Heat Sheets: DCIAA Championships

WATCH LIVE ON MILESPLIT.COM!

Heat sheets for Thursday's DCIAA Middle School and High School Championships being held on Thursday, January 24th. Watch the meet LIVE on MileSplit.com!

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2019 11:30 AM
            DCIAA Middle and High School Championships - 1/24/2019             
                        PG Sports and Learning Complex                         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 101  Girls 55 Meter Dash High School (26)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:   6.97  1993        Alexis Simmons, Wilson                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2      8 Gerald, Janelle               12 T Roosevelt                 
  3     21 Stewart, Kayla                12 Eastern High                
  4      3 Blackman, Shyair              12 Coolidge Hig                
  5      1 Addo, Rakyia                  10 Dunbar High                 
  6     26 Young, Autumn                 12 Woodrow Wils                
  7     22 Strong, Kayla                  9 Bell High Sc                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2     11 Jackson, Miana                12 Anacostia Hi                
  3      6 Chichester, Nadia             11 Banneker Hig                
  4     13 McKeithan, Ahmya              11 McKinley Tec                
  5      9 Green, Aiona                  11 Dunbar High                 
  6     24 Taylor, Phoenix               10 Woodrow Wils                
  7     10 Hill, Ajaniae                 12 Coolidge Hig                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1     17 Nyajok, Angy                   9 T Roosevelt                 
  2      2 Black, Veronica                9 Coolidge Hig                
  3     23 Taylor, Aja                   11 Woodrow Wils                
  4      5 Brown, Melady                 12 McKinley Tec                
  5     20 Snell, Bria                   12 Banneker Hig                
  6      7 Gassaway, Davonya             10 FW Ballou Hi                
  7     19 robinson, shaniyah            11 FW Ballou Hi                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1      4 Braxton, Catherine             9 T Roosevelt                 
  2     15 Moore, Tijae                  12 FW Ballou Hi                
  3     16 Murray, Amiyah                10 Dunbar High                 
  4     12 James, Sea'Aira               10 Eastern High                
  5     14 McKeithan, Caliyah            12 McKinley Tec                
  6     18 Pusey, Ciara                  12 Eastern High                
  7     25 Waymer, Savannah              11 School Witho                
 
Event 102  Boys 55 Meter Dash High School (31)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:   6.38  2008        Bernell Hailey, Coolidge                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     42 Mankemi, Stephane              9 Bell High Sc                
  2     40 Holtz, Kevin                  11 Coolidge Hig                
  3     55 Vines, Jamel                  10 Eastern High                
  4     32 davis, deon                   12 FW Ballou Hi                
  5     51 Thomas, Aaron                 10 Banneker Hig                
  6     37 Gaither, Dorrell              12 Eastern High                
  7     43 Ngwa, Clyde Neba              11 Dunbar High                 
  8     38 Haney, Jabari                 12 T Roosevelt                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     31 Collins, JeanMarc             10 Woodrow Wils                
  2     41 King-Strange, Jai             12 Coolidge Hig                
  3     53 Tucker, Sean                  12 H.D. Woodson                
  4     48 Robinson, Jesus               11 T Roosevelt                 
  5     34 Dixon, Tenyah                 12 H.D. Woodson                
  6     28 Belinga, Joshua               11 Woodrow Wils                
  7     33 Denmon-Nixon, Rhece           12 School Witho                
  8     44 Parker, Terrance              10 Ron Brown Sc                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1     36 Edwards, Jahmal                9 T Roosevelt                 
  2     49 Simpson, Kalil                11 Ron Brown Sc                
  3     56 Warren, Khalil                 9 Eastern High                
  4     39 Holbrook, Christopher         12 FW Ballou Hi                
  5     46 Richards, Charles             12 McKinley Tec                
  6     54 Ugwuezumba, Justine           12 Coolidge Hig                
  7     47 Roberts, Christoper           11 H.D. Woodson                
  8     27 Barton, Tybias                 9 Bell High Sc                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1     57 Williams, Isaiah              10 Ron Brown Sc                
  2     45 Powell, Antoine               12 FW Ballou Hi                
  3     52 Thompson, Joshua              10 Woodrow Wils                
  4     29 Brown, RuQuan                 11 Banneker Hig                
  5     35 Douglas, Messiah              11 McKinley Tec                
  6     50 Stith, Kamau                  12 Banneker Hig                
  7     30 Bryan, David                  10 McKinley Tec                
 
Event 103  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High School (9)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:   8.00  1985        Lyndia Tolbert, Ballou                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3     24 Taylor, Phoenix               10 Woodrow Wils                
  4     16 Murray, Amiyah                10 Dunbar High                 
  5     21 Stewart, Kayla                12 Eastern High                
  6    358 Sandoval, Kathleen            12 Woodrow Wils                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    361 Williams, Morgan              10 McKinley Tec                
  3    360 Wilkes, Chacoia               11 McKinley Tec                
  4    359 Webb, Nora                    11 Woodrow Wils                
  5    214 Moody, Miracle                10 Dunbar High                 
  6    135 Douglas, Lavondae             12 Dunbar High                 
 
Event 104  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High School (14)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:   7.50  1997        Derrick Hallman, HD Woodson                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    369 Williams, Isaiah              10 McKinley Tec                
  2    366 Mason, Aaron                  10 Eastern High                
  3    367 Robinson, Malaki              11 FW Ballou Hi                
  4     52 Thompson, Joshua              10 Woodrow Wils                
  5    220 Hernandez, Kevin              12 T Roosevelt                 
  6    363 Carpenter, Ayden              10 School Witho                
  7    364 Drummond, Jeremiah            12 Eastern High                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    152 Osai, Chilowe                 10 McKinley Tec                
  2    365 Faunteroy, Tavon              11 FW Ballou Hi                
  3    155 West, Ma'Quan                 11 Dunbar High                 
  4    148 Hounyo, David                 12 McKinley Tec                
  5     37 Gaither, Dorrell              12 Eastern High                
  6    368 Wang, Linxuan                 11 Woodrow Wils                
  7    362 Aleman, Jesus                 11 Woodrow Wils                
 
Event 105  Girls 300 Meter Dash High School (28)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  37.40  1984        Lyndia Tolbert, Ballou                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    136 Garvin, Paris                  9 FW Ballou Hi                
  3      4 Braxton, Catherine             9 T Roosevelt                 
  4     19 robinson, shaniyah            11 FW Ballou Hi                
  5     15 Moore, Tijae                  12 FW Ballou Hi                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     25 Waymer, Savannah              11 School Witho                
  2    142 Watson, Kayla                  9 Bell High Sc                
  3    140 May, Marie                    10 Woodrow Wils                
  4     22 Strong, Kayla                  9 Bell High Sc                
  5    143 West, Andrea                  11 Eastern High                
  6     11 Jackson, Miana                12 Anacostia Hi                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    138 Harrison-Ramirez, Sanay       12 T Roosevelt                 
  2     26 Young, Autumn                 12 Woodrow Wils                
  3      6 Chichester, Nadia             11 Banneker Hig                
  4     21 Stewart, Kayla                12 Eastern High                
  5    137 Green, Ariyah                  9 Bell High Sc                
  6      2 Black, Veronica                9 Coolidge Hig                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    141 Signou, Agnes                 11 Cardozo High                
  2    134 Coleman, Jermanie             10 Woodrow Wils                
  3      9 Green, Aiona                  11 Dunbar High                 
  4    135 Douglas, Lavondae             12 Dunbar High                 
  5      1 Addo, Rakyia                  10 Dunbar High                 
  6      3 Blackman, Shyair              12 Coolidge Hig                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1     20 Snell, Bria                   12 Banneker Hig                
  2    139 Kelly, Fajr                   10 T Roosevelt                 
  3     14 McKeithan, Caliyah            12 McKinley Tec                
  4      5 Brown, Melady                 12 McKinley Tec                
  5     13 McKeithan, Ahmya              11 McKinley Tec                
  6     12 James, Sea'Aira               10 Eastern High                
 
