Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2012 07:34 PM
Section III Boys Class B1/B2 Championships
Canastota High School - 5/25/2012
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash B1
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nick Cometti 10 Solvay 11.77Q 2
2 Michael Johnson 11 Ilion 11.81Q 3
3 Nick Simmons 12 Skaneateles 11.82Q 4
4 Malik Merritt 12 Skaneateles 11.84Q 1
5 Nate Waite 11 Marcellus 11.84q 3
6 Josh Lotkowitcz 12 Skaneateles 12.04q 1
7 Dylan Shattuck 11 Homer 12.15q 3
8 Khiary Gayle 12 Skaneateles 12.18q 1
9 Brandon Chaffee 11 Homer 12.19q 4
10 Sam Goodell 12 Skaneateles 12.24 3
11 Aaron Constantini 12 Holland Patent 12.26 3
12 Zack Donahue 10 Ilion 12.29 4
13 Carmen Sarno 11 Solvay 12.35 3
14 Matt Dempsey 12 Marcellus 12.36 4
15 Jake Callisto 11 Solvay 12.50 1
16 Ari Hristodulou 11 Skaneateles 12.51 4
17 Hollis Harrington 12 South Jefferson 12.52 3
18 Ryan Chiever 12 Ilion 12.53 2
18 Max Dwyer 11 Skaneateles 12.53 4
20 Kewon Perez 12 Ilion 12.54 1
21 Rich Nagen 12 Solvay 12.56 2
22 Danny Wolfanger 11 Skaneateles 12.61 2
23 Max Weiss 11 Skaneateles 12.62 2
24 Logan Kelly 9 Solvay 12.67 4
25 Nate Molnar 11 Skaneateles 12.72 3
26 Nick Kochan 11 Skaneateles 12.80 4
27 Nick Hook 12 Skaneateles 12.81 1
28 Rob Chmielewski 12 Holland Patent 12.91 1
29 JT Doolittle 12 Holland Patent 13.01 2
30 Jared Tibbles 10 South Jefferson 13.44 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash B1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Cometti 10 Solvay 11.58 10
2 Malik Merritt 12 Skaneateles 11.76 8
3 Michael Johnson 11 Ilion 11.84 6
4 Josh Lotkowitcz 12 Skaneateles 11.91 4
5 Nick Simmons 12 Skaneateles 12.08 2
6 Khiary Gayle 12 Skaneateles 12.11 1
7 Nate Waite 11 Marcellus 12.12
8 Dylan Shattuck 11 Homer 12.15
9 Brandon Chaffee 11 Homer 12.61
Boys 200 Meter Dash B1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nick Cometti 10 Solvay 23.79 1 10
2 Malik Merritt 12 Skaneateles 23.82 1 8
3 Josh Lotkowitcz 12 Skaneateles 24.53 3 6
4 Michael Johnson 11 Ilion 24.55 1 4
5 Nate Waite 11 Marcellus 24.65 1 2
6 Dylan Shattuck 11 Homer 24.75 1 1
7 Kewon Perez 12 Ilion 24.78 3
8 Max Dwyer 11 Skaneateles 24.90 1
9 Aaron Constantini 12 Holland Patent 24.98 2
10 Danny Wolfanger 11 Skaneateles 25.13 2
11 Carmen Sarno 11 Solvay 25.14 2
12 Sam Goodell 12 Skaneateles 25.15 2
13 Nick Simmons 12 Skaneateles 25.24 1
14 Zack Donahue 10 Ilion 25.25 2
15 Matt Dempsey 12 Marcellus 25.47 3
16 Jake Callisto 11 Solvay 25.56 3
17 Matt Short 12 Skaneateles 25.75 3
18 Hollis Harrington 12 South Jefferson 25.83 2
19 Rich Nagen 12 Solvay 25.88 2
20 Logan Kelly 9 Solvay 26.43 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash B1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nick Cometti 10 Solvay 51.22 2 10
2 Matt McCoy 10 VVS 51.55 2 8
3 JJ Gregg 12 Skaneateles 52.38 2 6
4 Erran Gates 12 Holland Patent 53.04 2 4
5 Justin Garn 11 Marcellus 53.46 2 2
6 Tyler Brown 10 Ilion 54.39 2 1
7 Eric Goodrich 10 Solvay 54.89 2
8 Patrick Biver 10 Skaneateles 55.24 1
9 Nate Carr 10 Solvay 55.51 2
10 Andrew Rockefeller 11 South Jefferson 55.69 1
11 Brandon Metz 12 Ilion 55.90 1
