DCIAA High School Developmental Meet

Washington, DC

Complete Results

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2018 05:28 PM
               DCIAA High School Developmental Meet - 4/17/2018                
                     Spingarn High School (Washington, DC)                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph, Ingrid            12 School Witho           11.28      12.89   6 
  2 Brown, Melady             11 McKinley Tec           12.34      13.06   6 
  3 James, Sea'Aira            9 Eastern High           12.36      13.09   6 
  4 Snell, Bria               11 Banneker Hig           12.50      13.32   6 
  5 Kelly, Fajr                9 T Roosevelt            13.00      13.49   6 
  6 Gibbs, Vera               10 McKinley Tec           13.06      13.62   6 
  7 Foman, Bryanna            12 Eastern High                      13.72   3 
  8 Moody, Miracle             9 Dunbar High            13.76      13.75   5  13.741
  9 Tillery, Daisjah           9 T Roosevelt                       13.75   2  13.748
 10 Dubose, Aniya             12 Banneker Hig           13.61      13.77   5 
 11 Bell-Barnes, Rayonna       9 Dunbar High                       13.81   3 
 12 Chichester, Nadia         10 Banneker Hig           13.31      13.95   5 
 13 Barbour, Erianna           9 Dunbar High                       14.07   1 
 14 McEwen, Layla             11 Woodrow Wils           13.34      14.19   5 
 15 Burley, Janee`             9 McKinley Tec           14.20      14.20   4 
 16 Anthony, Kamaryn          10 Anacostia Hi           15.06      14.82   4 
 17 Organ, Nakiyah            11 McKinley Tec           13.97      14.97   4 
 18 Gardner, Rakiyah          11 T Roosevelt            13.69      15.04   5 
 19 Young, Destiny            12 Anacostia Hi                      15.09   3 
 20 Anderson, Daynah           9 T Roosevelt            15.53      15.33   4 
 21 Bruce, Amiri               9 School Witho                      15.34   1 
 22 Vaneyhan, Madison          9 Woodrow Wils           15.20      15.72   4 
 23 Best, Sydnazia            10 Dunbar High                       15.92   3 
 24 Artis, Bella              11 Bell High Sc                      16.15   3 
 25 Kelley, Keyanna           12 Eastern High                      17.95   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Fajr                9 T Roosevelt            26.98      26.94   5 
  2 Gibbs, Vera               10 McKinley Tec           27.70      27.94   4 
  3 Taylor, Aja               10 Woodrow Wils           27.40      28.10   5 
  4 Tillery, Daisjah           9 T Roosevelt                       28.16   1 
  5 Barbour, Erianna           9 Dunbar High                       29.12   1 
  6 Signou, Agnes             10 Cardozo High           28.81      29.18   4 
  7 Young, Autumn             11 Woodrow Wils           28.69      29.39   4 
  8 Burnett, Helena           12 Bell High Sc           29.47      29.58   4 
  9 Njoku, Amaogechi          10 Banneker Hig                      30.79   1 
 10 Burley, Janee`             9 McKinley Tec           28.22      31.01   4 
 11 Young, Destiny            12 Anacostia Hi           30.58      31.95   3 
 12 Signletary, Jessica        9 Dunbar High                       31.99   2 
 13 Vaneyhan, Madison          9 Woodrow Wils           32.00      32.43   3 
 14 Waymer, Savannah          10 School Witho           33.12      32.94   3 
 15 Anthony, Kamaryn          10 Anacostia Hi           32.28      32.96   3 
 16 Bruce, Amiri               9 School Witho                      33.59   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Melady             11 McKinley Tec           59.58    1:01.46   4 
  2 Signou, Agnes             10 Cardozo High         1:06.09    1:04.68   4 
  3 Calderon, Xiana           10 Woodrow Wils         1:13.00    1:06.26   2 
  4 Evans, Mackenzie           9 Woodrow Wils         1:05.00    1:07.03   4 
  5 Shook, Isabel              9 School Witho         1:09.44    1:09.43   3 
  6 Samuels, Lenia            12 Phelps Caree         1:07.49    1:10.92   4 
  7 Francis, Alana             9 McKinley Tec         1:18.02    1:11.69   2 
  8 Pearlman-Chang, Ella      10 Woodrow Wils                    1:12.71   2 
  9 Kessler, Madeline          9 Woodrow Wils         1:08.00    1:19.61   3 
 10 Alacon, Jasmine           10 Bell High Sc                    1:38.60   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Fajr                9 T Roosevelt          2:23.00    2:24.17   2 