Event 106  Boys 300 Meter Dash High School (32)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  35.70  1995        Rodriques Pfister, Ballou                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     45 Powell, Antoine               12 FW Ballou Hi                
  3    145 carter, jahmari               12 FW Ballou Hi                
  4    156 Williams, Davon               12 H.D. Woodson                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     43 Ngwa, Clyde Neba              11 Dunbar High                 
  2    151 Loggins, Maleek               12 H.D. Woodson                
  3     32 davis, deon                   12 FW Ballou Hi                
  4    155 West, Ma'Quan                 11 Dunbar High                 
  5    157 Williams, Javon                9 Dunbar High                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    152 Osai, Chilowe                 10 McKinley Tec                
  2     42 Mankemi, Stephane              9 Bell High Sc                
  3     36 Edwards, Jahmal                9 T Roosevelt                 
  4     49 Simpson, Kalil                11 Ron Brown Sc                
  5     33 Denmon-Nixon, Rhece           12 School Witho                
  6     44 Parker, Terrance              10 Ron Brown Sc                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1     41 King-Strange, Jai             12 Coolidge Hig                
  2     53 Tucker, Sean                  12 H.D. Woodson                
  3    147 Galloway, Marquis             10 Eastern High                
  4    153 Snuggs, Witt                  12 School Witho                
  5     54 Ugwuezumba, Justine           12 Coolidge Hig                
  6    144 Brooks, Markarius              9 Ron Brown Sc                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1     35 Douglas, Messiah              11 McKinley Tec                
  2     55 Vines, Jamel                  10 Eastern High                
  3     56 Warren, Khalil                 9 Eastern High                
  4    149 Kelly, Ikwan                   9 T Roosevelt                 
  5     50 Stith, Kamau                  12 Banneker Hig                
  6     51 Thomas, Aaron                 10 Banneker Hig                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1     29 Brown, RuQuan                 11 Banneker Hig                
  2    146 Carter, Laurence              11 Woodrow Wils                
  3    150 Kelly, Taahir                 12 T Roosevelt                 
  4    154 Stevens, Raymon               11 Woodrow Wils                
  5    148 Hounyo, David                 12 McKinley Tec                
  6     28 Belinga, Joshua               11 Woodrow Wils                
 
Event 107  Girls 500 Meter Dash High School (20)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  1:15.03  2004        Andria Smallwood, Ballou                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    136 Garvin, Paris                  9 FW Ballou Hi                
  3    208 Bent, Lavender                 9 Eastern High                
  4    138 Harrison-Ramirez, Sanay       12 T Roosevelt                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    214 Moody, Miracle                10 Dunbar High                 
  2    209 Braxton, Jacqueline            9 T Roosevelt                 
  3    143 West, Andrea                  11 Eastern High                
  4    213 Holsendorff, Lalia             9 McKinley Tec                
  5    142 Watson, Kayla                  9 Bell High Sc                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    137 Green, Ariyah                  9 Bell High Sc                
  2    210 Calderon, Xiana               11 Woodrow Wils                
  3    141 Signou, Agnes                 11 Cardozo High                
  4    207 Bahabri, Refal                10 Woodrow Wils                
  5    212 Guy, Charlotte                 9 Woodrow Wils                
  6    211 Durham, Nina                  11 Banneker Hig                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    135 Douglas, Lavondae             12 Dunbar High                 
  2      5 Brown, Melady                 12 McKinley Tec                
  3    139 Kelly, Fajr                   10 T Roosevelt                 
  4     14 McKeithan, Caliyah            12 McKinley Tec                
  5     12 James, Sea'Aira               10 Eastern High                
  6    215 Sirleaf, Ayana                 9 Dunbar High                 
 
Event 108  Boys 500 Meter Dash High School (26)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  1:05.30  1984        Wayne Sescoe, HD Woodson                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    224 McLaren, Keyjuan              11 H.D. Woodson                
  3    218 Calhoun, Osei                 12 McKinley Tec                
  4    144 Brooks, Markarius              9 Ron Brown Sc                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    145 carter, jahmari               12 FW Ballou Hi                
  2     43 Ngwa, Clyde Neba              11 Dunbar High                 
  3    216 Banks, Charlie                10 School Witho                
  4    227 Phelps, Donovan               11 Ron Brown Sc                
  5    222 Koryukin, Nick                11 Woodrow Wils                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    228 Stover, Fayeden               10 H.D. Woodson                
  2    230 Woolen, Steven                12 H.D. Woodson                
  3     42 Mankemi, Stephane              9 Bell High Sc                
  4    225 Palmer, Mikhail               11 Eastern High                
  5    223 Mathews, Braxton              10 Dunbar High                 
  6    219 Graham, Garrison               9 Banneker Hig                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    147 Galloway, Marquis             10 Eastern High                
  2    229 Telha, Huzeyfa                12 T Roosevelt                 
  3    153 Snuggs, Witt                  12 School Witho                
  4    226 Patrick III, Anthony           9 Dunbar High                 
  5     50 Stith, Kamau                  12 Banneker Hig                
  6    220 Hernandez, Kevin              12 T Roosevelt                 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    148 Hounyo, David                 12 McKinley Tec                
  2    154 Stevens, Raymon               11 Woodrow Wils                
  3    150 Kelly, Taahir                 12 T Roosevelt                 
  4    221 Hudson, Antonio               11 McKinley Tec                
  5    146 Carter, Laurence              11 Woodrow Wils                
  6    217 Brooks, Curtis                11 Banneker Hig                
 
Event 109  Girls 800 Meter Run High School (18)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  2:33.82  2015        Arrington Peterson, Wilson                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    278 Avila-Marquez, Eva            10 Banneker Hig                
  2    291 Williams, Sarai                9 Eastern High                
  3    290 Tah, Tehilah                   9 McKinley Tec                
  4    282 Casson, Charnay               11 Eastern High                
  5    280 Bishop, Fiona                  9 School Witho                
  6    285 Harllee, Murphy               11 School Witho                
  7    281 Casaprubias, Chelsea          11 McKinley Tec                
  8    279 Barbour, Erianna              10 Dunbar High                 
  9    209 Braxton, Jacqueline            9 T Roosevelt                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    139 Kelly, Fajr                   10 T Roosevelt                 
  2      9 Green, Aiona                  11 Dunbar High                 
  3    283 Gati, Nevis                    9 Woodrow Wils                
  4    288 Marbury, Zoriah               12 Eastern High                
  5    136 Garvin, Paris                  9 FW Ballou Hi                
  6    287 Lindblom, Liza                 9 Woodrow Wils                
  7    284 Gorham, Ellie                 10 School Witho                
  8    286 Inyana, Blessing              12 Dunbar High                 
  9    289 Nicely, Ava                   11 Woodrow Wils                
 
Event 110  Boys 800 Meter Run High School (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  2:03.05  2015        Tyrece Huff, Phelps                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    301 Hunter, Malik                 11 Ron Brown Sc                
  2    309 Smith Jr., Brian               9 Ron Brown Sc                
  3    299 Galil, Joachim                 9 School Witho                
  4    305 Kerem, Ejazz                   9 Bell High Sc                
  5    311 White, Tyraun                 12 Eastern High                
  6    224 McLaren, Keyjuan              11 H.D. Woodson                
  7    304 Kao, Mondomdewa               11 Bell High Sc                
  8    228 Stover, Fayeden               10 H.D. Woodson                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    293 Banu, David                    9 McKinley Tec                
  2    294 Bennett, Terrae               11 Dunbar High                 
  3    297 Edelim Jr, Craig              10 Banneker Hig                
  4    307 Moore, Christian              11 Ron Brown Sc                
  5    295 Brown-Weaver, Kaedun          10 Eastern High                
  6    302 Jackson, Antoine              10 Eastern High                
  7    310 Ukaegbu, Michael              11 Banneker Hig                
  8    292 Abate, Natnael                12 Banneker Hig                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    229 Telha, Huzeyfa                12 T Roosevelt                 
  2    221 Hudson, Antonio               11 McKinley Tec                
  3    303 Kamani, Vincent               12 Woodrow Wils                
  4    308 Nissen, Jacques               12 Woodrow Wils                
  5    296 Caruth, Rajah                 11 School Witho                
  6    300 Heath, Cedric                 12 McKinley Tec                
  7    306 Mirabello, Steve              10 School Witho                
  8    298 Floman, Oskar                 11 Woodrow Wils                
 
Event 111  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School (14)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  5:20.45  2007        Juashaunna Kelly, T. Roosevelt             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    139 Kelly, Fajr                   10 T Roosevelt                 
  2    289 Nicely, Ava                   11 Woodrow Wils                
  3    330 Lehrich, Talya                11 Woodrow Wils                
  4    209 Braxton, Jacqueline            9 T Roosevelt                 
  5    283 Gati, Nevis                    9 Woodrow Wils                
  6    284 Gorham, Ellie                 10 School Witho                
  7    285 Harllee, Murphy               11 School Witho                
  8    278 Avila-Marquez, Eva            10 Banneker Hig                
  9    331 Shade, Nyla                   10 Eastern High                
 10    280 Bishop, Fiona                  9 School Witho                
 11    290 Tah, Tehilah                   9 McKinley Tec                
 12    329 Best, Sydnazia                11 Dunbar High                 
 13    332 Wright, Rav'ven               10 Eastern High                
 14    291 Williams, Sarai                9 Eastern High                
 
Event 112  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School (19)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  4:36.40  1984        Tim Moore, HD Woodson                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    297 Edelim Jr, Craig              10 Banneker Hig                
  2    345 Robinson, Christopher         10 McKinley Tec                
  3    307 Moore, Christian              11 Ron Brown Sc                
  4    344 Robinson, Christian           10 McKinley Tec                
  5    292 Abate, Natnael                12 Banneker Hig                
  6    311 White, Tyraun                 12 Eastern High                
  7    301 Hunter, Malik                 11 Ron Brown Sc                
  8    309 Smith Jr., Brian               9 Ron Brown Sc                
  9    310 Ukaegbu, Michael              11 Banneker Hig                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    229 Telha, Huzeyfa                12 T Roosevelt                 
  2    342 Blumenthal, Dylan             11 Woodrow Wils                
  3    308 Nissen, Jacques               12 Woodrow Wils                
  4    303 Kamani, Vincent               12 Woodrow Wils                
  5    300 Heath, Cedric                 12 McKinley Tec                
  6    341 Anderson, Lucien              10 School Witho                
  7    346 See, Becket                   10 School Witho                
  8    347 Socolovsky, Mendel            11 School Witho                
  9    295 Brown-Weaver, Kaedun          10 Eastern High                
 10    343 Dorsey, Eysa                  11 Eastern High                
 
