DCIAA E/W SHS Outdoor Championship - 5/10/2012
Spingarn SHS
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash East
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 23 Bowman, Courtney Ballou Shs 12.40q 2
2 275 Mayo, Johvonna Mckinley Tec 12.54q 1
3 331 Futch, Tiara Phelps Ace H 13.01q 1
4 269 Fennell, Autumn Mckinley Tec 13.32q 2
5 22 Bowers, Loucreasha Ballou Shs 13.79q 2
6 273 Matthews, Dominiqu Mckinley Tec 13.90q 1
7 399 Kelly, Kierra Spingarn HS 14.36q 1
8 390 Campfield, Katrice Spingarn HS 14.44q 2
9 407 Webster, Erlesha Spingarn HS 14.76 2
Women 100 Meter Dash East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 23 Bowman, Courtney Ballou Shs 12.15 10
2 275 Mayo, Johvonna Mckinley Tec 12.42 8
3 331 Futch, Tiara Phelps Ace H 12.92 6
4 269 Fennell, Autumn Mckinley Tec 13.38 5
5 22 Bowers, Loucreasha Ballou Shs 13.60 4
6 273 Matthews, Dominiqu Mckinley Tec 13.86 3
7 390 Campfield, Katrice Spingarn HS 13.95 2
8 399 Kelly, Kierra Spingarn HS 14.22 1
Women 200 Meter Dash East
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 23 Bowman, Courtney Ballou Shs 25.02 2 10
2 274 Mayers, Dyani Mckinley Tec 26.00 2 8
3 275 Mayo, Johvonna Mckinley Tec 26.06 2 6
4 331 Futch, Tiara Phelps Ace H 27.25 1 5
5 387 Barclift, Trinette Spingarn HS 28.66 2 4
6 22 Bowers, Loucreasha Ballou Shs 28.77 2 3
7 285 Wright, Nicole Mckinley Tec 30.09 2 2
Women 400 Meter Dash East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 23 Bowman, Courtney Ballou Shs 1:00.82 10
2 282 Weeks, Myracle Mckinley Tec 1:04.17 8
3 269 Fennell, Autumn Mckinley Tec 1:07.52 6
4 387 Barclift, Trinette Spingarn HS 1:08.34 5
5 276 Nicholson, Shakeit Mckinley Tec 1:14.93 4
Women 800 Meter Run East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 264 Dickey, Treyniqua Mckinley Tec 2:49.02 10
2 260 Armstead, Ineka Mckinley Tec 2:57.42 8
3 388 Best, Sheila Spingarn HS 3:03.23 6
4 281 Toland, Karyn Mckinley Tec 3:35.72 5
Women 1600 Meter Run East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 264 Dickey, Treyniqua Mckinley Tec 6:31.64 10
2 260 Armstead, Ineka Mckinley Tec 6:54.29 8
3 388 Best, Sheila Spingarn HS 6:55.34 6
4 283 Wilson, Jennifer Mckinley Tec 8:03.75 5
5 400 Knight, Takyta Spingarn HS 9:03.15 4
Women 3200 Meter Run East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 264 Dickey, Treyniqua Mckinley Tec 14:03.18 10
2 260 Armstead, Ineka Mckinley Tec 15:34.48 8
3 281 Toland, Karyn Mckinley Tec 18:37.67 6
Women 100 Meter Hurdles East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 275 Mayo, Johvonna Mckinley Tec 16.58 10
2 262 Bouknight, Nikol Mckinley Tec 18.64 8
3 390 Campfield, Katrice Spingarn HS 20.53 6
4 392 DeVeaux, Jamie Spingarn HS 23.48 5
5 272 Klusmann, Nyla Mckinley Tec 24.99 4
Women 300 Meter Hurdles East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 274 Mayers, Dyani Mckinley Tec 50.55 10
Women 4x100 Meter Relay East
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ballou Shs 'A' 54.03 10
1) 23 Bowman, Courtney 2) 27 Holley, Nadiya
3) 25 Dorsey, Daja 4) 22 Bowers, Loucreasha
2 Mckinley Tech 'A' 55.39 8
1) 273 Matthews, Dominique 2) 285 Wright, Nicole
3) 276 Nicholson, Shakeithia 4) 272 Klusmann, Nyla
3 Spingarn HS 'A' 56.94 6
1) 387 Barclift, Trinette 2) 399 Kelly, Kierra
3) 392 DeVeaux, Jamie 4) 407 Webster, Erlesha
Women 4x400 Meter Relay East
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spingarn HS 'A' 5:18.31 10