  2 Fossberg, Marilyn         11 Woodrow Wils         2:46.00    2:50.45   2 
  3 Morris, Emma              10 School Witho                    2:51.89   1 
  4 Goodnow, Charolette        9 Woodrow Wils         2:48.00    2:54.07   2 
  5 Lenhardt, Camice          12 McKinley Tec         2:47.00    2:55.25   2 
  6 Johnson, Miasia           12 McKinley Tec         2:46.00    2:56.87   2 
  7 Fox-Bland, Elena          11 Woodrow Wils         2:53.00    2:57.62   2 
  8 Turay, Ahmeda             10 Banneker Hig                    3:00.84   1 
  9 Bryant, Khalia             9 Dunbar High                     3:07.24   1 
 10 Marable, Antoinique       11 Eastern High         3:18.10    3:20.56   1 
 11 Asonga, Grace             10 McKinley Tec         3:10.00    3:49.58   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicely, Ava               10 Woodrow Wils         6:00.46    5:40.92  
  2 Lehrich, Talya            10 Woodrow Wils         5:56.00    5:48.83  
  3 Tesfai, Ruth              12 McKinley Tec         5:41.69    5:55.20  
  4 Pelletiere, Kari           9 School Witho                    6:23.49  
  5 Ellison, Meredith         12 Woodrow Wils         5:41.19    6:25.17  
  6 Avila-Marquez, Eva         9 Banneker Hig                    6:26.48  
  7 Richardson, Megan         12 McKinley Tec         7:48.39    8:07.45  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicely, Ava               10 Woodrow Wils        11:43.74   12:23.10  
  2 Lehrich, Talya            10 Woodrow Wils        13:20.34   13:27.17  
  3 Avila-Marquez, Eva         9 Banneker Hig        16:50.00   14:30.27  
  4 Richardson, Megan         12 McKinley Tec        14:50.69   18:18.15  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Webb, Nora                10 Woodrow Wils           16.66      17.48   2 
  2 Liverpool, Kyra           12 School Witho           18.97      17.94   2 
  3 Moody, Miracle             9 Dunbar High            18.94      18.45   2 
  4 Taylor, Phoenix            9 Woodrow Wils           19.10      19.81   2 
  5 Wilkes, Chacoia           10 McKinley Tec           19.35      19.87   2 
  6 Casseus, Rinella          10 McKinley Tec           19.54      20.07   2 
  7 Sandoval, Kathleen        11 Woodrow Wils           19.20      20.18   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Webb, Nora                10 Woodrow Wils           48.80      51.10   2 
  2 Wilkes, Chacoia           10 McKinley Tec           52.17      54.57   2 
  3 Taylor, Phoenix            9 Woodrow Wils           54.90      56.19   2 
  4 Liverpool, Kyra           12 School Witho           50.56      57.68   2 
  5 Lenhardt, Camice          12 McKinley Tec           51.30      58.30   2 
  6 Sandoval, Kathleen        11 Woodrow Wils           49.00    1:02.57   2 
  7 Casseus, Rinella          10 McKinley Tec         1:00.89    1:04.39   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunbar High School  'A'                             51.80      52.31  
  2 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                     52.77      52.58  
  3 T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'               1:00.32    1:00.77  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                    3:57.00    4:35.85  
  2 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                   4:14.00    4:49.28  
  3 School Without Walls High Scho  'A'                          5:02.92  
  4 McKinley Tech High School  'B'                              x5:21.26  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                  11:03.00   11:27.61  
  2 Woodrow Wilson High School  'B'                  11:18.00  x11:29.64  
  3 Eastern High School  'A'                                    12:18.84  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lenea            11 Dunbar High                     4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bell-Barnes, Rayonna       9 Dunbar High                     4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Liverpool, Kyra           12 School Witho                    4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Gibbs, Vera               10 McKinley Tec                    4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 -- Rasheed, Layla             9 McKinley Tec                         NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Thea                12 Dunbar High         17-08.00   16-01.50  
      15-04.75  14-11  16-01.50         
  2 Green, Aiona              10 Dunbar High         14-03.50   14-05.50  