Event 113  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School (11)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  11:36.68  2018        Allie O'Brien, Wilson                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    289 Nicely, Ava                   11 Woodrow Wils                
  2    330 Lehrich, Talya                11 Woodrow Wils                
  3    348 Abdalla, Louna                11 Woodrow Wils                
  4    329 Best, Sydnazia                11 Dunbar High                 
  5    350 Jones, Keyana                  9 Dunbar High                 
  6    351 Sawyer, Eileen                 9 School Witho                
  7    280 Bishop, Fiona                  9 School Witho                
  8    349 Cabot, Bonnie                 10 School Witho                
  9    290 Tah, Tehilah                   9 McKinley Tec                
 10    331 Shade, Nyla                   10 Eastern High                
 11    332 Wright, Rav'ven               10 Eastern High                
 
Event 114  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School (13)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  9:58.48  1986        Carlos Gill, Spingarn                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    342 Blumenthal, Dylan             11 Woodrow Wils                
  2    355 Himmelfarb, Joe               11 Woodrow Wils                
  3    229 Telha, Huzeyfa                12 T Roosevelt                 
  4    354 Ciagne, Luca                   9 Woodrow Wils                
  5    352 Berger, Levi                  11 School Witho                
  6    300 Heath, Cedric                 12 McKinley Tec                
  7    353 Bond, Lachlan                 10 School Witho                
  8    357 Nock, Ryan                    11 School Witho                
  9    345 Robinson, Christopher         10 McKinley Tec                
 10    344 Robinson, Christian           10 McKinley Tec                
 11    295 Brown-Weaver, Kaedun          10 Eastern High                
 12    356 Murphy, Darnell                9 Eastern High                
 13    343 Dorsey, Eysa                  11 Eastern High                
 
Event 115  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School (6)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  1:43.48  2013        , Dunbar                                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  FW Ballou High School  'A'                                   
  2  Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                              
  3  McKinley Tech High School  'A'                               
  4  Dunbar High School  'A'                                      
  5  Eastern High School  'A'                                     
  6  T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'                          
 
Event 116  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School (10)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  1:33.41  2004        , HD Woodson                               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Ron Brown School  'A'                                        
  3  Coolidge High School  'A'                                    
  4  Bell High School  'A'                                        
  5  School Without Walls High Scho  'A'                          
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  FW Ballou High School  'A'                                   
  2  McKinley Tech High School  'A'                               
  3  Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                              
  4  T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'                          
  5  Eastern High School  'A'                                     
  6  H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                                
 
Event 117  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School (5)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  4:13.40  1993        , Wilson                                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  School Without Walls High Scho  'A'                          
  2  Eastern High School  'A'                                     
  3  McKinley Tech High School  'A'                               
  4  Dunbar High School  'A'                                      
  5  Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                              
 
Event 118  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School (7)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  3:28.36  1997        , Eastern                                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Ron Brown School  'A'                                        
  3  Dunbar High School  'A'                                      
  4  Eastern High School  'A'                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  School Without Walls High Scho  'A'                          
  3  T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'                          
  4  McKinley Tech High School  'A'                               
  5  Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                              
 
Event 119  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School (5)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  10:20.83  2011        , HD Woodson                              
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dunbar High School  'A'                                      
  2  Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                              
  3  Eastern High School  'A'                                     
  4  School Without Walls High Scho  'A'                          
  5  McKinley Tech High School  'A'                               
 
Event 120  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School (7)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  8:16.50  1984        , HD Woodson                               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                              
  2  McKinley Tech High School  'A'                               
  3  T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'                          
  4  School Without Walls High Scho  'A'                          
  5  Eastern High School  'A'                                     
  6  Ron Brown School  'A'                                        
  7  Dunbar High School  'A'                                      
 
Event 121  Girls High Jump High School (8)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:   5-04  1995        Twanda Mitchell, Anacostia                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      7 Gassaway, Davonya             10 FW Ballou Hi                
  2    408 Bell-Barnes, Rayonna          10 Dunbar High                 
  3    388 Bislao, Essosolim             11 McKinley Tec                
  4    389 McEwen, Layla                 12 Woodrow Wils                
  5     24 Taylor, Phoenix               10 Woodrow Wils                
  6    359 Webb, Nora                    11 Woodrow Wils                
  7    423 Johnson, Lenea                12 Dunbar High                 
  8     16 Murray, Amiyah                10 Dunbar High                 
 
Event 122  Boys High Jump High School (14)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:   6-07  1981        Dwayne Pugh, HD Woodson                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    364 Drummond, Jeremiah            12 Eastern High                
  2    393 Taylor, Daivon                10 McKinley Tec                
  3    366 Mason, Aaron                  10 Eastern High                
  4     44 Parker, Terrance              10 Ron Brown Sc                
  5    392 Stewart, Isaac                11 School Witho                
  6    369 Williams, Isaiah              10 McKinley Tec                
  7    293 Banu, David                    9 McKinley Tec                
  8    394 Tyner, Jason                  11 Woodrow Wils                
  9    230 Woolen, Steven                12 H.D. Woodson                
 10    430 Robinson, Malaka              11 FW Ballou Hi                
 11     53 Tucker, Sean                  12 H.D. Woodson                
 12    154 Stevens, Raymon               11 Woodrow Wils                
 13    429 Phillips, Marquez             12 Eastern High                
 14    428 Joyner, Jaedon                12 T Roosevelt                 
 
Event 123  Girls Long Jump High School (15)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  18-01  2012        Johvonna Mayo, McKinley Tech                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     19 robinson, shaniyah            11 FW Ballou Hi                
  2     15 Moore, Tijae                  12 FW Ballou Hi                
  3      7 Gassaway, Davonya             10 FW Ballou Hi                
  4    425 Organ, Nakiyah                12 McKinley Tec                
  5    436 Camp, Taylor                  10 Woodrow Wils                
  6    427 Washington, Raven             12 Eastern High                
  7    426 Riddick, Yahnae'              10 Eastern High                
  8    358 Sandoval, Kathleen            12 Woodrow Wils                
  9    424 Oliviere, Zakirah             11 Eastern High                
 10    388 Bislao, Essosolim             11 McKinley Tec                
 11    389 McEwen, Layla                 12 Woodrow Wils                
 12      9 Green, Aiona                  11 Dunbar High                 
 13    215 Sirleaf, Ayana                 9 Dunbar High                 
 14     20 Snell, Bria                   12 Banneker Hig                
 15    423 Johnson, Lenea                12 Dunbar High                 
 
Event 124  Boys Long Jump High School (21)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  23-03  2012        Calvin Brown, Coolidge                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     48 Robinson, Jesus               11 T Roosevelt                 
  2    151 Loggins, Maleek               12 H.D. Woodson                
  3    301 Hunter, Malik                 11 Ron Brown Sc                
  4    365 Faunteroy, Tavon              11 FW Ballou Hi                
  5     34 Dixon, Tenyah                 12 H.D. Woodson                
  6    432 Gerst, TreVaughn              12 McKinley Tec                
  7    433 Grinage, Adrian               12 H.D. Woodson                
  8    367 Robinson, Malaki              11 FW Ballou Hi                
  9    394 Tyner, Jason                  11 Woodrow Wils                
 10    293 Banu, David                    9 McKinley Tec                
Flight 2  Finals
  1     55 Vines, Jamel                  10 Eastern High                
  2    443 Flores, Jouse                 11 Coolidge Hig                
  3    223 Mathews, Braxton              10 Dunbar High                 
  4     29 Brown, RuQuan                 11 Banneker Hig                
  5    311 White, Tyraun                 12 Eastern High                
  6    392 Stewart, Isaac                11 School Witho                
  7     28 Belinga, Joshua               11 Woodrow Wils                
  8    146 Carter, Laurence              11 Woodrow Wils                
  9    429 Phillips, Marquez             12 Eastern High                
 10    148 Hounyo, David                 12 McKinley Tec                
 11     39 Holbrook, Christopher         12 FW Ballou Hi                
 
Event 125  Girls Triple Jump High School (12)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  38-01.25  2015        Ayanna Dozier, Dunbar                     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    388 Bislao, Essosolim             11 McKinley Tec                
  2    215 Sirleaf, Ayana                 9 Dunbar High                 
  3    425 Organ, Nakiyah                12 McKinley Tec                
  4    427 Washington, Raven             12 Eastern High                
  5    424 Oliviere, Zakirah             11 Eastern High                
  6    140 May, Marie                    10 Woodrow Wils                
  7    389 McEwen, Layla                 12 Woodrow Wils                
  8    358 Sandoval, Kathleen            12 Woodrow Wils                
  9    426 Riddick, Yahnae'              10 Eastern High                
 10     14 McKeithan, Caliyah            12 McKinley Tec                
 11    135 Douglas, Lavondae             12 Dunbar High                 
 12    423 Johnson, Lenea                12 Dunbar High                 
 
