41 5
10 White, Theo 11 Ron Brown Sc 24.68 4
11 Galloway, Marquis 10 Phelps Caree 24.79 5
12 Stith, Kamau 12 Banneker Hig 24.96 5
13 Thomas, Aaron 10 Banneker Hig 25.06 5
14 Mathews, Braxton 10 Dunbar High 25.07 3
15 Edwards, Brenden 12 Bell High Sc 25.22 6
16 Brown, Marcel 10 Anacostia Hi 25.49 3
17 Williams, Justin 11 Ron Brown Sc 25.62 4
18 Osai, Chilowe 10 McKinley Tec 25.64 3
19 Collins, JeanMarc 10 Woodrow Wils 25.91 4
20 Ramonu, Joseph 12 Roosevelt ST 26.08 3
21 Taylor, Daivon 10 McKinley Tec 26.19 3
22 Denmon-Nixon, Rhece 12 School Witho 26.32 2
23 Parker, Terrance 10 Ron Brown Sc 26.84 5
24 Dominique, Fahari 9 School Witho 27.64 1
25 Kpadea, Saturnin 10 Phelps Caree 29.68 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 King-Strange, Jai 12 Coolidge Hig 52.99 6
2 Harvin, Daequan 9 Dunbar High 53.42 5
3 Kelly, Taahir 12 T Roosevelt 53.89 6
4 Hudson, Antonio 11 McKinley Tec 54.28 6
5 Galloway, Marquis 10 Phelps Caree 54.45 6
6 Joyner, Jaedon 12 T Roosevelt 55.96 6
7 Bennett, Terrae 11 Dunbar High 56.81 3
8 Calhoun, Osei 12 McKinley Tec 57.00 5
9 Edwards, Brenden 12 Bell High Sc 57.03 6
10 Mathews, Braxton 10 Dunbar High 57.44 4
11 Mankemi, Stephane 9 Bell High Sc 57.45 1
12 Manning, Kelvon 9 Anacostia Hi 57.77 2
13 Holtz, Kevin 11 Coolidge Hig 58.92 2
14 Taylor, Daivon 10 McKinley Tec 59.76 4
15 Mukete, Christian 11 Roosevelt ST 59.94 3
16 Ngwa, Clyde Neba 11 Dunbar High 1:01.63 3
17 Morgan, Eric 10 Woodrow Wils 1:03.33 1
18 Gerst, TreVaughn 12 McKinley Tec 1:04.77 3
19 Iacoviello, Giulio 10 School Witho 1:11.36 3
20 Hernandez, Kevin 12 T Roosevelt 1:11.98 5
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hudson, Antonio 11 McKinley Tec 2:08.24 3
2 Beckham, Zaire 10 Woodrow Wils 2:08.60 2
3 Himmelfarb, Joe 11 Woodrow Wils 2:12.57 3
4 Heath, Cedric 12 McKinley Tec 2:12.95 3
5 Berger, Levi 11 School Witho 2:14.49 3
6 Mirabello, Steve 10 School Witho 2:20.30 2
7 Bennett, Terrae 11 Dunbar High 2:21.08 3
8 Bond, Lachlan 10 School Witho 2:22.52 2
9 Brown-Weaver, Kaedun 10 Eastern High 2:22.60 2
10 Robinson, Christian 10 McKinley Tec 2:29.56 3
11 Kelly, Taahir 12 T Roosevelt 2:31.91 3
12 Dominique, Fahari 9 School Witho 2:38.80 2
13 Dias, Jose 9 Bell High Sc 2:40.63 2
14 Ukaegbu, Michael 11 Banneker Hig 2:41.32 2
15 Joyner, Jaedon 12 T Roosevelt 2:42.04 3
16 Hernandez, Kevin 12 T Roosevelt 2:42.53 3
17 Kpadea, Saturnin 10 Phelps Caree 2:42.54 2
18 Hunter, Malik 11 Ron Brown Sc 2:43.15 2
19 Smith Jr., Brian 9 Ron Brown Sc 2:43.39 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Himmelfarb, Joe 11 Woodrow Wils 5:12.68
2 Everett, Elijah 12 McKinley Tec 5:12.88
3 Ciagne, Luca 9 Woodrow Wils 5:16.80
4 Berger, Levi 11 School Witho 5:32.27
5 Banks, Brinden 10 Dunbar High 5:43.42
6 Galil, Joachim 9 School Witho 5:44.38
7 Heath, Cedric 12 McKinley Tec 5:47.36
8 Bond, Lachlan 10 School Witho 5:54.57
9 Robinson, Christian 10 McKinley Tec 6:07.08
10 Iacoviello, Giulio 10 School Witho 6:31.94
11 Smith Jr., Brian 9 Ron Brown Sc 7:43.78
12 Hunter, Malik 11 Ron Brown Sc 8:29.03
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Everett, Elijah 12 McKinley Tec 12:19.31
2 See, Becket 10 School Witho 12:35.00
3 Nock, Ryan 11 School Witho 12:44.86