      FOUL  14-05.50  13-00         
  3 Peacock, Eliska           10 School Witho        15-02.00   13-05.50  
      13-02.25  12-10.50  13-05.50         
  4 Francis, Alana             9 McKinley Tec                   13-03.25  
      13-01  13-03.25  12-07.50         
  5 Wilkes, Chacoia           10 McKinley Tec        11-09.00   12-06.25  
      11-06.25  11-07.50  12-06.25          
  6 Sandoval, Kathleen        11 Woodrow Wils                   11-02.75  
      10-02  11-02.75  10-09         
  7 Riddick, Yahnae'           9 Eastern High        13-08.00   10-09.00  
      10-09  9-06  9-05.50         
  8 Burnett, Helena           12 Bell High Sc                    9-04.00  
      8-05.25  8-07.75  9-04         
 -- Edwards, Artrise          12 Luke C. Moor                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ford, Ashara              12 Phelps Caree        29-07.00   31-02.00  
      31-02  30-09  FOUL         
  2 Peacock, Eliska           10 School Witho        29-08.00   29-06.00  
      FOUL  27-05  29-06           
  3 Sandoval, Kathleen        11 Woodrow Wils                   26-11.50  
      25-09  26-07  26-11.50         
 -- Casseus, Rinella          10 McKinley Tec        27-02.75       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- McEwen, Layla             11 Woodrow Wils                       FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Alexandria       11 Eastern High        33-07.00   31-08.25  
      FOUL  31-08.25  27-11.50         
  2 Bellamy, Hevin            12 Dunbar High         29-03.00   30-09.50  
      FOUL  25-07.50  30-09.50         
  3 Fitzgerald, Nyle          12 Eastern High        31-05.00   29-08.25  
      29-08.25  28-04.50  28-01.25         
  4 Dunn, Hannah              11 Woodrow Wils                   27-09.00  
      27-02.50  27-09  27-02.50         
  5 Jackson, Kori             10 Eastern High        29-10.00   27-08.00  
      27-08  24-06.25  27-07.75         
  6 Johnson, Lenea            11 Dunbar High         24-09.00   25-07.75  
      24-11  25-00  25-07.75         
  7 Casson, Charnay           10 Eastern High        23-05.00   22-09.50  
      22-09  FOUL  22-09.50         
  8 Williams, Mercedes        11 Coolidge Hig                   20-09.50  
      20-09.50  20-03  19-05.50         
  9 Brown-Lewis, Courtney     12 School Witho        24-03.00   19-08.00  
      17-05.50  19-08  17-02         
 10 Shaw, Thea                12 Dunbar High         27-09.00   18-10.00  
      18-10  PASS  PASS         
 11 Edwards, Artrise          12 Luke C. Moor                   14-06.00  
      14-06  13-07  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hampton, Robert           12 McKinley Tec           10.69      11.27   7 
  2 Brown, RuQuan             10 Banneker Hig           11.37      11.35   7 
  3 Robinson, Jesus           10 T Roosevelt            11.60      11.65   7 
  4 Malloy, Khavan            11 Bell High Sc                      11.67   2 
  5 Robinson, Cassell         12 McKinley Tec           11.60      11.82   6 
  6 Davis, Andre              12 Anacostia Hi           11.85      11.91   6 
  7 Green, Andrae             12 Bell High Sc           11.85      11.91   6 
  8 Landry-Fonkoue, Arno      12 Phelps Caree           10.98      11.93   7 
  9 Jones, Aaron               9 Woodrow Wils           10.80      11.94   7 
 10 Garland, Taronne          12 Anacostia Hi           11.99      11.95   6 
 11 Dillard, Kameron          12 Coolidge Hig                      12.12   3 
 12 King-Strange, Jai         11 Coolidge Hig                      12.19   1 
 13 Hood, Delonte             12 Dunbar High                       12.26   2 
 14 Thomas, Aaron              9 Banneker Hig           12.40      12.28   5 
 15 Kpognon, David            10 Woodrow Wils           11.54      12.34   7 
 16 Richards, Charles         11 McKinley Tec           12.56      12.42   5 
 17 Gaither, Dorrell          11 Eastern High           12.39      12.43   5 
 18 Penny, Michael            10 Ron Brown Sc           12.55      12.46   5 
 19 Mlipha, Lethuxolo         11 Woodrow Wils           12.41      12.56   5 
 20 Ugwuezumba, Justin        11 Coolidge Hig                      12.58   4 
 21 Singletary, Elijah        12 Dunbar High                       12.65   3 
 22 Davis, Lanell             12 Anacostia Hi           13.17      12.69   4 
 23 Bush, Caleb               10 Woodrow Wils           11.75      12.74   6 
 24 White, Theo               10 Ron Brown Sc           12.53      12.82   5 