Event 126  Boys Triple Jump High School (14)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  43-05  2007        Camron Thomas, HD Woodson                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    431 Ford, Durell                  10 FW Ballou Hi                
  2    435 Upshaw, Justin                12 Woodrow Wils                
  3    412 Ukaegbu, Chisom               12 McKinley Tec                
  4    433 Grinage, Adrian               12 H.D. Woodson                
  5    432 Gerst, TreVaughn              12 McKinley Tec                
  6    434 Ramos Gonzalez, Diego         11 Woodrow Wils                
  7    311 White, Tyraun                 12 Eastern High                
  8    157 Williams, Javon                9 Dunbar High                 
  9    394 Tyner, Jason                  11 Woodrow Wils                
 10    363 Carpenter, Ayden              10 School Witho                
 11    369 Williams, Isaiah              10 McKinley Tec                
 12    429 Phillips, Marquez             12 Eastern High                
 13    428 Joyner, Jaedon                12 T Roosevelt                 
 14     39 Holbrook, Christopher         12 FW Ballou Hi                
 
Event 127  Girls Shot Put High School (15)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  38-09  2018        Alexandria Jackson, Eastern                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     19 robinson, shaniyah            11 FW Ballou Hi                
  2      4 Braxton, Catherine             9 T Roosevelt                 
  3    464 Fenwick, Dnoivlle             11 McKinley Tec                
  4    419 Brown, Kiara                  10 McKinley Tec                
  5     17 Nyajok, Angy                   9 T Roosevelt                 
  6    291 Williams, Sarai                9 Eastern High                
  7     25 Waymer, Savannah              11 School Witho                
  8    359 Webb, Nora                    11 Woodrow Wils                
  9    425 Organ, Nakiyah                12 McKinley Tec                
 10    466 Wilson, Jazmyn                10 Dunbar High                 
 11    282 Casson, Charnay               11 Eastern High                
 12    463 Dunn, Hannah                  12 Woodrow Wils                
 13    408 Bell-Barnes, Rayonna          10 Dunbar High                 
 14    423 Johnson, Lenea                12 Dunbar High                 
 15    465 Jackson, Kori                 11 Eastern High                
 
Event 128  Boys Shot Put High School (22)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  51-00  2000        Andre Hammond, Spingarn                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     45 Powell, Antoine               12 FW Ballou Hi                
  2    472 Eatmon, Jabbar                10 Ron Brown Sc                
  3    431 Ford, Durell                  10 FW Ballou Hi                
  4     38 Haney, Jabari                 12 T Roosevelt                 
  5    476 Smith, Oscar                  11 Bell High Sc                
  6    364 Drummond, Jeremiah            12 Eastern High                
  7    470 Curtis, Stephon               11 Ron Brown Sc                
  8    471 Drummond, Alijah               9 Eastern High                
  9    474 Miller, Malique               10 McKinley Tec                
 10    434 Ramos Gonzalez, Diego         11 Woodrow Wils                
 11    410 Beckham, Zaire                10 Woodrow Wils                
Flight 2  Finals
  1     46 Richards, Charles             12 McKinley Tec                
  2     47 Roberts, Christoper           11 H.D. Woodson                
  3     30 Bryan, David                  10 McKinley Tec                
  4    467 Abbott, Nevillie              11 Coolidge Hig                
  5    473 McLeod, Diamonte              12 H.D. Woodson                
  6    477 Wooten, Deshaun               10 Ron Brown Sc                
  7    433 Grinage, Adrian               12 H.D. Woodson                
  8    468 Bihiru, Bamiak                10 Bell High Sc                
  9    475 Russell, Vance                12 Eastern High                
 10     32 davis, deon                   12 FW Ballou Hi                
 11    469 Campbell, Emperor             11 Woodrow Wils                
 
Event 201  Girls 55 Meter Dash Middle School (39)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:   7.61  2016        Ahmya McKeithan, Kramer                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    110 Henderson, Dior                6 Eliot-Hine M                
  2    128 Tapande, Emmanuela             6 Browne Educa                
  3    121 O'Doherty, Harriet             6 Oyster Adams                
  4    125 Smith, Daray                  12 Capitol Hill                
  5    129 Vega de las Casas, Micaela     7 Oyster Adams                
  6    114 Jordan, Azaria                 7 LaSalle-Back                
  7    109 Gibson, Azia                   7 Eliot-Hine M                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    119 Miller, Zanirah                5 LaSalle-Back                
  2     95 Ames Rodriguez, Sofia          7 Oyster Adams                
  3    101 Carroll, Sereniti              8 Eliot-Hine M                
  4    105 Deshay, Asia                   8 Raymond Educ                
  5    102 Carter, Misharle               7 Kramer Middl                
  6    107 Flores, Alejandra              7 Truesdell Ed                
  7    113 Jackson, Bernaiah              6 Brookland Mi                
  8    118 Mclamore, Nevaeh               8 Hart Middle                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    112 Inna-Sambo, Luceila            7 Browne Educa                
  2    103 Christie, Trinity              7 McKinley Mid                
  3    100 Brown, Shelby                  6 Stuart-Hobso                
  4    122 Perry, McKensie                7 Raymond Educ                
  5    106 Dixon, Dakota                  7 Kramer Middl                
  6    132 Young, Crystal                12 Capitol Hill                
  7    130 Williams, Conchetta            7 Browne Educa                
  8    120 Nunez-Minier, Dinangely        7 LaSalle-Back                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1     96 Askew, Erin                    7 Alice Deal M                
  2     99 Binidi, Deou                   7 Raymond Educ                
  3    133 Young, Starr                   7 Kramer Middl                
  4    124 Rose, Addison                 12 Capitol Hill                
  5    104 Cunningham, Antaneke           7 Jefferson Mi                
  6     97 Banks, Kyla                    8 Jefferson Mi                
  7    126 Smith, Kylie                   8 Hardy Middle                
  8    202 Smith, Zaria                   6 McKinley Mid                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    108 Frantz, Rory                   7 Alice Deal M                
  2     98 Bennett, Tyonna                7 McKinley Mid                
  3    115 Lightner, Taliyah              8 Truesdell Ed                
  4    111 Hudson, Sage                   8 Hardy Middle                
  5    116 Lowder, Anaya                  8 Alice Deal M                
  6    123 Puryear, Aniya                 7 Hart Middle                 
  7    117 McEwen, Laura                  6 Hardy Middle                
  8    131 Willis, Rakiya                 8 Stuart-Hobso                
 
Event 202  Boys 55 Meter Dash Middle School (37)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:   7.16  2009        Terrell Marable, Browne                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     66 Daugherty, Brendan             8 Eliot-Hine M                
  3     60 Buzatov, Yoan                  6 Oyster Adams                
  4     61 Cameron, Ian                   7 LaSalle-Back                
  5     59 Bukowski, Broghan              7 Oyster Adams                
  6     74 Harvey, Elijah                 8 Eliot-Hine M                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     69 Eva-Buckner, Mason             8 Hardy Middle                
  2     73 Green, Jashawn                 7 Stuart-Hobso                
  3     77 McGee, Terrence                6 LaSalle-Back                
  4     68 Eller, Max                     7 Hardy Middle                
  5     88 Walsh, Hayden                  8 Eliot-Hine M                
  6     91 Wilson, Carl                   7 Stuart-Hobso                
  7     78 Miller, Kaiden                12 Capitol Hill                
  8     83 Pope, Jalen                    7 Hardy Middle                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     62 Campbell, Donzell              7 Brookland Mi                
  2     63 Carter, Nicolas                8 Alice Deal M                
  3     75 Jefferson, Bryan               6 Jefferson Mi                
  4     84 Rivas, Kevin                   8 Raymond Educ                
  5     65 Cox, Zavier                    8 Truesdell Ed                
  6     71 Gant, Malik                    7 McKinley Mid                
  7     76 Lee, DeMarco                   7 Jefferson Mi                
  8     94 Zeno-Perez, Ricardo            6 Oyster Adams                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1     90 Williams, Kazeem               7 Browne Educa                
  2     67 Ejiko, Ayotunde                7 Browne Educa                
  3     80 Mungo Jr, Jamal                8 Jefferson Mi                
  4     85 Smith, Kemonte                 8 Raymond Educ                
  5     93 Young, Curtis                  7 Raymond Educ                
  6     70 Evans, Ivor                    6 McKinley Mid                
  7     89 Watts, Aaron                   8 Browne Educa                
  8     72 Govoni, Lorenzo                8 Alice Deal M                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1     79 Mitchell, Delonte              8 Truesdell Ed                
  2     64 Christie, Ceph                 7 McKinley Mid                
  3     58 Batts, Tyshawn                 8 Hart Middle                 
  4     87 Staton, Juanzel               12 Capitol Hill                
  5     86 Snell, Hosley                 12 Capitol Hill                
  6     92 Woodbury, MyKel                8 Hart Middle                 
  7     81 Owens, Derrick                 7 Hart Middle                 
  8     82 Pierre, Aiden                  8 Alice Deal M                
 