12 Danny Wolfanger 11 Skaneateles 56.53 1
13 Matt Delasin 11 Skaneateles 57.35 1
14 John Osterhoudt 10 Homer 58.06 1
15 Garrett Strough 9 South Jefferson 58.53 1
16 Nick Hook 12 Skaneateles 1:00.22 1
Boys 800 Meter Run B1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Manahan 11 Marcellus 1:59.21 10
2 Tim Walsh 12 Homer 2:02.53 8
3 Kevin Sidoran 12 Holland Patent 2:04.31 6
4 Joe Fallon 12 Marcellus 2:07.08 4
5 Matt Battaglia 11 Solvay 2:07.94 2
6 Vincent Bailey 12 VVS 2:08.45 1
7 Don Cean 10 South Jefferson 2:09.48
8 John Bell 12 Marcellus 2:11.02
9 Connor Marley 12 Ilion 2:12.50
10 James Hackler 9 Skaneateles 2:15.08
11 Logan Zayachek 9 Holland Patent 2:16.48
12 Caleb Tift 11 South Jefferson 2:18.21
13 Mike Nicolini 11 Solvay 2:20.16
14 Pete Cifaratta 12 Solvay 2:21.03
15 Isaiah Lee 9 Solvay 2:23.80
16 Xufeng Pan 11 South Jefferson 2:26.05
17 Matt McCoy 10 VVS 2:27.02
Boys 1600 Meter Run B1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Manahan 11 Marcellus 4:13.37 10
2 Joe Fallon 12 Marcellus 4:29.79 8
3 John Bell 12 Marcellus 4:33.36 6
4 Nicholas Tyler 11 South Jefferson 4:41.21 4
5 Matt Cregan 11 Solvay 4:50.20 2
6 Vincent Bailey 12 VVS 4:52.36 1
7 Bryce Zayachek 9 Holland Patent 4:52.64
8 Matt Fee 10 South Jefferson 4:56.68
9 Brandon Rawson 11 Ilion 5:02.68
10 Barrett Celecki 10 Holland Patent 5:05.81
11 Luke Tesoriero 11 Homer 5:08.64
12 Isaiah Lee 9 Solvay 5:09.25
13 Evan Smith 12 Holland Patent 5:20.43
14 Zach Randall 10 Homer 5:22.71
15 Ethan Johanns 11 Skaneateles 5:39.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run B1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholas Tyler 11 South Jefferson 10:24.34 10
2 Matt Cregan 11 Solvay 10:40.68 8
3 Nick Bandel 9 Ilion 10:41.96 6
4 Sean Satchwell 9 Cazenovia 11:07.14 4
5 Erick Faherty 11 VVS 11:12.59 2
6 Brandon Rawson 11 Ilion 11:35.94 1
7 Matt Herringshaw 12 Holland Patent 11:39.52
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles B1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Noah Roberts 11 Holland Patent 16.17 1 10
2 John Salvagno 12 Solvay 16.39 1 8
3 Taylor Weyeneth 12 Skaneateles 16.55 1 6
4 Colton Paulo 11 Holland Patent 16.63 1 4
5 Nick Stoltz 11 VVS 16.64 1 2
6 Sam Greenfield 11 Ilion 17.16 1 1
7 Josh Marotti 10 Solvay 17.77 1
8 Alec Bush 9 Homer 17.79 1
9 Michael Shepard 10 Holland Patent 18.74 2
10 Dylan Blier 10 Holland Patent 24.22 2
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles B1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah Roberts 11 Holland Patent 58.34 10
2 Taylor Weyeneth 12 Skaneateles 1:01.62 8
3 Sam Greenfield 11 Ilion 1:01.77 6
4 Avery Herkel 10 Holland Patent 1:02.49 4
5 Nick Stoltz 11 VVS 1:02.87 2
6 Josh Marotti 10 Solvay 1:04.54 1
7 Alec Bush 9 Homer 1:05.74
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase B1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Todd Stevens 11 Holland Patent 10:48.46 10
2 Brandon Rawson 11 Ilion 11:45.10 8
3 Stephen Paddock 11 Ilion 12:06.46 6
4 Nate Gillette 10 Solvay 12:43.19 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay B1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ilion 45.85 10
1) Michael Johnson 11 2) Kewon Perez 12