1) 390 Campfield, Katrice 2) 388 Best, Sheila
3) 400 Knight, Takyta 4) 387 Barclift, Trinette
Women High Jump East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 282 Weeks, Myracle Mckinley Tec 4-06.00 10
2 262 Bouknight, Nikol Mckinley Tec 4-04.00 8
-- 264 Dickey, Treyniqua Mckinley Tec NH
Women Long Jump East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 275 Mayo, Johvonna Mckinley Tec 15-11.00 10
2 269 Fennell, Autumn Mckinley Tec 14-09.25 8
3 387 Barclift, Trinette Spingarn HS 13-09.25 6
4 262 Bouknight, Nikol Mckinley Tec 13-09.00 5
5 390 Campfield, Katrice Spingarn HS 12-08.50 4
6 25 Dorsey, Daja Ballou Shs 12-02.50 3
Women Triple Jump East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 262 Bouknight, Nikol Mckinley Tec 31-03.00 10
-- 281 Toland, Karyn Mckinley Tec ND
Women Shot Put East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 404 Russell, Jacente Spingarn HS 29-09.00 10
2 280 Taylor, Lyrique Mckinley Tec 26-11.25 8
3 407 Webster, Erlesha Spingarn HS 26-03.25 6
4 25 Dorsey, Daja Ballou Shs 21-04.00 5
5 279 Simpkins, Alexsis Mckinley Tec 20-07.50 4
6 277 Quenga, Gabrielle Mckinley Tec 17-09.00 3
Women Discus Throw East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 404 Russell, Jacente Spingarn HS 51-00.50 10
2 407 Webster, Erlesha Spingarn HS 49-03 8
3 277 Quenga, Gabrielle Mckinley Tec 46-03 6
4 280 Taylor, Lyrique Mckinley Tec 45-06 5
5 279 Simpkins, Alexsis Mckinley Tec 42-07 4
Women 100 Meter Dash West
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 197 Epps, Mikah Dunbar Girls 12.98q 2
2 70 Chapman, Simone Benjamin Ban 13.44q 1
3 494 Randolph, Harper Woodrow Wils 13.49q 1
4 485 Link, Khyla Woodrow Wils 13.63q 2
5 498 Thompson, Brianna Woodrow Wils 13.82q 1
6 109 Clark, Deja Coolidge Shs 14.22q 2
7 198 Epps, Yolanda Dunbar Girls 14.33q 1
8 381 McQueen, Carlye School Witho 14.39q 1
9 77 Leonard, Tierra Benjamin Ban 14.60 2
10 349 Richardson, Alysia Roosevelt 14.80 2
11 344 Hart, Cori Roosevelt 15.72 1
12 81 Smith, Chanel Benjamin Ban 15.73 1
Women 100 Meter Dash West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 197 Epps, Mikah Dunbar Girls 12.78 10
2 70 Chapman, Simone Benjamin Ban 13.32 8
3 494 Randolph, Harper Woodrow Wils 13.61 6
4 498 Thompson, Brianna Woodrow Wils 13.67 5
5 485 Link, Khyla Woodrow Wils 13.82 4
6 198 Epps, Yolanda Dunbar Girls 14.26 3
7 381 McQueen, Carlye School Witho 14.43 2
Women 200 Meter Dash West
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 192 Brown, Mecca Dunbar Girls 26.67 2 10
2 197 Epps, Mikah Dunbar Girls 26.91 2 8
3 201 Freeland, London Dunbar Girls 27.55 1 6
4 494 Randolph, Harper Woodrow Wils 28.23 2 5
5 70 Chapman, Simone Benjamin Ban 28.46 2 4
6 485 Link, Khyla Woodrow Wils 28.52 2 3
7 118 Longmore, Noel Coolidge Shs 29.69 1 2
8 381 McQueen, Carlye School Witho 30.56 2 1
9 43 Adkins, Kierra Bell HS 30.92 2
10 498 Thompson, Brianna Woodrow Wils 31.34 2
Women 400 Meter Dash West
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 192 Brown, Mecca Dunbar Girls 1:01.05 2 10
2 488 Miller, Jacinda Woodrow Wils 1:05.85 2 8
3 201 Freeland, London Dunbar Girls 1:07.58 1 6
4 498 Thompson, Brianna Woodrow Wils 1:13.66 2 5
5 50 Paiz, Keidy Bell HS 1:17.85 1 4
6 68 Brown, Mia Benjamin Ban 1:18.19 2 3
Women 800 Meter Run West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 201 Freeland, London Dunbar Girls 2:39.82 10
2 477 Kellogg, Margaret Woodrow Wils 2:42.38 8