Event 203  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Middle School (27)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:   9.58  2010        Rachel Bonham, Stuart-Hobson                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    402 Etinoff, Ester                 7 McKinley Mid                
  4    195 Lina, Yalix                    7 Oyster Adams                
  5    202 Smith, Zaria                   6 McKinley Mid                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    113 Jackson, Bernaiah              6 Brookland Mi                
  2    185 Douglas, Samia                 8 Raymond Educ                
  3    274 Melrose, Ruby                  7 Alice Deal M                
  4    379 Cogdell, Micora                8 Jefferson Mi                
  5    238 Holman, Laine                  7 Oyster Adams                
  6    194 Lee, Cierra                    7 Browne Educa                
  7    377 Andrade, Jenifer               8 Raymond Educ                
  8    382 Lewis, Saniya                  8 Hart Middle                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    193 Kapadea, Emilie                7 Browne Educa                
  2    378 Ballard, Cameron              12 Capitol Hill                
  3    248 Yourish, Cymia                 6 Alice Deal M                
  4    123 Puryear, Aniya                 7 Hart Middle                 
  5    381 Fredrick, Chataeah             8 Jefferson Mi                
  6    383 Parish, Ebony                  6 Hart Middle                 
  7    384 Rodriguez, Paulina             8 Oyster Adams                
  8    380 Crist, Layla                   6 Alice Deal M                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    117 McEwen, Laura                  6 Hardy Middle                
  2    386 Williams, Tyanna               7 Kramer Middl                
  3    187 Edwards, Eyonna                6 Stuart-Hobso                
  4    206 Williams, Madison             12 Capitol Hill                
  5    385 Williams, Makayla              8 Stuart-Hobso                
  6    125 Smith, Daray                  12 Capitol Hill                
  7    115 Lightner, Taliyah              8 Truesdell Ed                
  8     98 Bennett, Tyonna                7 McKinley Mid                
 
Event 204  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Middle School (23)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:   9.05  2011        Malik Campbell, Kelly Miller                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    372 Hamilton, James                7 Alice Deal M                
  2    174 Lowery, Landon                 7 Brookland Mi                
  3    375 Strohl, Luca                   7 Alice Deal M                
  4     68 Eller, Max                     7 Hardy Middle                
  5    371 Green, Michael                 8 Browne Educa                
  6    253 El Abdellaoui, Rayane          7 Raymond Educ                
  7    167 Clegg, Ishmael                 8 Browne Educa                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    176 Matthews, Dameon               8 Browne Educa                
  2    373 Moore, Keon                    8 Hart Middle                 
  3     93 Young, Curtis                  7 Raymond Educ                
  4     69 Eva-Buckner, Mason             8 Hardy Middle                
  5    159 Balanta, Anthony               7 Oyster Adams                
  6     83 Pope, Jalen                    7 Hardy Middle                
  7     85 Smith, Kemonte                 8 Raymond Educ                
  8    370 Csedrik, Francis               7 Oyster Adams                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    164 Buchanon, Chrystan             8 Brookland Mi                
  2    320 Mobley, Kewsi                  7 McKinley Mid                
  3     81 Owens, Derrick                 7 Hart Middle                 
  4     92 Woodbury, MyKel                8 Hart Middle                 
  5    261 Kovner, Zachary                7 Alice Deal M                
  6     70 Evans, Ivor                    6 McKinley Mid                
  7    376 Wright, Ahmad                  6 McKinley Mid                
  8    374 Myles, Carmello                8 Brookland Mi                
 
Event 205  Girls 300 Meter Dash Middle School (40)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  45.15  2011        Myracle Weeks, Kelly Miller                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    199 Savitski, Jing Shan            7 Stuart-Hobso                
  3    184 Devore, Quartney               6 Jefferson Mi                
  4    100 Brown, Shelby                  6 Stuart-Hobso                
  5    198 Powell, Kameron                7 Eliot-Hine M                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    110 Henderson, Dior                6 Eliot-Hine M                
  2    187 Edwards, Eyonna                6 Stuart-Hobso                
  3    192 Jones, Amira                   7 Jefferson Mi                
  4    121 O'Doherty, Harriet             6 Oyster Adams                
  5    190 Gamgle, Alajha                 6 Jefferson Mi                
  6    101 Carroll, Sereniti              8 Eliot-Hine M                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    113 Jackson, Bernaiah              6 Brookland Mi                
  2    191 Jenkins, Carlysia              6 LaSalle-Back                
  3    200 Seisay, N'Ya                   8 Brookland Mi                
  4    205 Ventura, Kimberly              7 Truesdell Ed                
  5    129 Vega de las Casas, Micaela     7 Oyster Adams                
  6     98 Bennett, Tyonna                7 McKinley Mid                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    195 Lina, Yalix                    7 Oyster Adams                
  2    194 Lee, Cierra                    7 Browne Educa                
  3    378 Ballard, Cameron              12 Capitol Hill                
  4    206 Williams, Madison             12 Capitol Hill                
  5    186 Dunkley, Michelle              6 Hardy Middle                
  6    130 Williams, Conchetta            7 Browne Educa                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    125 Smith, Daray                  12 Capitol Hill                
  2    193 Kapadea, Emilie                7 Browne Educa                
  3    185 Douglas, Samia                 8 Raymond Educ                
  4    122 Perry, McKensie                7 Raymond Educ                
  5    106 Dixon, Dakota                  7 Kramer Middl                
  6    203 Smith-Roberts, Dezeray         7 Hart Middle                 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    133 Young, Starr                   7 Kramer Middl                
  2    123 Puryear, Aniya                 7 Hart Middle                 
  3    202 Smith, Zaria                   6 McKinley Mid                
  4    189 Ferwerda, Peggy                7 Alice Deal M                
  5     99 Binidi, Deou                   7 Raymond Educ                
  6    196 Maloney, Yarisbel              7 Truesdell Ed                
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1    204 Thornton, Armani               8 Hart Middle                 
  2    197 Medel-Torres, Jesly            7 Truesdell Ed                
  3    111 Hudson, Sage                   8 Hardy Middle                
  4    116 Lowder, Anaya                  8 Alice Deal M                
  5    402 Etinoff, Ester                 7 McKinley Mid                
  6    108 Frantz, Rory                   7 Alice Deal M                
 
Event 206  Boys 300 Meter Dash Middle School (40)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  40.94  2011        Tyrone West, Kelly Miller                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     74 Harvey, Elijah                 8 Eliot-Hine M                
  3     66 Daugherty, Brendan             8 Eliot-Hine M                
  4    178 Powell, Cyrus                  7 Eliot-Hine M                
  5     91 Wilson, Carl                   7 Stuart-Hobso                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     73 Green, Jashawn                 7 Stuart-Hobso                
  2    162 Brooks, Khalil                 8 Jefferson Mi                
  3     90 Williams, Kazeem               7 Browne Educa                
  4    168 crest, tyrone                  8 Jefferson Mi                
  5    158 Adams, Truth                   8 Jefferson Mi                
  6    163 Brown, Gavin                   8 Stuart-Hobso                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    166 Chavez-Coreas, Jeyson          7 LaSalle-Back                
  2    182 Ventura, Pablo                 7 Raymond Educ                
  3    171 Hardy, Ricardo                 7 Raymond Educ                
  4    175 Luna-Perez, Jefferson          7 Raymond Educ                
  5    176 Matthews, Dameon               8 Browne Educa                
  6    167 Clegg, Ishmael                 8 Browne Educa                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    172 Howard, Kenez                  7 LaSalle-Back                
  2     83 Pope, Jalen                    7 Hardy Middle                
  3    161 Briscoe, Aiden                12 Capitol Hill                
  4    173 Jackson, Kevin                12 Capitol Hill                
  5    170 Greer, Dorance                 7 Oyster Adams                
  6    169 Fogwe, Jude                    7 LaSalle-Back                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    164 Buchanon, Chrystan             8 Brookland Mi                
  2    174 Lowery, Landon                 7 Brookland Mi                
  3     70 Evans, Ivor                    6 McKinley Mid                
  4    159 Balanta, Anthony               7 Oyster Adams                
  5    180 Reyes Ceballo, Wilmer          7 Truesdell Ed                
  6    177 McNeil, Michael                6 Brookland Mi                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1     71 Gant, Malik                    7 McKinley Mid                
  2    165 Chambers, Jermaine             8 Hart Middle                 
  3     79 Mitchell, Delonte              8 Truesdell Ed                
  4    181 Turray, Khalil-Malik           8 Truesdell Ed                
  5    160 Bonner, Joshua                 8 Oyster Adams                
  6    179 Randolph, Romell               7 Alice Deal M                
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1     92 Woodbury, MyKel                8 Hart Middle                 
  2     58 Batts, Tyshawn                 8 Hart Middle                 
  3     82 Pierre, Aiden                  8 Alice Deal M                
  4     87 Staton, Juanzel               12 Capitol Hill                
  5     64 Christie, Ceph                 7 McKinley Mid                
  6     72 Govoni, Lorenzo                8 Alice Deal M                
 