3) Zack Donahue 10 4) Ryan Chiever 12
2 Solvay 46.26 8
1) Nick Cometti 10 2) Rich Nagen 12
3) Jake Callisto 11 4) Carmen Sarno 11
3 Holland Patent 47.33 6
1) Rob Chmielewski 12 2) JT Doolittle 12
3) Aaron Constantini 12 4) Colton Paulo 11
4 Homer 47.58 4
1) Marc Harris 9 2) Devon Drake 11
3) Alec Bush 9 4) Dylan Shattuck 11
5 Marcellus 48.48 2
1) Rob Coon 12 2) Matt Dempsey 12
3) Brian O'Connell 11 4) Nate Waite 11
-- Skaneateles DQ 2-3 Out Of Zone
1) Josh Lotkowitcz 12 2) Khiary Gayle 12
3) Sam Goodell 12 4) Malik Merritt 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay B1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skaneateles 3:36.31 10
1) Ethan Johanns 11 2) JJ Gregg 12
3) Max Weiss 11 4) Matt Clymer 11
2 Solvay 3:39.44 8
1) Matt Battaglia 11 2) Nate Carr 10
3) Eric Goodrich 10 4) Mike Nicolini 11
3 Holland Patent 3:42.65 6
1) Erran Gates 12 2) Todd Stevens 11
3) Michael Lynsky 12 4) Bryce Zayachek 9
4 South Jefferson 3:50.29 4
1) Matt Mundt 11 2) Garrett Strough 9
3) Hollis Harrington 12 4) Andrew Rockefeller 11
5 Ilion 3:56.90 2
1) Ramon Hernandez 12 2) Connor Marley 12
3) Alex Joy 12 4) Edward Moises 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay B1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marcellus 8:15.12 10
1) John Bell 12 2) Joe Fallon 12
3) Justin Garn 11 4) Ryan Manahan 11
2 Holland Patent 8:38.84 8
1) Barrett Celecki 10 2) Erran Gates 12
3) Todd Stevens 11 4) Kevin Sidoran 12
3 Skaneateles 8:43.24 6
1) Matt Clymer 11 2) JJ Gregg 12
3) Ethan Johanns 11 4) Matt Delasin 11
4 Solvay 8:45.03 4
1) Matt Battaglia 11 2) Nate Carr 10
3) Eric Goodrich 10 4) Owen Ryan 9
5 Homer 9:10.29 2
1) Kory Platt 10 2) Max Randolph 12
3) Alex Fisher 11 4) Tim Walsh 12
6 South Jefferson 9:17.13 1
1) Don Cean 10 2) Andrew Rockefeller 11
3) Matt Fee 10 4) Caleb Tift 11
Boys High Jump B1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brian McLeod 11 Solvay 5-10.00 1.77m 10
2 Brian O'Connell 11 Marcellus 5-10.00 1.77m 8
3 Austin Smith 11 Homer 5-08.00 1.72m 6
4 Nick Hook 12 Skaneateles 5-02.00 1.57m 4
Boys Pole Vault B1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Elliot Connors 12 Holland Patent 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 Dylan Mueller 12 Cazenovia 12-06.00 3.81m 8
3 Matt Mundt 11 South Jefferson 11-06.00 3.50m 6
4 Carson Schwab 11 Skaneateles 11-06.00 3.50m 4
5 Rob Coon 12 Marcellus 11-00.00 3.35m 2
6 Josh Marotti 10 Solvay 11-00.00 3.35m 1
7 James Slaven 9 VVS 9-06.00 2.89m
8 Danny Sakal 11 Skaneateles 9-06.00 2.89m
9 Michael Shepard 10 Holland Patent 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Mike Abbott 9 Marcellus 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Luke Tesoriero 11 Homer NH
-- Kevin Sidoran 12 Holland Patent NH
-- Max Messie 9 Skaneateles NH
-- Erran Gates 12 Holland Patent NH
Boys Long Jump B1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Khiary Gayle 12 Skaneateles 19-09.75 6.03m 10
2 Brian McLeod 11 Solvay 19-04.75 5.91m 8
3 Hollis Harrington 12 South Jefferson 19-00.25 5.79m 6
4 Sam Goodell 12 Skaneateles 18-11.50 5.77m 4
5 John Salvagno 12 Solvay 18-01.75 5.53m 2
6 Nate Waite 11 Marcellus 18-01.00 5.51m 1