3 488 Miller, Jacinda Woodrow Wils 2:44.56 6
4 195 Duugger, Armani Dunbar Girls 2:54.72 5
5 463 Conover, Madeleine Woodrow Wils 2:55.81 4
6 385 Tsai, Anna School Witho 3:17.24 3
7 44 Angulo, Brenda Bell HS 3:22.45 2
8 46 Cruz, Jocelyn Bell HS 3:24.91 1
Women 1600 Meter Run West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 477 Kellogg, Margaret Woodrow Wils 5:59.32 10
2 463 Conover, Madeleine Woodrow Wils 6:11.96 8
3 120 Moore-Jacobson, Te Coolidge Shs 6:37.14 6
4 195 Duugger, Armani Dunbar Girls 6:51.66 5
5 385 Tsai, Anna School Witho 6:53.63 4
6 194 Durham, Daiyonna Dunbar Girls 7:02.26 3
7 55 Villacorta, Monica Bell HS 7:08.82 2
8 44 Angulo, Brenda Bell HS 7:21.46 1
Women 3200 Meter Run West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 463 Conover, Madeleine Woodrow Wils 13:16.71 10
2 204 Hargrove, Kelanhni Dunbar Girls 13:49.01 8
3 194 Durham, Daiyonna Dunbar Girls 14:29.89 6
4 195 Duugger, Armani Dunbar Girls 14:44.09 5
5 475 Hovland, Charlotte Woodrow Wils 14:59.50 4
Women 100 Meter Hurdles West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 459 Bonham, Rachel Woodrow Wils 16.42 10
2 78 Lewis, Tiffany Benjamin Ban 17.86 8
3 377 Jackson, Tyler School Witho 18.78 6
4 490 Moore, Stacey Woodrow Wils 19.66 5
5 217 Smith, Jasmine Dunbar Girls 20.69 4
6 464 Cunningham, Lindsa Woodrow Wils 21.65 3
Women 300 Meter Hurdles West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 199 Fauntroy, Nalo Dunbar Girls 48.58 10
2 208 Johnson, Daja Dunbar Girls 49.83 8
3 459 Bonham, Rachel Woodrow Wils 51.59 6
4 377 Jackson, Tyler School Witho 51.79 5
5 490 Moore, Stacey Woodrow Wils 54.93 4
6 217 Smith, Jasmine Dunbar Girls 56.66 3
7 464 Cunningham, Lindsa Woodrow Wils 57.40 2
Women 4x100 Meter Relay West
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coolidge Shs 'A' 54.83 10
1) 109 Clark, Deja 2) 120 Moore-Jacobson, Teneille
3) 108 Broadus, Rickia 4) 118 Longmore, Noel
2 Woodrow Wilson 'A' 55.42 8
1) 498 Thompson, Brianna 2) 464 Cunningham, Lindsay
3) 494 Randolph, Harper 4) 485 Link, Khyla
3 Dunbar Girls 'A' 56.33 6
1) 197 Epps, Mikah 2) 216 Shorter, Malika
3) 210 Mitchell, Gabriana 4) 214 Reeves, Emani
4 Bell HS 'A' 57.98 5
1) 43 Adkins, Kierra 2) 50 Paiz, Keidy
3) 45 Benjamin, Amanda 4) 53 Vereen, Kimberly
5 Benjamin Banneker 'A' 1:00.50 4
1) 81 Smith, Chanel 2) 77 Leonard, Tierra
3) 68 Brown, Mia 4) 73 Edwards, Mion
Women 4x400 Meter Relay West
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodrow Wilson 'A' 4:31.74 10
1) 477 Kellogg, Margaret 2) 464 Cunningham, Lindsay
3) 488 Miller, Jacinda 4) 459 Bonham, Rachel
-- Dunbar Girls 'A' DQ 4 earring on 40696
1) 199 Fauntroy, Nalo 2) 201 Freeland, London
3) 208 Johnson, Daja 4) 192 Brown, Mecca
Women High Jump West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 200 Frazier, Dennisha Dunbar Girls 4-10.00 10
2 199 Fauntroy, Nalo Dunbar Girls 4-08.00 8
3 459 Bonham, Rachel Woodrow Wils J4-08.00 6
4 120 Moore-Jacobson, Te Coolidge Shs 4-06.00 5
5 78 Lewis, Tiffany Benjamin Ban J4-06.00 4
6 217 Smith, Jasmine Dunbar Girls J4-06.00 3
Women Long Jump West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 200 Frazier, Dennisha Dunbar Girls 16-02.25 10
2 70 Chapman, Simone Benjamin Ban 16-00.00 8
3 217 Smith, Jasmine Dunbar Girls 13-09.50 6
4 214 Reeves, Emani Dunbar Girls 11-10.50 5
5 109 Clark, Deja Coolidge Shs 11-10.00 4
6 488 Miller, Jacinda Woodrow Wils 11-05.00 3