4 Banks, Brinden 10 Dunbar High 13:18.05
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hounyo, David 12 McKinley Tec 15.47 2
2 Thompson, Joshua 9 Woodrow Wils 16.45 2
3 Franks, Davon 12 McKinley Tec 19.77 2
4 Robinson, Malaki 11 FW Ballou Hi 21.51 2
5 Mbalale, Frank 12 McKinley Tec 21.68 2 21.673
6 Osai, Chilowe 10 McKinley Tec 21.68 2 21.676
7 Faunteroy, Tavon 11 FW Ballou Hi 23.53 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lavodrama, Beni 12 Phelps Caree 47.33 2
2 Stewart, Isaac 11 School Witho 48.38 1
3 Osai, Chilowe 10 McKinley Tec 48.47 1
4 Mbalale, Frank 12 McKinley Tec 49.76 2
5 Ukaegbu, Michael 11 Banneker Hig 50.74 1
6 Franks, Davon 12 McKinley Tec 50.93 2
7 Banu, David 9 McKinley Tec 51.51 1
8 Williams, Javon 9 Dunbar High 51.70 1
9 Williams, Andre 11 Phelps Caree 55.16 2
10 Abate, Natnael 12 Banneker Hig 56.67 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eastern High School 'A' 46.31 2
2 Coolidge High School 'A' 47.02 2
3 McKinley Tech High School 'A' 48.34 2
4 School Without Walls High Scho 'A' 49.82 2
5 Woodrow Wilson High School 'B' x52.94 2
-- Woodrow Wilson High School 'A' DQ 2 exchange violation
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Woodrow Wilson High School 'A' 3:48.56 2
2 McKinley Tech High School 'A' 3:56.53 2
3 Dunbar High School 'A' 3:59.94 2
4 Phelps Career High School 'A' 4:05.34 2
5 Bell High School 'A' 4:22.80 2
6 Eastern High School 'A' 4:45.44 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
200 - 200 - 400 - 800
School Finals
================================================================
1 School Without Walls High Scho 'A' 9:47.20
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phillips, Marquez 12 Eastern High 6-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P P XO XO O O O O XXX
2 Lavodrama, Beni 12 Phelps Caree 5-04.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XO O XO P P P P XXX
3 Williams, Andre 11 Phelps Caree J5-04.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O O XXO P P P P XXX
4 Williams, Isaiah 10 McKinley Tec 5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XO XXX
5 Morgan, Eric 10 Woodrow Wils J5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Mathews, Braxton 10 Dunbar High J5-02.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O O XXO X
7 Banu, David 9 McKinley Tec 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P O XXX
8 White, Theo 11 Ron Brown Sc J5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O P XO XXX
9 Gosse, Kheman 10 Phelps Caree 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
10 Banks, Brinden 10 Dunbar High J4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
11 Taylor, Daivon 10 McKinley Tec 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
-- Williams, Javon 9 Dunbar High NH
4-08
XXX
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holbrook, Christopher 12 FW Ballou Hi 20-04.00
19-11 20-04 18-07
2 Hounyo, David 12 McKinley Tec 19-06.50
19-00 18-09.50 19-06.50
3 Morgan, Eric 10 Woodrow Wils 17-11.50
17-02 FOUL 17-11.50
4 Heath, Cedric 12 McKinley Tec 16-09.00
16-01.50 16-09 16-04.50
5 Stewart, Isaac 11 School Witho 16-08.00
14-00 16-08 16-02.50
6 Jackson, Troy 12 Luke C. Moor 16-07.00
14-10 16-07 15-07.50