7 Collin Barber 10 South Jefferson 18-01.00 5.51m
8 Ari Hristodulou 11 Skaneateles 17-07.25 5.36m
9 Matt Short 12 Skaneateles 17-03.00 5.25m
10 Nick Hook 12 Skaneateles 16-01.50 4.91m
11 Tyler Brown 10 Ilion 15-02.50 4.63m
Boys Triple Jump B1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Khiary Gayle 12 Skaneateles 46-01.00 14.04m 10
2 Brian McLeod 11 Solvay 39-01.50 11.92m 8
3 Devon Drake 11 Homer 37-05.00 11.40m 6
4 Matt Short 12 Skaneateles 37-02.75 11.34m 4
5 Andrew Rockefeller 11 South Jefferson 37-01.25 11.30m 2
6 Justin Garn 11 Marcellus 36-08.75 11.19m 1
7 Patrick Biver 10 Skaneateles 36-00.50 10.98m
Boys Shot Put B1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brett Fields 11 VVS 44-00.75 13.43m 10
2 Jon Hoover 11 Ilion 42-04.50 12.91m 8
3 Cam Braathen 11 Cazenovia 41-11.00 12.77m 6
4 Nate Molnar 11 Skaneateles 40-10.00 12.44m 4
5 Luke Randall 11 Solvay 40-05.50 12.33m 2
6 Michael Land 12 Ilion 37-04.50 11.39m 1
7 Kyle Polhamus 11 Cazenovia 37-02.00 11.32m
8 Alex Rogers 10 South Jefferson 35-11.50 10.96m
9 Frank Pucello 10 Solvay 35-06.75 10.83m
10 Michael Lynsky 12 Holland Patent 35-06.75 10.83m
11 Travis Mead 10 Ilion 35-05.50 10.80m
12 Mike Lavere 11 Homer 35-05.25 10.80m
13 Brandon Yager 9 Ilion 33-01.75 10.10m
Boys Discus Throw B1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jon Hoover 11 Ilion 129-08 39.52m 10
2 Travis Mead 10 Ilion 126-11 38.68m 8
3 Brett Fields 11 VVS 122-01 37.21m 6
4 Cam Braathen 11 Cazenovia 119-08 36.47m 4
5 Kyle Polhamus 11 Cazenovia 112-11 34.41m 2
6 Matt Raymond 10 Marcellus 111-07 34.01m 1
7 Mike Lavere 11 Homer 108-00 32.91m
8 Luke Randall 11 Solvay 93-09 28.57m
9 Michael Land 12 Ilion 92-05 28.16m
10 Frank Pucello 10 Solvay 77-07 23.64m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run B1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nate Laymon 12 Ilion 4:53.19 600
2 Trevor Cowles 11 South Jefferson 5:10.39 501
3 Michael Ferrara 10 Solvay 5:24.72 426
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles B1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trevor Cowles 11 South Jefferson 19.09 425
2 Nate Laymon 12 Ilion 20.47 313
3 Michael Ferrara 10 Solvay 22.20 196
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump B1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nate Laymon 12 Ilion 1.52m 4-11.75 404
2 Michael Ferrara 10 Solvay 1.37m 4-06.00 297
3 Trevor Cowles 11 South Jefferson 1.32m 4-04.00 263
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump B1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trevor Cowles 11 South Jefferson 4.65m 15-03.25 317
2 Nate Laymon 12 Ilion 4.51m 14-09.75 292
3 Michael Ferrara 10 Solvay 3.50m 11-05.75 130
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put B1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nate Laymon 12 Ilion 9.27m 30-05.00 442
2 Trevor Cowles 11 South Jefferson 8.37m 27-05.50 388
3 Michael Ferrara 10 Solvay 6.49m 21-03.50 277
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon B1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nate Laymon 12 Ilion 2051 10
2 Trevor Cowles 11 South Jefferson 1894 8
3 Michael Ferrara 10 Solvay 1326 6