7 349 Richardson, Alysia Roosevelt 10-08.00 2
8 494 Randolph, Harper Woodrow Wils 10-05.50 1
9 490 Moore, Stacey Woodrow Wils 9-11.00
-- 75 Holder, Delica Benjamin Ban ND
Women Triple Jump West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 200 Frazier, Dennisha Dunbar Girls 32-10.75 10
2 78 Lewis, Tiffany Benjamin Ban 32-10.00 8
3 214 Reeves, Emani Dunbar Girls 27-10.25 6
-- 456 Babino, Savannah Woodrow Wils ND
-- 478 Kent, Chandler Woodrow Wils ND
Women Shot Put West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 191 Barnes, Onesha Dunbar Girls 42-06.50 10
2 472 Hansford, G Woodrow Wils 40-03.50 8
3 205 Hines, Kiasia Dunbar Girls 35-04.75 6
4 213 Parker, Imane Dunbar Girls 28-08.75 5
5 478 Kent, Chandler Woodrow Wils 23-04.00 4
6 456 Babino, Savannah Woodrow Wils 22-01.50 3
7 80 Okechukwu, Esther Benjamin Ban 21-04.50 2
8 71 Darden, Shawna Benjamin Ban 16-04.25 1
-- 347 Jones, Lashaughn Roosevelt ND
Women Discus Throw West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 191 Barnes, Onesha Dunbar Girls 109-10 10
2 205 Hines, Kiasia Dunbar Girls 69-08.50 8
3 213 Parker, Imane Dunbar Girls 67-04 6
4 472 Hansford, G Woodrow Wils 64-00 5
5 478 Kent, Chandler Woodrow Wils 43-06 4
Men 100 Meter Dash East
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 30 Calhoun, Acey Ballou Shs 11.26q 1
2 430 Shelton, Constante Spingarn HS 11.27q 2
3 252 Taylor, Davaughn Hd Woodson 11.51q 1
4 320 Starling, Grier Mckinley Tec 11.55q 1
4 307 Hill, David Mckinley Tec 11.55q 2
6 438 Washington, Garret Spingarn HS 11.59q 2
7 431 Smith, Jeremy Spingarn HS 11.66q 1
8 257 West, Tyrone Hd Woodson 11.93q 2
9 314 Matthews, Kenneth Mckinley Tec 12.08 2
10 12 Marlow, JaSani Anacostia SH 12.09 2
11 243 Judd, Derrick Hd Woodson 12.34 2
12 7 Barber, LaQuan Anacostia SH 12.39 1
13 29 Bullock, Terrance Ballou Shs 12.47 1
14 19 Wofford, Isaiah Anacostia SH 12.81 1
Men 100 Meter Dash East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 30 Calhoun, Acey Ballou Shs 10.86 10
2 430 Shelton, Constante Spingarn HS 11.00 8
3 252 Taylor, Davaughn Hd Woodson 11.03 6
4 438 Washington, Garret Spingarn HS 11.18 5
5 307 Hill, David Mckinley Tec 11.20 4
6 320 Starling, Grier Mckinley Tec 11.46 3
7 257 West, Tyrone Hd Woodson 11.60 2
8 431 Smith, Jeremy Spingarn HS 11.83 1
Men 200 Meter Dash East
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 430 Shelton, Constante Spingarn HS 22.13 2 10
2 438 Washington, Garret Spingarn HS 22.51 2 8
3 252 Taylor, Davaughn Hd Woodson 23.12 2 6
4 424 Marable, Terrell Spingarn HS 24.13 2 5
5 257 West, Tyrone Hd Woodson 24.43 2 4
6 9 Johnson, Joshua Anacostia SH 25.34 1 3
7 11 Lewis, Demes Anacostia SH 25.39 1 2
8 31 Carter, Maurice Ballou Shs 25.52 1 1
9 319 Scott, Calvin Mckinley Tec 25.59 1
10 320 Starling, Grier Mckinley Tec 26.54 2
Men 400 Meter Dash East
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 254 Thompson, Kevin Hd Woodson 49.69 2 10
2 438 Washington, Garret Spingarn HS 51.83 2 8
3 320 Starling, Grier Mckinley Tec 52.13 2 6
4 428 Perry, John Spingarn HS 53.03 2 5
5 287 Allen, Juran Mckinley Tec 54.31 1 4
6 430 Shelton, Constante Spingarn HS 54.59 2 3
7 37 Johnson, Donald Ballou Shs 54.98 1 2
8 323 Walker, Kyron Mckinley Tec 55.32 2 1
9 252 Taylor, Davaughn Hd Woodson 56.06 2
10 29 Bullock, Terrance Ballou Shs 58.67 2
11 31 Carter, Maurice Ballou Shs 59.00 1
12 225 Campbell, Jordan Eastern HS 1:04.15 1
