Bowie High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.93 SB Ja'Tae Joyner 11th Prelims H10 Girls 100m Dash Prelims
13.06 SB Candus Burks 15th Prelims H6 Girls 100m Dash Prelims
13.36 Asjah Reed 21st Prelims H4 Girls 100m Dash Prelims
200 Meter Dash
25.72 Ashoya Williams 6th Finals H11 Girls 200m Dash
26.40 Ja'Tae Joyner 10th Finals H10 Girls 200m Dash
26.54 Candus Burks 11th Finals H10 Girls 200m Dash
400 Meter Dash
59.70 Olivia Andrews 3rd Finals H1 Girls 400m Dash Invitational
1:00.74 Ashoya Williams 6th Finals H1 Girls 400m Dash Invitational
1:00.77 Asjah Reed 3rd Finals H9 Girls 400m Dash
1:04.31 SB Nya White 15th Finals H5 Girls 400m Dash
800 Meter Run
2:48.77 Mariama Bah 16th Finals H1 Girls 800m Run
1600 Meter Run
6:50.48 SB Trinity Wilkins 9th Finals H1 Girls 1600m Run
7:00.14 Bethlehem Stewart 11th Finals H2 Girls 1600m Run
7:36.31 Summyr Williams 17th Finals H1 Girls 1600m Run
3200 Meter Run
15:41.05 Bethlehem Stewart 5th Finals H1 Girls 3200m Run
17:28.69 SB Trinity Wilkins 7th Finals H1 Girls 3200m Run
17:51.46 Summyr Williams 8th Finals H1 Girls 3200m Run
100 Meter Hurdles
18.69 Olukunbi Agunloye 5th Finals H1 Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
18.92 Olukunbi Agunloye 8th Prelims H3 Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims
19.29 K'shai Barnes 9th Prelims H3 Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims
300 Meter Hurdles
50.03 Lauren Brooks 5th Finals H2 Girls 300m Hurdles
51.75 SB K'shai Barnes 11th Finals H2 Girls 300m Hurdles
56.74 Olukunbi Agunloye 14th Finals H2 Girls 300m Hurdles
4x200 Meter Relay
1:42.85 Relay Team 2nd Finals H3 Girls 4x200m Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
10:47.94 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Girls 4x800m Relay
Long Jump
17-6.5 Ja'Tae Joyner 2nd Finals H1 Girls Long Jump
15-5 SB Nya White 10th Finals H1 Girls Long Jump
14-0 SB Taylor Rountree 17th Finals H1 Girls Long Jump
Triple Jump
36-9.5 Candus Burks 2nd Finals H1 Girls Triple Jump
31-8.75 Cydney Wright 9th Finals H1 Girls Triple Jump
Discus
96-2 Eve Dantignac 5th Finals H1 Girls Discus
77-6 Lorinda Bangura 12th Finals H1 Girls Discus
Shot Put
32-2 Lorinda Bangura 6th Finals H1 Girls Shot Put
24-5 Eve Dantignac 22nd Finals H1 Girls Shot Put
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.35 Dereck Davis 6th Finals H1 Boys 100m Dash Finals
11.48 Dereck Davis 6th Prelims H1 Boys 100m Dash Prelims
11.56 David Bulla 8th Prelims H1 Boys 100m Dash Prelims
11.78 Sean Frimpong 16th Prelims H2 Boys 100m Dash Prelims
200 Meter Dash
22.95 Dereck Davis 5th Finals H11 Boys 200m Dash
23.56 Samuel Bulla 17th Finals H10 Boys 200m Dash
23.85 Jaedon Joyner 21st Finals H9 Boys 200m Dash
400 Meter Dash
52.72 Samuel Bulla 12th Finals H8 Boys 400m Dash
53.59 Sterling Wilson 17th Finals H8 Boys 400m Dash
800 Meter Run
2:11.06 Aubrey Dickerson 8th Finals H5 Boys 800m Run
2:46.53 Amadu Bah 31st Finals H3 Boys 800m Run
1600 Meter Run
5:09.40 Mikias Stewart 9th Finals H3 Boys 1600m Run
5:51.39 Lawson Atianjo 24th Finals H3 Boys 1600m Run
110 Meter Hurdles
19.02 Ayo Awobajo 10th Prelims H1 Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
300 Meter Hurdles
41.58 Sean Frimpong 5th Finals H3 Boys 300m Hurdles
45.99 Ayo Awobajo 11th Finals H2 Boys 300m Hurdles
56.75 Mamadu Ndiong 17th Finals H3 Boys 300m Hurdles
4x200 Meter Relay
1:32.02 Relay Team 1st Finals H3 Boys 4x200m Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
9:07.84 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Boys 4x800m Relay
Triple Jump
46-1.5 Calvin Taylor 1st Finals H1 Boys Triple Jump
43-8 SB Jaedon Joyner 2nd Finals H1 Boys Triple Jump
Discus
94-5 Mamadu Ndiong 6th Finals H1 Boys Discus
93-3 SB Marquis Brooks 7th Finals H1 Boys Discus
60-3 Aubrey Dickerson 16th Finals H1 Boys Discus
Shot Put
30-9 Mamadu Ndiong 10th Finals H1 Boys Shot Put