Boys 100 Meter Dash B2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dametrius Brown 11 CBA 11.67 1 10
2 Deshawn Salter 10 CBA 11.70 1 8
3 Jordan Chrobak 11 Clinton 11.84 1 6
4 Joseph Carusone 11 APW 12.02 1 4
5 Nate Fornal 12 CBA 12.09 2 2
6 Stephon McGee 11 Hannibal 12.10 1 1
7 Ted Siedsma 11 Clinton 12.17 1
8 Evan Rockwood 9 Adirondack 12.18 2
9 Austin Whittico 11 Jordan-Elbridge 12.28 1
10 Brandon Norton 11 Adirondack 12.33 1
11 Brian Campbell 11 S-E 12.48 1
12 Alex Reichardt 12 Jordan-Elbridge 12.59 2
13 Nick Carusone 10 APW 12.61 2
14 Andrew DePerro 11 CBA 12.61 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash B2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Chrobak 11 Clinton 23.31 2 10
2 Kevin Frasier 12 CBA 23.46 1 8
3 Dametrius Brown 11 CBA 23.60 2 6
4 Stephon McGee 11 Hannibal 24.29 2 4
5 Mike Sykes 11 Clinton 24.32 2 2
6 Nate Fornal 12 CBA 24.36 1 1
7 Aaron Morgan 12 CBA 24.45 2
8 Austin Whittico 11 Jordan-Elbridge 24.51 2
9 Joseph Carusone 11 APW 24.63 1
10 Brandon Norton 11 Adirondack 24.65 1
11 Sage Chase 12 Adirondack 25.31 1
12 Brian Campbell 11 S-E 25.63 1
13 Ted Siedsma 11 Clinton 25.81 2
14 Alex Reichardt 12 Jordan-Elbridge 25.95 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash B2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kevin Frasier 12 CBA 50.15 2 10
2 Jordan Chrobak 11 Clinton 50.72 2 8
3 Jack Brower 10 CBA 52.85 2 6
4 Mike Sykes 11 Clinton 52.93 2 4
5 Jared Sayles 11 CBA 53.65 2 2
6 austin bettinger 12 Hannibal 53.89 1 1
7 Anthony Faiola 12 Jordan-Elbridge 54.04 2
8 Clarke Cady 11 CBA 54.54 2
9 Noah Haar 10 Mount Markham 54.60 1
10 Elliott Hernandez 10 Clinton 54.72 2
11 Sage Chase 12 Adirondack 54.84 1
12 Tyler Olsen 12 Hannibal 57.40 1
13 Jon Townsend 11 Canastota 57.95 1
Boys 800 Meter Run B2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Griffin 12 Hannibal 1:57.64 10
2 Brendan Smith 12 CBA 2:04.15 8
3 Joe Moda 11 Clinton 2:07.58 6
4 Adam Bankert 12 Clinton 2:08.48 4
5 Danny O'Connor 9 CBA 2:11.47 2
6 Jack Brower 10 CBA 2:11.67 1
7 Zachary Sterling 10 Mount Markham 2:12.24
8 Jack Gugel 10 Jordan-Elbridge 2:14.47
9 Anthony Mitchell 11 Canastota 2:14.56
10 Simon Stanco 12 Clinton 2:14.67
11 Corrigan Jones 10 Mount Markham 2:15.28
12 Bill DiRenzo 11 Jordan-Elbridge 2:16.17
13 Jared Sayles 11 CBA 2:22.41
Boys 1600 Meter Run B2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brendan Smith 12 CBA 4:36.12 10
2 Adam Bankert 12 Clinton 4:42.57 8
3 Gabe Acey 11 Adirondack 4:50.31 6
4 Jon Kulpa 9 Clinton 4:52.01 4
5 David Carey 11 CBA 4:53.01 2
6 Anthony Mitchell 11 Canastota 4:54.44 1
7 Stephen Slonosky 12 Jordan-Elbridge 4:57.94
8 Ryan O'Rourke 8 Adirondack 4:59.90
9 Jack Lenkiewicz 11 CBA 5:02.51
10 Jack Gugel 10 Jordan-Elbridge 5:08.52
Boys 3200 Meter Run B2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brendan Smith 12 CBA 10:21.30 10
2 Jack Yaworsky 10 Clinton 10:54.80 8
3 Stephen Slonosky 12 Jordan-Elbridge 11:07.61 6
4 kyle cooper 11 Hannibal 11:16.02 4
5 Coty Lutz 10 Adirondack 11:19.09 2
6 Connor Hrynuk 9 Adirondack 11:30.93 1
7 Ian Benedict 9 S-E 11:41.52
-- David Carey 11 CBA DNF