Men 800 Meter Run East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 301 Coger, Nathaniel Mckinley Tec 2:15.71 10
2 14 Moore, Savon Anacostia SH 2:16.54 8
3 304 Hardy, Larnelle Mckinley Tec 2:25.75 6
4 254 Thompson, Kevin Hd Woodson 2:25.78 5
5 17 Small, Jamel Anacostia SH 2:29.56 4
6 418 Holland, Kevin Spingarn HS 2:29.57 3
7 411 Bell, Torres Spingarn HS 2:31.37 2
8 38 Kinsey, Genuine Ballou Shs 2:31.40 1
Men 1600 Meter Run East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 240 Horton, Deandre Hd Woodson 5:02.96 10
2 301 Coger, Nathaniel Mckinley Tec 5:05.99 8
3 14 Moore, Savon Anacostia SH 5:10.34 6
4 300 Clark, Kimani Mckinley Tec 5:31.13 5
5 411 Bell, Torres Spingarn HS 5:44.51 4
6 38 Kinsey, Genuine Ballou Shs 5:46.69 3
7 418 Holland, Kevin Spingarn HS 5:57.17 2
8 302 Coleman, Malique Mckinley Tec 6:02.19 1
9 251 Stewart, Horace Hd Woodson 6:24.70
Men 3200 Meter Run East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 240 Horton, Deandre Hd Woodson 10:51.39 10
2 305 Hawkins, Andre Mckinley Tec 11:36.70 8
3 300 Clark, Kimani Mckinley Tec 11:39.97 6
4 411 Bell, Torres Spingarn HS 11:56.91 5
5 251 Stewart, Horace Hd Woodson 12:26.53 4
6 433 Taylor, Lebaron Spingarn HS 12:35.11 3
7 325 Williams, Marquise Mckinley Tec 12:36.68 2
8 18 Thompson, Davon Anacostia SH 14:03.98 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 254 Thompson, Kevin Hd Woodson 15.65 10
2 297 Campbell, Drew Mckinley Tec 15.70 8
3 428 Perry, John Spingarn HS 15.74 6
4 299 Christian, Josiah Mckinley Tec 15.77 5
5 311 Kennedy, Moses Mckinley Tec 15.90 4
6 257 West, Tyrone Hd Woodson 16.01 3
7 432 Sneed, Malik Spingarn HS 17.39 2
8 421 Jones, Terrijah Spingarn HS 18.09 1
9 36 Jefferson, Antonio Ballou Shs 18.56
Men 300 Meter Hurdles East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 254 Thompson, Kevin Hd Woodson 40.54 10
2 297 Campbell, Drew Mckinley Tec 43.69 8
3 428 Perry, John Spingarn HS 43.71 6
4 437 Wade, Davon Spingarn HS 45.20 5
5 299 Christian, Josiah Mckinley Tec 45.24 4
6 432 Sneed, Malik Spingarn HS 50.20 3
7 311 Kennedy, Moses Mckinley Tec 54.48 2
Men 1500 Meter Steeplechase East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 240 Horton, Deandre Hd Woodson 5:02.15 10
2 304 Hardy, Larnelle Mckinley Tec 5:19.06 8
3 411 Bell, Torres Spingarn HS 5:33.38 6
4 305 Hawkins, Andre Mckinley Tec 5:39.80 5
5 418 Holland, Kevin Spingarn HS 5:54.46 4
6 251 Stewart, Horace Hd Woodson 6:01.21 3
7 288 Allotey, Stanley Mckinley Tec 6:28.01 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay East
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ballou Shs 'A' 45.37 10
1) 37 Johnson, Donald 2) 30 Calhoun, Acey
3) 41 Williams, Kavon 4) 33 Crawford, Dontray
2 Spingarn HS 'A' 46.04 8
1) 431 Smith, Jeremy 2) 437 Wade, Davon
3) 424 Marable, Terrell 4) 420 Jones, Dominique
3 Anacostia Shs 'A' 47.71 6
1) 7 Barber, LaQuan 2) 9 Johnson, Joshua
3) 19 Wofford, Isaiah 4) 12 Marlow, JaSani
4 Mckinley Tech 'A' 47.97 5
1) 293 Brown, Kheelum 2) 298 Carthen, Anthony
3) 314 Matthews, Kenneth 4) 319 Scott, Calvin
5 Hd Woodson 'A' 49.65 4
1) 257 West, Tyrone 2) 255 Tyger, Lafayette
3) 243 Judd, Derrick 4) 232 Brown, Trevon
Men 4x400 Meter Relay East
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spingarn HS 'A' 3:46.83 10
1) 431 Smith, Jeremy 2) 421 Jones, Terrijah
3) 420 Jones, Dominique 4) 437 Wade, Davon
2 Anacostia Shs 'A' 3:49.24 8
1) 14 Moore, Savon 2) 12 Marlow, JaSani