 25 Williams, Brandon          9 H.D. Woodson                      12.94   1 
 26 Edwards, Andre            12 Luke C. Moor                      13.11   2 
 27 carter, jamari            12 FW Ballou Hi                      13.14   1 
 28 Frey, Andreas             10 School Witho           13.17      13.19   4 
 29 Marcus, Dwayne            11 School Witho           13.22      13.39   4 
 30 Matthews, Jay              9 Ron Brown Sc                      13.41   3 
 31 Bennett, Terrae           10 Dunbar High                       13.47   3 
 32 Mejia, William            12 T Roosevelt                       13.49   4 
 33 Martin, Andrew            11 Cardozo High                      13.53   4 
 34 Jackson, Troy             12 Luke C. Moor                      13.57   2 
 35 Cunningham, Dewan          9 H.D. Woodson                      13.80   2 
 36 Loggins, Maleek           11 H.D. Woodson           12.72      13.81   5 
 37 Gedib, Wossen             11 School Witho                      13.98   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Taahir             11 T Roosevelt            22.36      22.30   7 
  2 Hampton, Robert           12 McKinley Tec           22.24      23.02   7 
  3 Brown, RuQuan             10 Banneker Hig           23.59      23.72   7 
  4 McGhee, Jaquan            12 Anacostia Hi                      23.86   3 
  5 Edwards, Brenden          11 Bell High Sc           23.50      24.01   7 
  6 Brooks, Curtis            10 Banneker Hig           25.11      24.10   5 
  7 Green, Andrae             12 Bell High Sc           24.09      24.20   6 
  8 Robinson, Jesus           10 T Roosevelt            23.20      24.47   7 
  9 Barnes, Marquis           12 McKinley Tec           24.50      25.16   6 
 10 Thomas, Aaron              9 Banneker Hig           25.50      25.31   5 
 11 Bush, Caleb               10 Woodrow Wils           24.20      25.33   6 
 12 Grant, Damon              12 H.D. Woodson                      25.35   1 
 13 King-Strange, Jai         11 Coolidge Hig                      25.45   2 
 14 Davis, Lanell             12 Anacostia Hi           28.20      25.54   4 
 15 Dillard, Kameron          12 Coolidge Hig                      25.73   3 
 16 Penny, Michael            10 Ron Brown Sc           25.86      25.76   5 
 17 Singletary, Elijah        12 Dunbar High                       26.25   3 
 18 Denmon-Nixon, Rhece       11 School Witho           25.18      26.29   5 
 19 Marcus, Dwayne            11 School Witho                      27.08   2 
 20 Gedib, Wossen             11 School Witho                      27.82   4 
 21 Bennett, Terrae           10 Dunbar High                       27.92   2 
 22 Martin, Andrew            11 Cardozo High                      28.08   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Taahir             11 T Roosevelt            49.91      49.58   5 
  2 Harris, Evan              12 McKinley Tec           53.15      52.14   5 
  3 Brooks, Curtis            10 Banneker Hig           55.59      52.90   5 
  4 Hudson, Antonio           10 McKinley Tec           54.84      55.01   5 
  5 Robinson, Jesus           10 T Roosevelt            53.00      55.03   5 
  6 King-Strange, Jai         11 Coolidge Hig                      55.06   3 
  7 Caruth, Rajah             10 School Witho           56.64      56.34   4 
  8 Thompkins, Ryan           11 Bell High Sc                      56.59   2 
  9 Beckham, Zaire             9 Woodrow Wils           58.00      56.72   4 
 10 Brown, RuQuan             10 Banneker Hig           54.39      57.09   5 
 11 Walker, Eric              10 Anacostia Hi           59.25      57.40   3 
 12 Landry-Fonkoue, Arno      12 Phelps Caree           53.58      58.27   5 
 13 Grant, Damon              12 H.D. Woodson                      58.68   2 
 14 Hernandez, Kevin          11 T Roosevelt                       58.94   1 
 15 Edelim Jr, Craig           9 Banneker Hig           58.00      59.10   4 
 16 Thomas, Aaron              9 Banneker Hig           58.00    1:00.50   4 
 17 Penny, Michael            10 Ron Brown Sc                    1:00.69   2 
 18 Mejia, William            12 T Roosevelt                     1:03.00   1 
 19 Dillard, Kameron          12 Coolidge Hig                    1:03.56   3 
 20 Bennett, Terrae           10 Dunbar High                     1:05.56   2 
 21 Gerst, TreVaughn          11 McKinley Tec         1:04.55    1:07.84   3 
 22 Ojongbede, Kennedy         9 Ron Brown Sc                    1:12.59   3 
