Pacers Running DCXC Invite presented by New Balance 2016 vs DCXC Invite 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +67 1967 1900
Overall Average -1:34.89 21:20.57 22:55.46
1st-10th Place -2.30 15:28.60 15:30.90
1st-25th Place -4.72 15:49.40 15:54.12
1st-50th Place -7.44 16:07.44 16:14.88
1st-100th Place -17.95 16:27.54 16:45.49
Common Athletes -- -- 221
Ran Faster 185 203 18
Ran Season Best 149 183 34
Average Time -2:24.16 20:06.45 22:30.61
Median Time -2:35.00 19:54.00 22:29.00
Middle 80% Times -2:27.76 19:55.37 22:23.14
Top 10% Times -1:59.61 16:15.13 18:14.74
Top 25% Times -2:14.80 16:58.29 19:13.09
Top 50% Times -2:17.26 17:58.18 20:15.44
Bottom 50% Times -2:29.76 22:03.85 24:33.60
Bottom 25% Times -2:29.79 23:47.82 26:17.61
Bottom 10% Times -2:19.70 25:43.30 28:03.00
Average Difference -2:24.16 -- --
Median Difference -3:06.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2:18.62 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:41.96 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:56.94 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:53.41 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:56.94 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:51.76 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -3:02.32 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:49.30 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Saurav Velleleth Thomas Jefferson S&T -1:51.00 15:01.00 16:52.00
John Mackey T.C. Williams High School -3:23.00 15:06.00 18:29.00
Harry Monroe Gonzaga College High School -1:58.00 15:21.00 17:19.00
Ryan Lockett Poolesville High School -1:17.00 15:44.00 17:01.00
John Colucci Gonzaga College High School -1:05.00 15:58.00 17:03.00
William Baxley Thomas Jefferson S&T -1:28.00 16:01.00 17:29.00
Josh Shelton Georgetown Day School -2:27.00 16:05.00 18:32.00
Matthew Goldsmith Winston Churchill High School -2:43.00 16:17.00 19:00.00
Vicente Rudolph Winston Churchill High School -6:54.00 16:17.00 23:11.00
James Gusmer Washington-Lee High School -1:10.00 16:21.00 17:31.00
Jack Beckham Gonzaga College High School -1:55.00 16:24.00 18:19.00
Matthew Halverson Winston Churchill High School -3:25.00 16:26.00 19:51.00
Benjamin Shapiro Thomas S. Wootton High School -2:08.00 16:28.00 18:36.00
Sam Lebahn Westfield -5:21.00 16:31.00 21:52.00
Mitchell Fanger Thomas S. Wootton High School -3:58.00 16:33.00 20:31.00
John Travis Gonzaga College High School -2:03.00 16:35.00 18:38.00
Matthew Laskowski St. Anselm's Abbey School -3:00.00 16:36.00 19:36.00
Samuel Lally T.C. Williams High School -2:00.00 16:36.00 18:36.00
Luke Brinkmann Bishop O'Connell -2:33.00 16:36.00 19:09.00
Ethan Mara Quince Orchard High School -1:56.00 16:37.00 18:33.00
Daniel Skeen Thomas Jefferson S&T -2:53.00 16:40.00 19:33.00
Matthew Owens Quince Orchard High School -1:51.00 16:46.00 18:37.00
Troy Davis Thomas S. Wootton High School -1:16.00 16:49.00 18:05.00
Aaron Coates Woodrow Wilson High School -1:35.00 16:53.00 18:28.00
Connor Lawrence Thomas S. Wootton High School -5:07.00 16:53.00 22:00.00
Ayinde Summey The Field School -2:58.00 16:53.00 19:51.00