3) 11 Lewis, Demes 4) 7 Barber, LaQuan
3 Ballou Shs 'A' 3:49.88 6
1) 41 Williams, Kavon 2) 36 Jefferson, Antonio
3) 29 Bullock, Terrance 4) 37 Johnson, Donald
4 Mckinley Tech 'A' 3:51.74 5
1) 323 Walker, Kyron 2) 304 Hardy, Larnelle
3) 301 Coger, Nathaniel 4) 300 Clark, Kimani
Men High Jump East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 432 Sneed, Malik Spingarn HS 6-00.00 10
2 223 Broadus, Anthony Eastern HS 5-10.00 8
3 41 Williams, Kavon Ballou Shs J5-10.00 6
4 433 Taylor, Lebaron Spingarn HS 5-06.00 4.50
4 297 Campbell, Drew Mckinley Tec 5-06.00 4.50
6 437 Wade, Davon Spingarn HS J5-06.00 3
7 36 Jefferson, Antonio Ballou Shs 5-04.00 2
-- 293 Brown, Kheelum Mckinley Tec NH
-- 311 Kennedy, Moses Mckinley Tec NH
Men Long Jump East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 299 Christian, Josiah Mckinley Tec 20-04.50 10
2 41 Williams, Kavon Ballou Shs 18-10.75 8
3 428 Perry, John Spingarn HS 18-09.50 6
4 430 Shelton, Constante Spingarn HS 18-02.50 5
5 255 Tyger, Lafayette Hd Woodson 17-11.00 4
6 297 Campbell, Drew Mckinley Tec 17-02.50 3
7 293 Brown, Kheelum Mckinley Tec 16-11.50 2
8 12 Marlow, JaSani Anacostia SH 16-08.00 1
9 438 Washington, Garret Spingarn HS 16-06.50
10 31 Carter, Maurice Ballou Shs 16-03.75
11 223 Broadus, Anthony Eastern HS 15-11.50
12 240 Horton, Deandre Hd Woodson 15-01.50
13 225 Campbell, Jordan Eastern HS 13-03.00
14 29 Bullock, Terrance Ballou Shs 13-01.25
Men Triple Jump East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 299 Christian, Josiah Mckinley Tec 40-03.25 10
2 255 Tyger, Lafayette Hd Woodson 35-07.00 8
3 251 Stewart, Horace Hd Woodson 35-04.50 6
4 293 Brown, Kheelum Mckinley Tec 33-06.50 5
5 426 Miller, Darrean Spingarn HS 33-02.00 4
6 9 Johnson, Joshua Anacostia SH 32-07.50 3
7 432 Sneed, Malik Spingarn HS 32-03.00 2
8 311 Kennedy, Moses Mckinley Tec 30-02.25 1
9 421 Jones, Terrijah Spingarn HS 29-01.25
Men Shot Put East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 232 Brown, Trevon Hd Woodson 33-08.00 10
2 425 Medley, Antonio Spingarn HS 32-02.00 8
3 296 Burgess, Rachid Mckinley Tec 31-08.75 6
4 295 Brownlee, Noah Mckinley Tec 31-01.75 5
5 256 Waters, Tyrone Hd Woodson 30-08.00 4
6 409 Anderson, Fred Spingarn HS 30-01.75 3
7 439 Willis, Demetrius Spingarn HS 27-05.25 2
Men Discus Throw East
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 425 Medley, Antonio Spingarn HS 84-08.50 10
2 256 Waters, Tyrone Hd Woodson 78-06.50 8
3 409 Anderson, Fred Spingarn HS 75-10.50 6
4 295 Brownlee, Noah Mckinley Tec 74-06 5
5 252 Taylor, Davaughn Hd Woodson 73-00 4
6 439 Willis, Demetrius Spingarn HS 71-11 3
7 296 Burgess, Rachid Mckinley Tec 70-06 2
8 232 Brown, Trevon Hd Woodson 62-03.50 1
Men 100 Meter Dash West
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 358 Crutchfield, Blair Roosevelt 11.09q 1
2 173 Izegwire, Olu Dunbar 11.21q 2
3 102 Daughtry, Rolon Cardozo Shs 11.24q 2
4 143 Kirkland, Jameel Coolidge Shs 11.44q 1
5 186 Wheeler, Leon Dunbar 11.67q 2
6 135 Freeman, Ezekial Coolidge Shs 11.71q 1
7 180 Patterson, Malanta Dunbar 11.72q 2
8 509 Cooper, Nicholas Woodrow Wils 11.92q 1
9 531 Randolph, Richard Woodrow Wils 12.02 1
10 447 Huff, Michael Sww 12.10 1
11 92 Mckenzie, Jason Benjamin Ban 12.73 2
12 95 Wilson, Andre Benjamin Ban 13.61 2
Men 100 Meter Dash West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 102 Daughtry, Rolon Cardozo Shs 10.79 10
2 358 Crutchfield, Blair Roosevelt 10.82 8