7 Lavodrama, Beni 12 Phelps Caree 16-02.00
FOUL 16-02 PASS
8 Harvin, Daequan 9 Dunbar High 16-01.00
15-09.50 16-01 FOUL
9 Edwards, Andre 12 Luke C. Moor 15-10.50
FOUL 13-08 15-10.50
10 Williams, Isaiah 10 McKinley Tec 15-10.00
15-03 15-10 15-09
11 Flores, Jouse 11 Coolidge Hig 15-07.50
15-07.50 15-06 15-06
12 Faunteroy, Tavon 11 FW Ballou Hi J15-07.50
15-07.50 13-11 FOUL
13 Stith, Kamau 12 Banneker Hig 15-06.00
FOUL 10-07 15-06
14 Phillips, Marquez 12 Eastern High 14-00.00
14-00 FOUL FOUL
15 Haney, Jabari 12 T Roosevelt 13-08.50
13-08.50 12-06 FOUL
16 Gosse, Kheman 10 Phelps Caree 11-11.00
11-11 FOUL FOUL
17 Williams, Andre 11 Phelps Caree 11-04.00
11-04 PASS PASS
-- Bryan, David 10 McKinley Tec FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joyner, Jaedon 12 T Roosevelt 40-00.00
40-00 PASS PASS
2 Holbrook, Christopher 12 FW Ballou Hi 39-02.00
36-02 FOUL 39-02
3 Carpenter, Ayden 10 School Witho 36-00.00
29-04.50 36-00 35-09.25
4 Williams, Javon 9 Dunbar High 34-09.50
FOUL 34-09.50 34-01.25
-- Phillips, Marquez 12 Eastern High FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frailey, Jerquan 12 FW Ballou Hi 39-11.00
39-11 FOUL 34-10
2 Jefferson, Curtis 11 Woodrow Wils 35-10.50
35-10.50 32-03.50 34-08.75
3 Saleem, Shaheed 12 FW Ballou Hi 35-04.00
33-08.75 35-04 35-03.75
4 Harris, Dae'vion 12 Dunbar High 34-11.00
34-11 FOUL 33-05.50
5 Conteh, Mamut 11 Ron Brown Sc 33-03.75
31-01.75 31-03 33-03.75
6 Blakeney, Charles 11 Ron Brown Sc 31-06.50
31-06.50 28-09.50 31-00
7 Bryan, David 10 McKinley Tec 31-01.75
31-00.50 31-01.75 29-11
8 Miller, Malique 10 McKinley Tec 30-07.50
FOUL 30-07.50 30-06.50
9 Russell, Vance 12 Eastern High 30-07.00
29-03.75 30-07 30-06
10 Abbott, Nevillie 11 Coolidge Hig 29-00.50
29-00.50 27-08 FOUL
11 Ellis, Cyrell 12 FW Ballou Hi 27-06.50
22-05.50 25-05.50 27-06.50
12 Flores, Jouse 11 Coolidge Hig 27-02.00
26-09 27-02 27-01
13 Eatmon, Jabbar 10 Ron Brown Sc 27-00.00
26-06 27-00 24-10
14 Cole, Larry 12 Coolidge Hig 26-04.50
24-00 26-04.50 25-05.50
15 Joyner, Timothy 12 FW Ballou Hi 25-09.75
FOUL FOUL 25-09.75
16 Ngwa, Clyde Neba 11 Dunbar High 24-10.00
23-03.75 21-08 24-10
17 Tesfaye, Roble 12 Bell High Sc 24-02.50
FOUL 22-05.50 24-02.50
18 Makwalu, Samuel 11 Phelps Caree 24-00.00
FOUL 19-05.50 24-00
19 Haney, Jabari 12 T Roosevelt 23-04.75
23-04.75 22-07.75 FOUL
20 Roberson, Jerimah 12 McKinley Tec 23-02.75
23-02.75 20-09 18-07.50
21 Juardo, Fernando 9 Bell High Sc 19-00.00
FOUL 19-00 18-10.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Campbell, Emperor 11 Woodrow Wils 109-00
97-04 99-03 109-00
2 Jones, Aaron 10 Woodrow Wils 95-06
FOUL 87-08 95-06
3 Jefferson, Curtis 11 Woodrow Wils 81-10
75-03.50 77-09 81-10
4 Makwalu, Samuel 11 Phelps Caree 76-03
64-11 FOUL 76-03
5 Harris, Dae'vion 12 Dunbar High 69-06
65-05 FOUL 69-06
6 Miller, Malique 10 McKinley Tec 67-03
65-00 FOUL 67-03
7 Bryan, David 10 McKinley Tec 58-10
58-10 55-10.50 FOUL
8 Ngwa, Clyde Neba 11 Dunbar High 56-08
56-08 53-01 53-05.50
9 Ellis, Cyrell 12 FW Ballou Hi 54-07
51-07.50 5-05.50 54-07
10 Haney, Jabari 12 T Roosevelt 52-03
42-10 48-04 52-03
11 Roberson, Jerimah 12 McKinley Tec 48-11
48-11 47-07.50 43-10
12 Cole, Larry 12 Coolidge Hig 47-01
FOUL FOUL 47-01