Daniel Brewster James Madison -2:30.00 16:55.00 19:25.00
Peter Faragasso James Madison -2:30.00 16:58.00 19:28.00
Kyle Emery Winston Churchill High School -2:18.00 17:00.00 19:18.00
Varun Mishra Winston Churchill High School -3:18.00 17:04.00 20:22.00
Konstantin Howard T.C. Williams High School -2:47.00 17:07.00 19:54.00
Sebastian Nichols Walt Whitman High School -55.00 17:10.00 18:05.00
Renato Nunez Thomas S. Wootton High School -3:01.00 17:12.00 20:13.00
Craig Schichtel Hayfield Secondary School -5:03.00 17:14.00 22:17.00
Sean Clancy Thomas Jefferson S&T -4:16.00 17:20.00 21:36.00
Matthew Davis Thomas S. Wootton High School -2:38.00 17:20.00 19:58.00
Matthew Herrity Washington-Lee High School -1:09.00 17:25.00 18:34.00
Andy Beckham Gonzaga College High School -2:22.00 17:28.00 19:50.00
Jayant Subramanian Thomas Jefferson S&T -2:39.00 17:28.00 20:07.00
Amir Van Gieson Thomas S. Wootton High School -4:06.00 17:29.00 21:35.00
Joseph Lim Westfield -2:47.00 17:32.00 20:19.00
Jack VandeMeulebroecke Washington-Lee High School -2:33.00 17:32.00 20:05.00
Sam Blesi West Springfield -5:03.00 17:33.00 22:36.00
Patrick Mulderig Woodrow Wilson High School -2:09.00 17:37.00 19:46.00
Sam Schneider T.C. Williams High School -2:10.00 17:38.00 19:48.00
Johnathan Sullivan James Madison -2:44.00 17:41.00 20:25.00
Seth Williams Hayfield Secondary School -1:23.00 17:45.00 19:08.00
Robert Dixon Hayfield Secondary School -2:16.00 17:45.00 20:01.00
Quinn Aitchison Gonzaga College High School -2:20.00 17:48.00 20:08.00
Ian Murren Winston Churchill High School -3:46.00 17:51.00 21:37.00
Quinn O'Neill Lake Braddock -1:07.00 17:56.00 19:03.00
Arthur Young James Madison -5:08.00 17:57.00 23:05.00
Joseph Leland James Madison -3:30.00 18:01.00 21:31.00
Alexander Kuo Winston Churchill High School -3:25.00 18:01.00 21:26.00
Matthew Klein Thomas S. Wootton High School -3:34.00 18:03.00 21:37.00
Cj Wilson Thomas Jefferson S&T -1:36.00 18:07.00 19:43.00
Noah Gottdenker Georgetown Day School -5:01.00 18:10.00 23:11.00
Nicholas Christovich Thomas S. Wootton High School -4:25.00 18:12.00 22:37.00
Jack Gretschel Gonzaga College High School -4:02.00 18:14.00 22:16.00
Sajan Mistry Quince Orchard High School -2:27.00 18:14.00 20:41.00
Julia Reicin Winston Churchill High School -2:11.00 18:15.00 20:26.00
Marcus Keum T.C. Williams High School -2:39.00 18:18.00 20:57.00
Nathan Kaplan Thomas S. Wootton High School -1:07.00 18:18.00 19:25.00
Philippe Castillo Quince Orchard High School -2:46.00 18:18.00 21:04.00
Mike Isacco Bishop O'Connell -2:51.00 18:20.00 21:11.00
Caius Kim Poolesville High School -2:11.00 18:21.00 20:32.00
Mitch Nelson Westfield -2:24.00 18:22.00 20:46.00
Tobias Whelan Poolesville High School -1:09.00 18:23.00 19:32.00
Tobias Matus-Bond Walt Whitman High School -4:26.00 18:23.00 22:49.00
Thomas Krush Walt Whitman High School -3:50.00 18:25.00 22:15.00
Jacob Gaba Georgetown Day School -2:00.00 18:30.00 20:30.00
Will Gately Gonzaga College High School +8.00 18:42.00 18:34.00
Ronald Wong Thomas S. Wootton High School -4:59.00 18:34.00 23:33.00
Tomas Michael Trinity School at Meadow View -4:05.00 18:36.00 22:41.00
Aidan Endo Washington-Lee High School -1:19.00 18:39.00 19:58.00