3 173 Izegwire, Olu Dunbar 10.83 6
4 180 Patterson, Malanta Dunbar 11.40 5
5 186 Wheeler, Leon Dunbar 11.47 4
6 135 Freeman, Ezekial Coolidge Shs 11.53 3
7 509 Cooper, Nicholas Woodrow Wils 11.68 2
Men 200 Meter Dash West
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 102 Daughtry, Rolon Cardozo Shs 22.24 2 10
2 358 Crutchfield, Blair Roosevelt 22.30 2 8
3 367 Miller, Deonte Roosevelt 23.37 2 6
4 180 Patterson, Malanta Dunbar 23.65 2 5
5 181 Pryor, Michael Dunbar 25.17 1 4
6 168 Epps, Samuel Dunbar 26.53 1 3
7 452 Padgett, Frank Sww 27.37 1 2
8 442 Burless, Thomas Sww 27.52 1 1
Men 400 Meter Dash West
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 159 Alston, Ervin Dunbar 49.54 2 10
2 367 Miller, Deonte Roosevelt 51.33 2 8
3 189 Wright, Rahsaan Dunbar 51.89 2 6
4 358 Crutchfield, Blair Roosevelt 53.54 2 5
5 171 Garner, Malique Dunbar 56.04 2 4
6 508 Cooper, Dylan Woodrow Wils 56.09 2 3
7 105 Martin, Antuan Cardozo Shs 58.35 1 2
8 537 Tran, Joseph Woodrow Wils 1:01.20 1 1
Men 800 Meter Run West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 367 Miller, Deonte Roosevelt 2:08.37 10
2 363 Kelly, Abdur-rahma Roosevelt 2:12.24 8
3 508 Cooper, Dylan Woodrow Wils 2:14.42 6
4 450 Lazere, David Sww 2:17.90 5
5 106 Mitike, Fitsum Cardozo Shs 2:21.88 4
6 369 Nurul-Haqq, Aswad Roosevelt 2:25.10 3
7 504 Bramble, Joshua Woodrow Wils 2:31.65 2
8 452 Padgett, Frank Sww 2:34.04 1
9 442 Burless, Thomas Sww 2:35.96
10 156 Stewart, Anthony Coolidge Shs 2:42.74
Men 1600 Meter Run West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 363 Kelly, Abdur-rahma Roosevelt 4:53.33 10
2 518 Gigli, Simon Woodrow Wils 4:55.14 8
3 369 Nurul-Haqq, Aswad Roosevelt 5:12.53 6
4 450 Lazere, David Sww 5:15.34 5
5 527 Pendergast, Ross Woodrow Wils 5:17.67 4
6 106 Mitike, Fitsum Cardozo Shs 5:26.34 3
7 100 Asfaha, Tadael Cardozo Shs 5:28.17 2
8 104 Kassahun, Solomon Cardozo Shs 5:31.22 1
9 364 Lockett, Donell Roosevelt 5:31.53
10 504 Bramble, Joshua Woodrow Wils 5:53.65
11 156 Stewart, Anthony Coolidge Shs 6:49.37
Men 3200 Meter Run West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 363 Kelly, Abdur-rahma Roosevelt 10:05.48 10
2 518 Gigli, Simon Woodrow Wils 10:12.65 8
3 369 Nurul-Haqq, Aswad Roosevelt 10:57.67 6
4 527 Pendergast, Ross Woodrow Wils 11:08.48 5
5 450 Lazere, David Sww 11:13.83 4
6 104 Kassahun, Solomon Cardozo Shs 11:37.81 3
7 106 Mitike, Fitsum Cardozo Shs 11:39.04 2
8 100 Asfaha, Tadael Cardozo Shs 11:42.89 1
9 364 Lockett, Donell Roosevelt 12:00.85
Men 110 Meter Hurdles West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 183 Smith, Michael Dunbar 16.17 10
2 362 James, Antone Roosevelt 20.09 8
-- 355 Blackman, Terell Roosevelt DQ touch 9 hurd 49.26
Men 300 Meter Hurdles West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 183 Smith, Michael Dunbar 40.71 10
Men 1500 Meter Steeplechase West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 363 Kelly, Abdur-rahma Roosevelt 4:50.29 10
2 518 Gigli, Simon Woodrow Wils 4:54.35 8
3 450 Lazere, David Sww 5:02.87 6
4 369 Nurul-Haqq, Aswad Roosevelt 5:04.71 5
5 364 Lockett, Donell Roosevelt 5:21.11 4
6 527 Pendergast, Ross Woodrow Wils 5:27.49 3
7 529 Perry, Jason Woodrow Wils 5:58.69 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay West
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dunbar 'A' 44.45 10
1) 173 Izegwire, Olu 2) 180 Patterson, Malanta