-- Jon Kulpa 9 Clinton DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles B2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephon McGee 11 Hannibal 16.83 10
2 Will Brower 11 CBA 16.84 8
3 Devin Cornelius 12 Clinton 17.01 6
4 Kyle Swiecki 9 Adirondack 17.50 4
5 Ryan Pedersen 12 Canastota 17.52 2
6 Nate Trost 12 Canastota 18.18 1
7 Allen Weakley 10 Adirondack 18.27
8 Liam Price 10 CBA 18.69
9 Kody Hill 12 S-E 20.01
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles B2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devin Cornelius 12 Clinton 59.80 10
2 Kyle Swiecki 9 Adirondack 1:01.93 8
3 Liam Price 10 CBA 1:03.18 6
4 Will Brower 11 CBA 1:03.81 4
5 Dan Hopkins 12 Clinton 1:05.06 2
6 Anthony Faiola 12 Jordan-Elbridge 1:06.17 1
7 Nate Trost 12 Canastota 1:08.27
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase B2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brendan Smith 12 CBA 10:33.29 10
2 Stephen Slonosky 12 Jordan-Elbridge 10:42.74 8
3 Ben Slate 10 Hannibal 10:50.63 6
4 Jack Yaworsky 10 Clinton 11:00.62 4
5 Billy Lewis 11 Hannibal 11:51.26 2
6 Sid Perkins 11 CBA 12:01.27 1
7 Jon Kulpa 9 Clinton 12:05.01
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay B2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 CBA 45.48 10
1) Dametrius Brown 11 2) Andrew DePerro 11
3) Aaron Morgan 12 4) Nate Fornal 12
2 Clinton 47.29 8
1) Matt Broccoli 12 2) Elliott Hernandez 10
3) Jake Bialek 12 4) Ted Siedsma 11
3 Adirondack 47.30 6
1) Evan Rockwood 9 2) Brandon Norton 11
3) Kyle Meyers 10 4) James Koperda 10
4 Jordan-Elbridge 48.01 4
1) Alex Reichardt 12 2) Anthony Faiola 12
3) Jacob Patterson 10 4) Austin Whittico 11
5 Hannibal 48.52 2
1) josh darrow 10 2) john burchim 12
3) Nick Shepard 12 4) Stephon McGee 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay B2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 CBA 3:35.15 10
1) Matt Marzocchi 11 2) Kevin Frasier 12
3) Danny O'Connor 9 4) Jack Brower 10
2 Clinton 3:40.48 8
1) Jeff Kistner 11 2) Joe Moda 11
3) Elliott Hernandez 10 4) Mike Sykes 11
3 Jordan-Elbridge 3:42.73 6
1) Jack Gugel 10 2) Bill DiRenzo 11
3) Austin Whittico 11 4) Robert Patterson 12
4 Hannibal 3:52.01 4
1) Tyler Olsen 12 2) austin bettinger 12
3) Billy Lewis 11 4) Nick Shepard 12
5 Adirondack 3:54.38 2
1) Sage Chase 12 2) Zachary Coscomb 10
3) Nick Hardy 12 4) Hunter Bickham 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay B2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannibal 8:36.58 10
1) Ben Slate 10 2) austin bettinger 12
3) Ryan Perry 11 4) Ben Griffin 12
2 Clinton 8:52.53 8
1) Jeff Kistner 11 2) Joe Moda 11
3) Simon Stanco 12 4) Adam Bankert 12
3 Jordan-Elbridge 9:02.75 6
1) Bill DiRenzo 11 2) Anthony Faiola 12
3) Robert Patterson 12 4) Jack Gugel 10
4 CBA 9:08.64 4
1) joe Kelly 10 2) Danny O'Connor 9
3) Zack Zajdel 9 4) Matt Marzocchi 11
5 Adirondack 9:16.90 2
1) Tyer Pocchiari 11 2) Gabe Acey 11
3) Eddie Pugh 11 4) Mason Hedeen 10
6 Mount Markham 9:44.39 1
1) Trever Gates 11 2) Tyler Gates 11
3) Peter Monohan 10 4) Corrigan Jones 10
7 Canastota 10:06.00
1) Robert Burbank 8 2) Anthony Mitchell 11
3) Adam VanValkenburgh 7 4) James Tolliver 11