Christian Hall Georgetown Day School -6:17.00 18:41.00 24:58.00
Alexander Serote Lake Braddock -2:39.00 18:46.00 21:25.00
Zach Zeidenberg Walt Whitman High School -3:49.00 18:47.00 22:36.00
Adan Castillo-grynberg Poolesville High School -5:00.00 18:48.00 23:48.00
Spencer Atkin Thomas Jefferson S&T -3:41.00 18:48.00 22:29.00
Dharmatis Keppetipola Thomas S. Wootton High School -1:57.00 18:50.00 20:47.00
Ameena Benselloum Westfield -3:44.00 18:55.00 22:39.00
Mick Gormley Gonzaga College High School -2:03.00 18:56.00 20:59.00
John Harrington Gonzaga College High School -1:25.00 18:57.00 20:22.00
William Milone T.C. Williams High School -1:28.00 18:59.00 20:27.00
Avery Tarwater Thomas S. Wootton High School -4:12.00 19:00.00 23:12.00
Aaron Palmer James Madison -1:05.00 19:01.00 20:06.00
Matthew Simmers Lake Braddock -1:27.00 19:03.00 20:30.00
Cody Volarich Westfield -1:48.00 19:04.00 20:52.00
Isabelle Oliver Trinity School at Meadow View +1:41.00 20:48.00 19:07.00
Isabell Baltimore Bishop O'Connell -54.00 19:08.00 20:02.00
Ben Caudron Walt Whitman High School -1:35.00 19:10.00 20:45.00
Connor Cole Hayfield Secondary School -1:23.00 19:16.00 20:39.00
Ethan Baird Hayfield Secondary School -50.00 19:18.00 20:08.00
Michele Horner Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School -5:56.00 19:23.00 25:19.00
John Larsen Hayfield Secondary School -25.00 19:24.00 19:49.00
Abigail Shoemaker Thomas Jefferson S&T -3:06.00 19:25.00 22:31.00
Yonael Tekleberhan T.C. Williams High School -47.00 19:26.00 20:13.00
Jackson Malmgren Poolesville High School -4:34.00 19:28.00 24:02.00
Sam Alhussaini Westfield -1:49.00 19:30.00 21:19.00
Andrew Parker Lake Braddock -4:30.00 19:33.00 24:03.00
Sebastian Densley Yorktown -1:12.00 19:35.00 20:47.00
Laura Ramirez Washington-Lee High School -12.00 19:40.00 19:52.00
Ethan Jennette West Springfield -7:28.00 19:41.00 27:09.00
Thomas Macyko Gonzaga College High School -1:44.00 19:44.00 21:28.00
John Hills Gonzaga College High School -55.00 19:45.00 20:40.00
Will Beal Georgetown Day School -3:29.00 19:45.00 23:14.00
Robert Silano Hayfield Secondary School -28.00 19:49.00 20:17.00
Daniel Cindea Gonzaga College High School -59.00 19:50.00 20:49.00
Jimmy Richards Westfield -3:38.00 19:50.00 23:28.00
Alex Shipe St. Anselm's Abbey School -1:31.00 19:51.00 21:22.00
Nana Sullivan West Springfield -2:58.00 19:54.00 22:52.00
Arrington Peterson Woodrow Wilson High School -4:01.00 19:54.00 23:55.00
David Desrochers Lake Braddock -1:35.00 19:57.00 21:32.00
Rachel Friedman Walt Whitman High School -3:21.00 19:58.00 23:19.00
Sarah Pillard Georgetown Day School -2:31.00 19:58.00 22:29.00
Jennifer Steele Thomas Jefferson S&T -3:27.00 20:00.00 23:27.00
Valerie Hubert Thomas S. Wootton High School -4:47.00 20:02.00 24:49.00
Andrew Bryant Lake Braddock -1:07.00 20:03.00 21:10.00
Steven Huntley Poolesville High School -46.00 20:06.00 20:52.00
Ruth Tesfai McKinley Tech High School -3:28.00 20:07.00 23:35.00
Jack Gutzler The Field School -5:09.00 20:09.00 25:18.00
Wes Brown James Madison -48.00 20:10.00 20:58.00
Rene Mugabo Quince Orchard High School -4:17.00 20:10.00 24:27.00