Event 207  Girls 500 Meter Dash Middle School (26)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  1:28.01  2011        Sahna Sabbakhan, Deal                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    198 Powell, Kameron                7 Eliot-Hine M                
  3    109 Gibson, Azia                   7 Eliot-Hine M                
  4    245 Simmons, Evonye                8 Eliot-Hine M                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    244 Naugles, Layla                 5 Stuart-Hobso                
  2    196 Maloney, Yarisbel              7 Truesdell Ed                
  3    186 Dunkley, Michelle              6 Hardy Middle                
  4    240 Kluck, Sophie                 12 Capitol Hill                
  5    200 Seisay, N'Ya                   8 Brookland Mi                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    241 Knight, Sevyn                  6 McKinley Mid                
  2    235 Diamond, Raquel                8 Oyster Adams                
  3    243 McIntosh, Lorelei              6 Alice Deal M                
  4    231 Beers, Charlotte               8 Oyster Adams                
  5    232 Boomer, Damia                  6 McKinley Mid                
  6    234 Cousins, Jada                  7 Hart Middle                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    233 Campbell, Heaven               8 Hart Middle                 
  2    204 Thornton, Armani               8 Hart Middle                 
  3    199 Savitski, Jing Shan            7 Stuart-Hobso                
  4    236 Gavins, Zaniya                 8 Jefferson Mi                
  5    238 Holman, Laine                  7 Oyster Adams                
  6    246 Smith, Sofia                   8 Stuart-Hobso                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    242 Little, Ariana                 8 Truesdell Ed                
  2    237 Himmelfarb, Elizabeth          7 Alice Deal M                
  3    248 Yourish, Cymia                 6 Alice Deal M                
  4     98 Bennett, Tyonna                7 McKinley Mid                
  5    239 Khoury, Anna                   8 Hardy Middle                
  6    247 Thomas, Emorean                6 Jefferson Mi                
 
Event 208  Boys 500 Meter Dash Middle School (31)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  1:18.29  2011        Michael Huff, Brookland                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     74 Harvey, Elijah                 8 Eliot-Hine M                
  3     88 Walsh, Hayden                  8 Eliot-Hine M                
  4    256 Givens, Felix                  8 Eliot-Hine M                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    168 crest, tyrone                  8 Jefferson Mi                
  3    264 Tribble, Kieran                7 Oyster Adams                
  4    257 Johnson, Antonio               8 Jefferson Mi                
  5    158 Adams, Truth                   8 Jefferson Mi                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    249 Adjania, Steve                 8 Truesdell Ed                
  2     67 Ejiko, Ayotunde                7 Browne Educa                
  3    163 Brown, Gavin                   8 Stuart-Hobso                
  4    265 Washington, Christian          8 Stuart-Hobso                
  5    262 Pineda, Justin                 7 Oyster Adams                
  6    258 Jones, Jeremiah                8 Truesdell Ed                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1     91 Wilson, Carl                   7 Stuart-Hobso                
  2    266 Welles, Martin                 7 Hardy Middle                
  3    260 Kenney, Tyler                  8 Hardy Middle                
  4    253 El Abdellaoui, Rayane          7 Raymond Educ                
  5    254 Ewoudou, John-Paulin           7 Truesdell Ed                
  6    250 Andersson-Potterveld, Mats     6 Hardy Middle                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    261 Kovner, Zachary                7 Alice Deal M                
  2    263 Stomberg, Oscar                8 Oyster Adams                
  3    175 Luna-Perez, Jefferson          7 Raymond Educ                
  4    255 Gerson, Jacob                  8 Alice Deal M                
  5    252 Dantignac, Omari               6 McKinley Mid                
  6    251 Bertsch, Charles               7 Alice Deal M                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1     58 Batts, Tyshawn                 8 Hart Middle                 
  2     84 Rivas, Kevin                   8 Raymond Educ                
  3     92 Woodbury, MyKel                8 Hart Middle                 
  4    259 Joyner, Trevonne               8 Hart Middle                 
  5     64 Christie, Ceph                 7 McKinley Mid                
  6     62 Campbell, Donzell              7 Brookland Mi                
 
Event 209  Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School (16)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  2:50.97  2013        Sarah Closser, Deal                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    273 Meisnere, Simone               6 Oyster Adams                
  2    267 Caruth, Liyah                  8 Stuart-Hobso                
  3    276 Silverman, Ada                 8 Stuart-Hobso                
  4    271 Lei, Avajane                   7 Hardy Middle                
  5    272 Maur-Batsaki, Georgia          7 Alice Deal M                
  6    235 Diamond, Raquel                8 Oyster Adams                
  7    269 Hercules, Yadira               7 Brookland Mi                
  8    233 Campbell, Heaven               8 Hart Middle                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    268 Harris, Genevieve              8 Oyster Adams                
  2    270 Khoury, Rebecca                8 Hardy Middle                
  3    275 Pauk, Zora                     8 Alice Deal M                
  4    242 Little, Ariana                 8 Truesdell Ed                
  5    274 Melrose, Ruby                  7 Alice Deal M                
  6    277 Welles, Laura                  7 Hardy Middle                
  7    234 Cousins, Jada                  7 Hart Middle                 
  8    246 Smith, Sofia                   8 Stuart-Hobso                
 
Event 210  Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  2:33.32  2014        TyJon Jackson, Browne                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    313 Huh, Cole                      7 Alice Deal M                
  2    328 Williams, Malachi              7 Stuart-Hobso                
  3    312 Headspeth, Alijah              8 Raymond Educ                
  4    314 Jones, Thomas                  7 Stuart-Hobso                
  5    251 Bertsch, Charles               7 Alice Deal M                
  6    326 Wadsworth, Theodore            8 Eliot-Hine M                
  7    178 Powell, Cyrus                  7 Eliot-Hine M                
  8    317 Lucas-Retherford, Ronan        6 Oyster Adams                
  9    327 Weedon, William                8 Eliot-Hine M                
 10    319 Melson, Ronnie                 8 Jefferson Mi                
 11    322 Roby, Asher                    8 Jefferson Mi                
 12    253 El Abdellaoui, Rayane          7 Raymond Educ                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    321 Otto-Manzano, Daniel           8 Oyster Adams                
  2    325 Tobin, Finley                  7 Alice Deal M                
  3    259 Joyner, Trevonne               8 Hart Middle                 
  4    324 Stowers-DeWolfe, Maximo        8 Oyster Adams                
  5    323 Simmons, Detrael               8 Raymond Educ                
  6    316 Kaiser-Bulmash, Ben            8 Hardy Middle                
  7    266 Welles, Martin                 7 Hardy Middle                
  8    315 Joyner, Isyah                  7 Hart Middle                 
  9    254 Ewoudou, John-Paulin           7 Truesdell Ed                
 10    320 Mobley, Kewsi                  7 McKinley Mid                
 11    318 Mcpherson, Julian              8 Stuart-Hobso                
 12    260 Kenney, Tyler                  8 Hardy Middle                
 
Event 211  Girls 1600 Meter Run Middle School (15)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  5:49.49  2012        Lucy Kellogg, Deal                         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    270 Khoury, Rebecca                8 Hardy Middle                
  2    268 Harris, Genevieve              8 Oyster Adams                
  3    277 Welles, Laura                  7 Hardy Middle                
  4    267 Caruth, Liyah                  8 Stuart-Hobso                
  5    234 Cousins, Jada                  7 Hart Middle                 
  6    233 Campbell, Heaven               8 Hart Middle                 
  7    273 Meisnere, Simone               6 Oyster Adams                
  8    334 Morris, Penelope               7 Alice Deal M                
  9    271 Lei, Avajane                   7 Hardy Middle                
 10    276 Silverman, Ada                 8 Stuart-Hobso                
 11    333 Morris, Gwendolyn              6 Alice Deal M                
 12    335 Nusbaum, Madeline              6 Alice Deal M                
 13    244 Naugles, Layla                 5 Stuart-Hobso                
 14    269 Hercules, Yadira               7 Brookland Mi                
 15    336 Romero, Veronica               7 Truesdell Ed                
 
Event 212  Boys 1600 Meter Run Middle School (18)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  5:09.73  2008        Simon Gigli, Deal                          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    316 Kaiser-Bulmash, Ben            8 Hardy Middle                
  2    328 Williams, Malachi              7 Stuart-Hobso                
  3    340 Schwendinger, William          7 Hardy Middle                
  4    337 Hamilton, Moses                7 Hart Middle                 
  5    312 Headspeth, Alijah              8 Raymond Educ                
  6    339 McPherson, Jonah               7 Stuart-Hobso                
  7    322 Roby, Asher                    8 Jefferson Mi                
  8    327 Weedon, William                8 Eliot-Hine M                
  9    326 Wadsworth, Theodore            8 Eliot-Hine M                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    325 Tobin, Finley                  7 Alice Deal M                
  2    324 Stowers-DeWolfe, Maximo        8 Oyster Adams                
  3    321 Otto-Manzano, Daniel           8 Oyster Adams                
  4    259 Joyner, Trevonne               8 Hart Middle                 
  5    323 Simmons, Detrael               8 Raymond Educ                
  6    318 Mcpherson, Julian              8 Stuart-Hobso                
  7    266 Welles, Martin                 7 Hardy Middle                
  8    255 Gerson, Jacob                  8 Alice Deal M                
  9    338 Lucas-Retherford, Croix        6 Oyster Adams                
 
