DCSAA State Championship 2018 vs DCSAA Cross Country Championships 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +297 447 150
Overall Average +1:45.74 23:25.50 21:39.76
1st-10th Place -12.40 16:57.70 17:10.10
1st-25th Place +3.88 17:34.76 17:30.88
1st-50th Place +1.68 18:05.90 18:04.22
1st-100th Place -41.80 18:50.94 19:32.74
Common Athletes -- -- 30
Ran Faster -4 13 17
Ran Season Best -3 7 10
Average Time +20.53 20:57.73 20:37.20
Median Time -12.00 20:13.00 20:25.00
Middle 80% Times +17.25 20:33.83 20:16.58
Top 10% Times -54.00 16:42.67 17:36.67
Top 25% Times -32.88 17:16.00 17:48.88
Top 50% Times -19.47 17:59.27 18:18.73
Bottom 50% Times +1:00.53 23:56.20 22:55.67
Bottom 25% Times +1:18.25 25:39.25 24:21.00
Bottom 10% Times +2:01.33 28:24.00 26:22.67
Average Difference +20.53 -- --
Median Difference -2:43.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +14.33 -- --
Top 10% Difference -46.67 -- --
Top 50% Difference -15.07 -- --
Top 25% Difference -22.13 -- --
Top 50% Difference -15.07 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +56.13 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:38.13 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2:17.33 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Luke Tewalt Washington Latin Public Charter HS -1:05.00 16:28.00 17:33.00
Cullen Capuano Gonzaga College High School -1:13.00 16:36.00 17:49.00
Arjun Thillairajah Sidwell Friends School -37.00 17:04.00 17:41.00
Liam de Beaufort St. John's College High School -38.00 17:08.00 17:46.00
Jack Tongour St. Albans School -36.00 17:14.00 17:50.00
Mitchell Jubeir Sidwell Friends School -1:09.00 17:36.00 18:45.00
David Giannini Gonzaga College High School +56.00 18:32.00 17:36.00
Oliver Spiva Washington Latin Public Charter HS -2:43.00 17:46.00 20:29.00
Jack Kelly St. Albans School +1:01.00 19:04.00 18:03.00
Reese Smith St. John's College High School +15.00 18:28.00 18:13.00
Nicholas Geist Washington Latin Public Charter HS +1.00 18:16.00 18:15.00
Jose Cruz Woodrow Wilson High School +47.00 19:13.00 18:26.00
Joe Himmelfarb Woodrow Wilson High School -6.00 18:30.00 18:36.00
Ben McLenaghan Edmund Burke School -1:29.00 18:56.00 20:25.00
William Heinle St. John's College High School -37.00 18:58.00 19:35.00
Peter Clark St. Anselm's Abbey School +1:58.00 21:02.00 19:04.00
David Englund The Field School +44.00 20:13.00 19:29.00
Brennan Dunne Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School +1:58.00 23:08.00 21:10.00
Ryan Kyle Sidwell Friends School +1:34.00 22:44.00 21:10.00
Anne Hagerty St. John's College High School -1:12.00 21:27.00 22:39.00
Anna Parra-Jordan Woodrow Wilson High School +1:50.00 23:28.00 21:38.00
Dagny Fisher Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School +1:13.00 23:05.00 21:52.00
Ana Gunther Georgetown Day School +8.00 22:31.00 22:23.00
Isabella Houle National Cathedral +2:08.00 24:32.00 22:24.00
Maddi Salwen Georgetown Day School -1.00 22:47.00 22:48.00
Gemma Lindsay St. John's College High School -16.00 23:44.00 24:00.00
McKinley Conru-Knudson The Field School +2:24.00 26:13.00 23:49.00
Nora Butler Washington Latin Public Charter HS +33.00 25:10.00 24:37.00
India Berry Edmund Burke School +2:19.00 28:33.00 26:14.00
Madden Pilkerton The Field School +2:09.00 30:26.00 28:17.00