Boys High Jump B2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Aaron Morgan 12 CBA 5-10.00 1.77m 10
2 Devin Cornelius 12 Clinton 5-10.00 1.77m 8
3 Will Brower 11 CBA 5-06.00 1.67m 6
4 Jon Phoenix 11 APW 5-04.00 1.62m 4
5 Dametris Osbourne 12 Clinton 5-04.00 1.62m 2
6 Andrew Forward 11 Jordan-Elbridge 5-04.00 1.62m 1
Boys Pole Vault B2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joe Macri 12 Clinton 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 James Koperda 10 Adirondack 10-06.00 3.20m 8
3 Ryan Vignogna 12 CBA 10-00.00 3.04m 6
4 Elliott Hernandez 10 Clinton 9-06.00 2.89m 4
5 Eric Gross 12 Jordan-Elbridge 9-06.00 2.89m 2
6 Andy Mosher 8 APW 9-00.00 2.74m 1
Boys Long Jump B2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joseph Carusone 11 APW 19-08.00 5.99m 10
2 Andrew Forward 11 Jordan-Elbridge 19-01.50 5.82m 8
3 Jordan Chrobak 11 Clinton 19-01.50 5.82m 6
4 Jared Sayles 11 CBA 18-10.75 5.75m 4
5 Keegan Nelson 11 Clinton 18-05.00 5.61m 2
6 Mike Sykes 11 Clinton 17-02.50 5.24m 1
Boys Triple Jump B2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joseph Carusone 11 APW 40-04.00 12.29m 10
2 Devin Cornelius 12 Clinton 40-02.00 12.24m 8
3 Andrew Forward 11 Jordan-Elbridge 39-03.00 11.96m 6
4 Keegan Nelson 11 Clinton 38-03.00 11.65m 4
5 Will Jarrett 10 Clinton 36-01.00 10.99m 2
Boys Shot Put B2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dan Predmore 12 CBA 42-04.00 12.90m 10
2 Clarke Cady 11 CBA 41-11.75 12.79m 8
3 Derek Mowers 11 Mount Markham 41-06.00 12.64m 6
4 Steve Zuchowski 12 Clinton 40-04.00 12.29m 4
5 Jesse Puchales 11 Canastota 40-01.50 12.23m 2
6 Deshawn Salter 10 CBA 39-10.75 12.16m 1
7 George Allen 12 Clinton 38-10.00 11.83m
8 Matt Broccoli 12 Clinton 38-03.50 11.67m
9 Tyler May 11 Jordan-Elbridge 37-08.75 11.49m
10 Chris Prell 11 Hannibal 37-05.00 11.40m
11 Daniel Rockwood 12 Adirondack 37-03.00 11.35m
12 Lawrence Phoenix 11 APW 37-01.00 11.30m
13 Elliott Adler 12 Clinton 36-09.25 11.20m
14 Mike Taft 12 Clinton 36-08.00 11.17m
15 James Winney 12 Jordan-Elbridge 35-10.00 10.92m
16 Jake Bialek 12 Clinton 35-09.00 10.89m
17 Connor Agnew 10 CBA 34-11.00 10.64m
Boys Discus Throw B2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dan Predmore 12 CBA 144-09 44.11m 10
2 Jesse Puchales 11 Canastota 120-05 36.70m 8
3 James Winney 12 Jordan-Elbridge 114-05 34.87m 6
4 Jake Bialek 12 Clinton 112-09 34.36m 4
5 Kyle Meyers 10 Adirondack 111-02 33.88m 2
6 Derek Mowers 11 Mount Markham 107-10 32.86m 1
7 Tyler May 11 Jordan-Elbridge 105-00 32.00m
8 Brian Oehlsen 11 Clinton 101-01 30.81m
9 Connor Agnew 10 CBA 100-08 30.68m
10 Tyler Litz 11 Clinton 100-05 30.60m
11 Mike Taft 12 Clinton 94-02 28.70m
12 Matt Broccoli 12 Clinton 88-05 26.94m
13 Micah Quigley 10 Jordan-Elbridge 84-04 25.70m
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run B2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ethan Gorman 11 CBA 4:54.11 594
2 Jordan Skipworth 11 Hannibal 5:01.15 553
3 Tyler Jackson 9 Jordan-Elbridge 5:18.31 459
4 Tom O'Sullivan 12 Clinton 5:32.70 386
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles B2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Skipworth 11 Hannibal 16.20 710