Event 215  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School (13)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  1:56.99  2009        , Kelly Miller                             
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Stuart-Hobson Middle School  'A'                             
  3  Raymond Education Campus  'A'                                
  4  Oyster Adams Bilingual School  'A'                           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  McKinley Middle School  'A'                                  
  3  Kramer Middle School  'A'                                    
  4  Hart Middle School  'A'                                      
  5  Browne Education Campus  'A'                                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Capitol Hill Montessori School  'A'                          
  2  Alice Deal Middle School  'A'                                
  3  Eliot-Hine Middle School  'A'                                
  4  Hardy Middle School  'A'                                     
  5  Truesdell Education Campus MS  'A'                           
  6  Jefferson Middle School Academ  'A'                          
 
Event 216  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Middle School (12)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Eliot-Hine Middle School  'A'                                
  2  Browne Education Campus  'A'                                 
  3  Oyster Adams Bilingual School  'A'                           
  4  Jefferson Middle School Academ  'A'                          
  5  Hardy Middle School  'A'                                     
  6  Stuart-Hobson Middle School  'A'                             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  McKinley Middle School  'A'                                  
  2  Brookland Middle School  'A'                                 
  3  Truesdell Education Campus MS  'A'                           
  4  Alice Deal Middle School  'A'                                
  5  Hart Middle School  'A'                                      
  6  Raymond Education Campus  'A'                                
 
Event 217  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School (10)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  4:40.14  2012        , Deal                                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Kramer Middle School  'A'                                    
  3  Hardy Middle School  'A'                                     
  4  Oyster Adams Bilingual School  'A'                           
  5  Jefferson Middle School Academ  'A'                          
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Truesdell Education Campus MS  'A'                           
  2  Alice Deal Middle School  'A'                                
  3  Stuart-Hobson Middle School  'A'                             
  4  Raymond Education Campus  'A'                                
  5  Hart Middle School  'A'                                      
  6  McKinley Middle School  'A'                                  
 
Event 218  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School (9)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Raymond Education Campus  'A'                                
  3  Hardy Middle School  'A'                                     
  4  Jefferson Middle School Academ  'A'                          
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hart Middle School  'A'                                      
  2  Oyster Adams Bilingual School  'A'                           
  3  Truesdell Education Campus MS  'A'                           
  4  Alice Deal Middle School  'A'                                
  5  Brookland Middle School  'A'                                 
  6  Stuart-Hobson Middle School  'A'                             
 
Event 221  Girls High Jump Middle School (22)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:   4-10  2010        Rachel Bonham, Stuart-Hobson                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    416 Penn, Jazlyn                   7 McKinley Mid                
  2    336 Romero, Veronica               7 Truesdell Ed                
  3    232 Boomer, Damia                  6 McKinley Mid                
  4    195 Lina, Yalix                    7 Oyster Adams                
  5    444 briscoe, archer               12 Capitol Hill                
  6    407 Tillery, Shanece               8 Truesdell Ed                
  7    382 Lewis, Saniya                  8 Hart Middle                 
  8    448 Williams, Semaj                8 Hart Middle                 
  9    446 Hallman, Morgan                8 Hart Middle                 
 10    445 Cook, Lindsey                  8 Jefferson Mi                
 11    270 Khoury, Rebecca                8 Hardy Middle                
 12    194 Lee, Cierra                    7 Browne Educa                
 13    112 Inna-Sambo, Luceila            7 Browne Educa                
 14    447 Metelski, Eleanora             6 Hardy Middle                
 15    384 Rodriguez, Paulina             8 Oyster Adams                
 16    379 Cogdell, Micora                8 Jefferson Mi                
 17    184 Devore, Quartney               6 Jefferson Mi                
 18    117 McEwen, Laura                  6 Hardy Middle                
 19    274 Melrose, Ruby                  7 Alice Deal M                
 20    275 Pauk, Zora                     8 Alice Deal M                
 21    237 Himmelfarb, Elizabeth          7 Alice Deal M                
 22    185 Douglas, Samia                 8 Raymond Educ                
 
Event 222  Boys High Jump Middle School (23)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:   5-06  2011        Anthony Broadus, Browne                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    376 Wright, Ahmad                  6 McKinley Mid                
  2    167 Clegg, Ishmael                 8 Browne Educa                
  3    249 Adjania, Steve                 8 Truesdell Ed                
  4    338 Lucas-Retherford, Croix        6 Oyster Adams                
  5    451 Sipher, Philip                 8 Hardy Middle                
  6    395 Bryant-Worley, Elijah          8 Truesdell Ed                
  7    450 Leonard, Darius                8 Hart Middle                 
  8    323 Simmons, Detrael               8 Raymond Educ                
  9    162 Brooks, Khalil                 8 Jefferson Mi                
 10    182 Ventura, Pablo                 7 Raymond Educ                
 11    449 Chavis, Torren                12 Capitol Hill                
 12     69 Eva-Buckner, Mason             8 Hardy Middle                
 13     89 Watts, Aaron                   8 Browne Educa                
 14     86 Snell, Hosley                 12 Capitol Hill                
 15    397 Gross, Antwon                  7 Jefferson Mi                
 16    374 Myles, Carmello                8 Brookland Mi                
 17     80 Mungo Jr, Jamal                8 Jefferson Mi                
 18    261 Kovner, Zachary                7 Alice Deal M                
 19    321 Otto-Manzano, Daniel           8 Oyster Adams                
 20     58 Batts, Tyshawn                 8 Hart Middle                 
 21    439 Hill-Marshall, Tamir           8 Alice Deal M                
 22    371 Green, Michael                 8 Browne Educa                
 23    441 Mills, Roman                   8 Alice Deal M                
 
Event 223  Girls Long Jump Middle School (32)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  15-00.75  2014        Nyla Ward, Hardy                          
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    416 Penn, Jazlyn                   7 McKinley Mid                
  2    459 Wilson, Daesia                 7 Kramer Middl                
  3    102 Carter, Misharle               7 Kramer Middl                
  4    406 Tidline, Janiah                7 McKinley Mid                
  5    275 Pauk, Zora                     8 Alice Deal M                
  6    128 Tapande, Emmanuela             6 Browne Educa                
  7    114 Jordan, Azaria                 7 LaSalle-Back                
  8    120 Nunez-Minier, Dinangely        7 LaSalle-Back                
  9    195 Lina, Yalix                    7 Oyster Adams                
 10    458 Shirley, Morgan                7 Jefferson Mi                
 11    191 Jenkins, Carlysia              6 LaSalle-Back                
 12    205 Ventura, Kimberly              7 Truesdell Ed                
 13    457 Harvey, Hanna                  7 Jefferson Mi                
 14    116 Lowder, Anaya                  8 Alice Deal M                
 15    456 Aguilar, April                 7 Truesdell Ed                
 16    190 Gamgle, Alajha                 6 Jefferson Mi                
Flight 2  Finals
  1    125 Smith, Daray                  12 Capitol Hill                
  2    202 Smith, Zaria                   6 McKinley Mid                
  3    444 briscoe, archer               12 Capitol Hill                
  4    193 Kapadea, Emilie                7 Browne Educa                
  5    446 Hallman, Morgan                8 Hart Middle                 
  6    126 Smith, Kylie                   8 Hardy Middle                
  7    455 Snyder, Alexandra              6 Alice Deal M                
  8    448 Williams, Semaj                8 Hart Middle                 
  9    453 Dbilij, Jannat                 7 Hardy Middle                
 10    112 Inna-Sambo, Luceila            7 Browne Educa                
 11    403 Fenner, Le'Anajah              8 Hart Middle                 
 12    124 Rose, Addison                 12 Capitol Hill                
 13    452 Antczak-Chung, Zoe             7 Hardy Middle                
 14    407 Tillery, Shanece               8 Truesdell Ed                
 15    414 Argueta, Sindy                 7 Raymond Educ                
 16    415 Gorham, Saquoya                7 Raymond Educ                
 