3) 171 Garner, Malique 4) 186 Wheeler, Leon
2 Coolidge Shs 'A' 44.98 8
1) 130 Brown, Calvin 2) 143 Kirkland, Jameel
3) 149 Nesbitt, Jefferey 4) 135 Freeman, Ezekial
3 Woodrow Wilson 'A' 46.87 6
1) 533 Sheler, Richard 2) 508 Cooper, Dylan
3) 504 Bramble, Joshua 4) 509 Cooper, Nicholas
4 Bell HS 'A' 49.15 5
1) 57 Ayorinde, Kayode 2) 58 Campbell, Rayonte
3) 61 Morales, Carlos 4) 63 Ray, Aaron
5 Roosevelt 'A' 50.56 4
1) 370 Shuler, Johnnie 2) 362 James, Antone
3) 357 Corporan, Candido 4) 355 Blackman, Terell
Men 4x400 Meter Relay West
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dunbar 'A' 3:31.44 10
1) 173 Izegwire, Olu 2) 159 Alston, Ervin
3) 183 Smith, Michael 4) 189 Wright, Rahsaan
2 Roosevelt 'A' 3:50.05 8
1) 361 Grant, Hershell 2) 364 Lockett, Donell
3) 362 James, Antone 4) 370 Shuler, Johnnie
3 Woodrow Wilson 'A' 3:54.15 6
1) 537 Tran, Joseph 2) 518 Gigli, Simon
3) 504 Bramble, Joshua 4) 508 Cooper, Dylan
4 Bell HS 'A' 4:01.14 5
1) 57 Ayorinde, Kayode 2) 58 Campbell, Rayonte
3) 61 Morales, Carlos 4) 63 Ray, Aaron
Men High Jump West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 176 Matthews, Dalonte Dunbar 5-10.00 10
2 367 Miller, Deonte Roosevelt 5-08.00 8
3 186 Wheeler, Leon Dunbar 5-06.00 5.50
3 529 Perry, Jason Woodrow Wils 5-06.00 5.50
5 362 James, Antone Roosevelt 5-04.00 4
-- 531 Randolph, Richard Woodrow Wils NH
-- 130 Brown, Calvin Coolidge Shs NH
-- 133 Cloyd, James Coolidge Shs NH
Men Long Jump West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 358 Crutchfield, Blair Roosevelt 20-10.50 10
2 130 Brown, Calvin Coolidge Shs 20-06.50 8
3 171 Garner, Malique Dunbar 18-05.50 6
4 133 Cloyd, James Coolidge Shs 18-02.50 5
5 189 Wright, Rahsaan Dunbar 18-00.00 4
6 92 Mckenzie, Jason Benjamin Ban 16-00.00 3
7 95 Wilson, Andre Benjamin Ban 14-10.00 2
Men Triple Jump West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 183 Smith, Michael Dunbar 40-09.75 10
2 130 Brown, Calvin Coolidge Shs 38-09.00 8
3 133 Cloyd, James Coolidge Shs 35-11.25 6
4 357 Corporan, Candido Roosevelt 35-08.50 5
5 362 James, Antone Roosevelt 34-03.25 4
Men Shot Put West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 163 Carter, Christian Dunbar 42-06.00 10
2 524 Mangum, Mahammad Woodrow Wils 30-10.00 8
3 168 Epps, Samuel Dunbar 28-02.25 6
4 357 Corporan, Candido Roosevelt 28-00.00 5
5 538 Ukaegbu, Uchechukw Woodrow Wils 26-02.00 4
6 535 Terry, Linstrum Woodrow Wils 22-10.00 3
Men Discus Throw West
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 163 Carter, Christian Dunbar 119-09.25 10
2 524 Mangum, Mahammad Woodrow Wils 90-08 8
3 168 Epps, Samuel Dunbar 62-08 6
4 535 Terry, Linstrum Woodrow Wils 49-07 5
5 354 Bennett, Jamal Roosevelt 45-08 4
Women - East - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mckinley Tech 241 2) Spingarn HS 99
3) Ballou SHS 55 4) Phelps ACE HS 11
Women - West - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dunbar Girls 229 2) Woodrow Wilson 168
3) Benjamin Banneker 50 4) Coolidge SHS 27
5) School Without Walls 21 6) Bell HS 15
7) Roosevelt 2
Men - East - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Spingarn HS 189.50 2) Mckinley Tech 173.50
3) Hd Woodson 142 4) Ballou SHS 49
5) Anacostia SHS 42 6) Eastern HS 8
Men - West - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Roosevelt 167 2) Dunbar 154.50
3) Woodrow Wilson 97.50 4) Coolidge SHS 38
4) Cardozo SHS 38 6) Sww 24
7) Bell HS 10 8) Benjamin Banneker 5