2 Ethan Gorman 11 CBA 21.46 243
3 Tom O'Sullivan 12 Clinton 22.04 206
4 Tyler Jackson 9 Jordan-Elbridge 23.19 141
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump B2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jordan Skipworth 11 Hannibal 1.72m 5-07.75 560
2 Ethan Gorman 11 CBA 1.52m 4-11.75 404
2 Tom O'Sullivan 12 Clinton 1.52m 4-11.75 404
4 Tyler Jackson 9 Jordan-Elbridge 1.32m 4-04.00 263
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump B2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jordan Skipworth 11 Hannibal 5.39m 17-08.25 459
2 Tom O'Sullivan 12 Clinton 4.82m 15-09.75 348
3 Ethan Gorman 11 CBA 4.43m 14-06.50 278
4 Tyler Jackson 9 Jordan-Elbridge 4.18m 13-08.75 235
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put B2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tom O'Sullivan 12 Clinton 10.83m 35-06.50 536
2 Jordan Skipworth 11 Hannibal 10.07m 33-00.50 490
3 Ethan Gorman 11 CBA 7.23m 23-08.75 321
4 Tyler Jackson 9 Jordan-Elbridge 6.82m 22-04.50 297
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon B2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Skipworth 11 Hannibal 2772 10
2 Tom O'Sullivan 12 Clinton 1880 8
3 Ethan Gorman 11 CBA 1840 6
4 Tyler Jackson 9 Jordan-Elbridge 1395 4
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon B1
Points 110H HJ SP LJ 1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nate Laymon 20.47 1.52m 9.27m 4.51m 4:53.19
Ilion 4-11.75 30-05 14-09.75
12 Team Points: 10 2051 (313) (404) (442) (292) (600)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Trevor Cowles 19.09 1.32m 8.37m 4.65m 5:10.39
South Jefferson 4-04 27-05.5 15-03.25
11 Team Points: 8 1894 (425) (263) (388) (317) (501)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Michael Ferrara 22.20 1.37m 6.49m 3.50m 5:24.72
Solvay 4-06 21-03.5 11-05.75
10 Team Points: 6 1326 (196) (297) (277) (130) (426)
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon B2
Points 110H HJ SP LJ 1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jordan Skipworth 16.20 1.72m 10.07m 5.39m 5:01.15
Hannibal 5-07.75 33-00.5 17-08.25
11 Team Points: 10 2772 (710) (560) (490) (459) (553)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Tom O'Sullivan 22.04 1.52m 10.83m 4.82m 5:32.70
Clinton 4-11.75 35-06.5 15-09.75
12 Team Points: 8 1880 (206) (404) (536) (348) (386)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Ethan Gorman 21.46 1.52m 7.23m 4.43m 4:54.11
CBA 4-11.75 23-08.75 14-06.5
11 Team Points: 6 1840 (243) (404) (321) (278) (594)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Tyler Jackson 23.19 1.32m 6.82m 4.18m 5:18.31
Jordan-Elbridge 4-04 22-04.5 13-08.75
9 Team Points: 4 1395 (141) (263) (297) (235) (459)
-------------------------------------------------
Men - B1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Solvay 112 2) Skaneateles 105
3) Ilion 88 4) Holland Patent 78
5) Marcellus 67 6) South Jefferson 41
7) VVS 32 8) Homer 27
9) Cazenovia 24
Men - B2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CBA 200 2) Clinton 169
3) Hannibal 64 4) Jordan-Elbridge 58
5) Adirondack 41 6) APW 29
7) Canastota 14 8) Mount Markham 8