Matthew Kupferschmid Winston Churchill High School -3:08.00 20:12.00 23:20.00
Cory Dudka Washington-Lee High School -4:14.00 20:14.00 24:28.00
John Anderson T.C. Williams High School -5:59.00 20:14.00 26:13.00
Charlie Gillespie Georgetown Day School -3:01.00 20:16.00 23:17.00
Lena Feldman Walt Whitman High School -2:43.00 20:19.00 23:02.00
Sophia Vassallo T.C. Williams High School -3:05.00 20:23.00 23:28.00
Nikita Sawant Thomas Jefferson S&T -5:11.00 20:24.00 25:35.00
Olivia Woods Walt Whitman High School +16.00 20:42.00 20:26.00
Elizabeth Cassell Quince Orchard High School -9:08.00 20:26.00 29:34.00
Isabel Boyer Georgetown Day School -58.00 20:26.00 21:24.00
Oliver Reing Bishop O'Connell -42.00 20:26.00 21:08.00
Ana Sosa-Ebert Georgetown Day School -57.00 20:27.00 21:24.00
Ben Chaleki Gonzaga College High School -2:36.00 20:27.00 23:03.00
Ellie Zimmerman Sidwell Friends School -2:09.00 20:29.00 22:38.00
Julia Sachs Yorktown -1:25.00 20:29.00 21:54.00
Ashley Gartner James Madison -52.00 20:30.00 21:22.00
Alex Hannah Woodrow Wilson High School -1:08.00 20:31.00 21:39.00
Caroline Cox Thomas Jefferson S&T -4:08.00 20:31.00 24:39.00
Grace Ryan Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School -2:18.00 20:36.00 22:54.00
Alison Nichols Poolesville High School -3:25.00 20:38.00 24:03.00
Katherine Snyder Thomas S. Wootton High School -4:10.00 20:55.00 25:05.00
Meredith Ellison Woodrow Wilson High School -2:14.00 20:56.00 23:10.00
Isabelle Sajonia Quince Orchard High School -1:29.00 20:58.00 22:27.00
David Cho Thomas Jefferson S&T -1:31.00 21:01.00 22:32.00
Pablo Laguarda Edmund Burke School -1:37.00 21:09.00 22:46.00
Leslie Lermo West Springfield -1:14.00 21:10.00 22:24.00
Lena Cromley T.C. Williams High School -2:29.00 21:11.00 23:40.00
Katie McKenzie Westfield -2:16.00 21:13.00 23:29.00
Matthew Suh Winston Churchill High School -22.00 21:14.00 21:36.00
Sherry Xie Thomas Jefferson S&T +3:09.00 24:24.00 21:15.00
Kathleen Hindman Yorktown -2:09.00 21:15.00 23:24.00
Lucy Brinkman T.C. Williams High School -2:29.00 21:16.00 23:45.00
Rebecca Clem Winston Churchill High School -1:14.00 21:16.00 22:30.00
Isabel Hogg West Springfield -2:06.00 21:17.00 23:23.00
Sarah Shapiro Thomas S. Wootton High School -5:55.00 21:20.00 27:15.00
Daniel Troxell Gonzaga College High School -3:20.00 21:21.00 24:41.00
Courtney Cahil Walt Whitman High School +37.00 22:02.00 21:25.00
Sophie Lee Walt Whitman High School -2:04.00 21:26.00 23:30.00
Ginny Brough Bishop O'Connell -2:12.00 21:27.00 23:39.00
Nora Thompson Thomas Jefferson S&T -1:43.00 21:27.00 23:10.00
Zach Adams Westfield -4:41.00 21:27.00 26:08.00
Jack Barnes Gonzaga College High School +26.00 21:54.00 21:28.00
Erin Nihill Bishop O'Connell -3:38.00 21:28.00 25:06.00
Emma Henderson Thomas S. Wootton High School -4:37.00 21:40.00 26:17.00
Nora Winkler Walt Whitman High School +12.00 21:56.00 21:44.00
Caroline Bryant Trinity School at Meadow View -3:17.00 21:48.00 25:05.00
Clare Connally Thomas Jefferson S&T -3:44.00 21:53.00 25:37.00
Kelly Schuler Thomas S. Wootton High School -2:54.00 21:56.00 24:50.00