Event 224  Boys Long Jump Middle School (35)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  19-00  2011        Anthony Broadus, Browne                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    252 Dantignac, Omari               6 McKinley Mid                
  2    320 Mobley, Kewsi                  7 McKinley Mid                
  3    376 Wright, Ahmad                  6 McKinley Mid                
  4    166 Chavez-Coreas, Jeyson          7 LaSalle-Back                
  5     60 Buzatov, Yoan                  6 Oyster Adams                
  6    169 Fogwe, Jude                    7 LaSalle-Back                
  7    172 Howard, Kenez                  7 LaSalle-Back                
  8    461 Dagbe, Djessi                  7 Browne Educa                
  9     59 Bukowski, Broghan              7 Oyster Adams                
 10    462 Mitchell, Kareem               8 Jefferson Mi                
 11    180 Reyes Ceballo, Wilmer          7 Truesdell Ed                
Flight 2  Finals
  1    439 Hill-Marshall, Tamir           8 Alice Deal M                
  2    397 Gross, Antwon                  7 Jefferson Mi                
  3    258 Jones, Jeremiah                8 Truesdell Ed                
  4    161 Briscoe, Aiden                12 Capitol Hill                
  5    437 Alston, Nelson                 7 Alice Deal M                
  6     68 Eller, Max                     7 Hardy Middle                
  7    442 Welles, Robert                 6 Hardy Middle                
  8    451 Sipher, Philip                 8 Hardy Middle                
  9    373 Moore, Keon                    8 Hart Middle                 
 10    182 Ventura, Pablo                 7 Raymond Educ                
 11    370 Csedrik, Francis               7 Oyster Adams                
 12    165 Chambers, Jermaine             8 Hart Middle                 
Flight 3  Finals
  1     84 Rivas, Kevin                   8 Raymond Educ                
  2     62 Campbell, Donzell              7 Brookland Mi                
  3    438 Code-Zewuge, Isaiah            6 Brookland Mi                
  4    441 Mills, Roman                   8 Alice Deal M                
  5     89 Watts, Aaron                   8 Browne Educa                
  6     85 Smith, Kemonte                 8 Raymond Educ                
  7    460 Bethea, Neko                   8 Brookland Mi                
  8     65 Cox, Zavier                    8 Truesdell Ed                
  9     81 Owens, Derrick                 7 Hart Middle                 
 10     87 Staton, Juanzel               12 Capitol Hill                
 11    449 Chavis, Torren                12 Capitol Hill                
 12    371 Green, Michael                 8 Browne Educa                
 
Event 225  Girls Triple Jump Middle School (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  32-07.50  2011        Tiffani Lewis, Stuart-Hobson              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    241 Knight, Sevyn                  6 McKinley Mid                
  2    103 Christie, Trinity              7 McKinley Mid                
  3    232 Boomer, Damia                  6 McKinley Mid                
  4    417 Shifraw, Serawit               8 Raymond Educ                
  5    275 Pauk, Zora                     8 Alice Deal M                
  6    231 Beers, Charlotte               8 Oyster Adams                
  7    273 Meisnere, Simone               6 Oyster Adams                
  8    206 Williams, Madison             12 Capitol Hill                
  9    237 Himmelfarb, Elizabeth          7 Alice Deal M                
 10    113 Jackson, Bernaiah              6 Brookland Mi                
 11    455 Snyder, Alexandra              6 Alice Deal M                
 12    454 Johnson, Nasya                 8 Hart Middle                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    240 Kluck, Sophie                 12 Capitol Hill                
  2    122 Perry, McKensie                7 Raymond Educ                
  3    268 Harris, Genevieve              8 Oyster Adams                
  4    452 Antczak-Chung, Zoe             7 Hardy Middle                
  5    403 Fenner, Le'Anajah              8 Hart Middle                 
  6    453 Dbilij, Jannat                 7 Hardy Middle                
  7    197 Medel-Torres, Jesly            7 Truesdell Ed                
  8    126 Smith, Kylie                   8 Hardy Middle                
  9    401 De Jeana, St Catherine         8 Truesdell Ed                
 10     99 Binidi, Deou                   7 Raymond Educ                
 11    236 Gavins, Zaniya                 8 Jefferson Mi                
 12    115 Lightner, Taliyah              8 Truesdell Ed                
 
Event 226  Boys Triple Jump Middle School (21)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  35-10.50  2010        Delonte Matthews, Kelly Miller            
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    376 Wright, Ahmad                  6 McKinley Mid                
  2    252 Dantignac, Omari               6 McKinley Mid                
  3    162 Brooks, Khalil                 8 Jefferson Mi                
  4    439 Hill-Marshall, Tamir           8 Alice Deal M                
  5    253 El Abdellaoui, Rayane          7 Raymond Educ                
  6    437 Alston, Nelson                 7 Alice Deal M                
  7    441 Mills, Roman                   8 Alice Deal M                
  8    396 Diaz, Roberto                  8 Oyster Adams                
  9    159 Balanta, Anthony               7 Oyster Adams                
 10    373 Moore, Keon                    8 Hart Middle                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    440 Kouam, Laurel                  7 Truesdell Ed                
  2    250 Andersson-Potterveld, Mats     6 Hardy Middle                
  3    171 Hardy, Ricardo                 7 Raymond Educ                
  4     68 Eller, Max                     7 Hardy Middle                
  5    442 Welles, Robert                 6 Hardy Middle                
  6    263 Stomberg, Oscar                8 Oyster Adams                
  7    181 Turray, Khalil-Malik           8 Truesdell Ed                
  8    177 McNeil, Michael                6 Brookland Mi                
  9     93 Young, Curtis                  7 Raymond Educ                
 10    438 Code-Zewuge, Isaiah            6 Brookland Mi                
 11    374 Myles, Carmello                8 Brookland Mi                
 
Event 227  Girls Shot Put Middle School (27)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  34-02  2011        Shatasha Jordan, Kelly Miller                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    491 Fisher, Kamille                6 Jefferson Mi                
  2    128 Tapande, Emmanuela             6 Browne Educa                
  3    129 Vega de las Casas, Micaela     7 Oyster Adams                
  4    121 O'Doherty, Harriet             6 Oyster Adams                
  5    400 Clark, Destiny                 7 Kramer Middl                
  6    119 Miller, Zanirah                5 LaSalle-Back                
  7    447 Metelski, Eleanora             6 Hardy Middle                
  8    130 Williams, Conchetta            7 Browne Educa                
  9    334 Morris, Penelope               7 Alice Deal M                
 10    489 Davis, Alason                  8 Alice Deal M                
 11    235 Diamond, Raquel                8 Oyster Adams                
 12    488 Beasley, Alaysia               8 Hart Middle                 
 13    490 Evans, Zyriah                  7 McKinley Mid                
Flight 2  Finals
  1    492 Harvey, Tylia                  7 McKinley Mid                
  2    402 Etinoff, Ester                 7 McKinley Mid                
  3    487 Batres-Rodriquez, Norma        8 Truesdell Ed                
  4    415 Gorham, Saquoya                7 Raymond Educ                
  5    414 Argueta, Sindy                 7 Raymond Educ                
  6    446 Hallman, Morgan                8 Hart Middle                 
  7    448 Williams, Semaj                8 Hart Middle                 
  8     97 Banks, Kyla                    8 Jefferson Mi                
  9    381 Fredrick, Chataeah             8 Jefferson Mi                
 10    494 Singe, Marlene                 8 Truesdell Ed                
 11    417 Shifraw, Serawit               8 Raymond Educ                
 12    493 Matin, Yasmin                 12 Capitol Hill                
 13    495 Wallace, Destiny               8 Truesdell Ed                
 14    386 Williams, Tyanna               7 Kramer Middl                
 
Event 228  Boys Shot Put Middle School (25)
===============================================================================
Thursday 1/24/2019 - 12:00 PM
Championship:  38-08  2011        Harvey Robinson, Kelly Miller                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     77 McGee, Terrence                6 LaSalle-Back                
  2    264 Tribble, Kieran                7 Oyster Adams                
  3     61 Cameron, Ian                   7 LaSalle-Back                
  4    479 Briscoe, Dane                 12 Capitol Hill                
  5    175 Luna-Perez, Jefferson          7 Raymond Educ                
  6    262 Pineda, Justin                 7 Oyster Adams                
  7    396 Diaz, Roberto                  8 Oyster Adams                
  8    171 Hardy, Ricardo                 7 Raymond Educ                
  9    261 Kovner, Zachary                7 Alice Deal M                
 10    480 Celey, Christian               8 Jefferson Mi                
 11     63 Carter, Nicolas                8 Alice Deal M                
 12    176 Matthews, Dameon               8 Browne Educa                
Flight 2  Finals
  1    484 Parrish, Hassan                7 Alice Deal M                
  2    482 Fuentes, Christian             8 Truesdell Ed                
  3    478 Allen, Jeffrey                 7 Brookland Mi                
  4    462 Mitchell, Kareem               8 Jefferson Mi                
  5    167 Clegg, Ishmael                 8 Browne Educa                
  6    481 Corbin, Leon                   8 Hart Middle                 
  7    461 Dagbe, Djessi                  7 Browne Educa                
  8    398 Martin, Lorenzo                7 Hart Middle                 
  9    485 Previl, Malachi                7 Brookland Mi                
 10    483 McKenna, Edward                7 Hardy Middle                
 11     64 Christie, Ceph                 7 McKinley Mid                
 12     80 Mungo Jr, Jamal                8 Jefferson Mi                
 13    486 Williams, Marcel               8 Hart Middle                 



Comments