Juliet Carpenter Thomas S. Wootton High School -1:44.00 21:56.00 23:40.00
Scott Alex Whitford Wakefield High School -1:51.00 21:56.00 23:47.00
Riley Peterson Gonzaga College High School +3:23.00 25:23.00 22:00.00
Marc Fofi Lake Braddock -1:23.00 22:00.00 23:23.00
Sarah Cook Lake Braddock -4:41.00 22:06.00 26:47.00
Will Spann Bishop O'Connell -44.00 22:06.00 22:50.00
Hannah Ashe Winston Churchill High School -3:52.00 22:07.00 25:59.00
Lily Clausen T.C. Williams High School -5:02.00 22:10.00 27:12.00
Camille Salyers Edmund Burke School -3:56.00 22:12.00 26:08.00
Kyle Lininger Winston Churchill High School -1:01.00 22:12.00 23:13.00
Jack Zhao Winston Churchill High School +3:16.00 25:31.00 22:15.00
Maeve Naughton-Rockwell T.C. Williams High School -3:02.00 22:17.00 25:19.00
Emma Baldwin Thomas S. Wootton High School -1:15.00 22:21.00 23:36.00
Lauren Christenson Bishop O'Connell -53.00 22:21.00 23:14.00
Hannah Boyd Thomas S. Wootton High School -1:14.00 22:22.00 23:36.00
Stephanie Kaiser T.C. Williams High School -3:01.00 22:22.00 25:23.00
Allison Gartner James Madison -1:35.00 22:23.00 23:58.00
Catherine Ashley Washington-Lee High School -2:57.00 22:27.00 25:24.00
Isabel Kirsch Georgetown Day School -1:27.00 22:27.00 23:54.00
Matthew Cayelli Quince Orchard High School -3:12.00 22:28.00 25:40.00
Claire Sears Washington-Lee High School -2:18.00 22:38.00 24:56.00
Isabel Srour Winston Churchill High School -2:59.00 22:41.00 25:40.00
Rachel Hemsworth Westfield -1:58.00 22:53.00 24:51.00
Ellyse Anderson Yorktown +1:06.00 24:00.00 22:54.00
Allison Fagan Winston Churchill High School +1:32.00 24:32.00 23:00.00
Caroline Adkins Winston Churchill High School -14.00 23:15.00 23:29.00
Grace Bennett Washington-Lee High School -3:34.00 23:22.00 26:56.00
Sharon Lee Walt Whitman High School -1:13.00 23:26.00 24:39.00
Anna Love Yorktown -1:45.00 23:37.00 25:22.00
Rebecka Trainor Poolesville High School -3:45.00 23:39.00 27:24.00
Madeline Miller Washington-Lee High School +1:37.00 25:19.00 23:42.00
Maggie Nguyen Westfield -5:26.00 23:49.00 29:15.00
Tori Cook T.C. Williams High School -3:22.00 24:00.00 27:22.00
Oliva Doran Walt Whitman High School -4:30.00 24:04.00 28:34.00
Savannah Ring T.C. Williams High School +4.00 24:17.00 24:13.00
Zoe Astroulakis Westfield -1:12.00 24:21.00 25:33.00
Isabel Rogers Yorktown -3:56.00 24:45.00 28:41.00
Delali Azamati Poolesville High School +36.00 25:23.00 24:47.00
Sophia Uriburu Woodrow Wilson High School -17.00 25:19.00 25:36.00
Andrea Johnson Poolesville High School -6:40.00 25:33.00 32:13.00
Ignacio Mata Gonzaga College High School -57.00 25:36.00 26:33.00
Johanna Klein Washington-Lee High School +4.00 25:46.00 25:42.00
Talia Weaver Winston Churchill High School -1:43.00 25:46.00 27:29.00
Allison LeHanka Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School -14.00 25:57.00 26:11.00
Jessica Black Westfield -6:19.00 26:11.00 32:30.00
Sarah Brown James Madison -4:45.00 26:13.00 30:58.00
Cate Paxton Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School +1:39.00 28:04.00 26:25.00
Rosemary Eldridge Yorktown +1:58.00 29:48.00 27:50.00
Brendan Griffith Gonzaga College High School +1:11.00 31:24.00 30:13.00