 23 Iacoviello, Giulio         9 School Witho                    1:12.65   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Telha, Huzeyfa            11 T Roosevelt          2:04.17    2:04.81   3 
  2 Kelly, Taahir             11 T Roosevelt          1:57.67    2:07.90   3 
  3 Hudson, Antonio           10 McKinley Tec         2:08.31    2:10.86   3 
  4 Himmelfarb, Joe           10 Woodrow Wils         2:25.21    2:12.54   3 
  5 Everett, Elijah           11 McKinley Tec         2:11.09    2:15.55   3 
  6 Heath, Cedric             11 McKinley Tec         2:29.03    2:19.62   3 
  7 Fuentes, Brian            10 Woodrow Wils                    2:24.39   2 
  8 Mirabello, Steve           9 School Witho                    2:27.16   1 
  9 Flores, Jouse             10 Coolidge Hig                    2:30.12   2 
 10 Edelim Jr, Craig           9 Banneker Hig                    2:30.13   2 
 11 Banks, Brinden             9 Dunbar High          2:17.79    2:31.52   3 
 12 Godby, Shane              11 Coolidge Hig                    2:33.19   1 
 13 Cassol-Pawson, Nicholas    9 School Witho                    2:37.88   1 
 14 Willams, Donovan          12 School Witho                    2:39.18   1 
 15 Grant, Damon              12 H.D. Woodson                    2:40.08   1 
 16 Williams, Cortez           9 Ron Brown Sc                    2:47.16   2 
 17 Iacoviello, Giulio         9 School Witho                    2:51.83   1 
 18 Valiva, Devin             12 Cardozo High         2:48.72    2:54.75   2 
 19 Moore, Maurice             9 Ron Brown Sc                    2:55.21   2 
 20 Ojongbede, Kennedy         9 Ron Brown Sc                    3:09.49   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blumenthal, Dylan         10 Woodrow Wils         4:54.98    5:06.65  
  2 Floman, Oskar              9 Woodrow Wils         5:07.48    5:10.64  
  3 Berger, Levi              10 School Witho         5:37.37    5:14.95  
  4 Cruz, Jose                10 Woodrow Wils         4:55.80    5:21.83  
  5 Ephrem, Euel              12 Banneker Hig                    5:23.54  
  6 Karp, Maddox              10 Woodrow Wils         5:22.88    5:27.18  
  7 Grayton, Jamir            12 McKinley Tec         5:21.71    5:55.33  
  8 Banks, Brinden             9 Dunbar High          5:16.38    6:06.49  
  9 Taylor, Daivon             9 McKinley Tec         6:05.00    6:09.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Himmelfarb, Joe           10 Woodrow Wils        10:33.56   11:06.71  
  2 Blumenthal, Dylan         10 Woodrow Wils        10:19.96   11:07.74  
  3 Mirabello, Steve           9 School Witho                   11:33.46  
  4 Cruz, Jose                10 Woodrow Wils        10:33.66   11:50.56  
  5 Cassol-Pawson, Nicholas    9 School Witho                   11:53.35  
  6 Ephrem, Euel              12 Banneker Hig                   11:58.87  
  7 Virachittevin, Marcel     12 Woodrow Wils                   11:59.50  
  8 Socolovsky, Mendel        10 School Witho                   11:59.86  
  9 Baffer, Baylon            12 McKinley Tec                   12:11.98  
 10 Everett, Elijah           11 McKinley Tec                   12:23.17  
 11 Heath, Cedric             11 McKinley Tec                   12:28.03  
 12 Bond, Lachlan              9 School Witho                   12:53.92  
 13 Banks, Brinden             9 Dunbar High         11:56.55   13:04.30  
 14 Valiva, Devin             12 Cardozo High        14:12.10   14:12.68  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Milligan, Donnell         12 FW Ballou Hi                      16.40   1 
  2 Acajabon, Diego           10 Woodrow Wils           18.15      19.18   2 
  3 Hounyo, David             11 McKinley Tec           15.60      19.47   2 
  4 richardson, kyree         12 FW Ballou Hi                      19.65   2 
  5 Hilliard, Stephen         12 McKinley Tec           18.88      19.85   2 
  6 Franks, Davon             11 McKinley Tec           20.18      20.99   2 
  7 brown, donald             12 FW Ballou Hi                      22.67   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hounyo, David             11 McKinley Tec           40.84      43.16   2 
  2 Acajabon, Diego           10 Woodrow Wils           44.05      44.85   2 
  3 Franks, Davon             11 McKinley Tec           51.87      51.30   1 
  4 Carpenter, Ayden           9 School Witho           52.37      53.75   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      50.46      44.99   2 
  2 FW Ballou High School  'A'                          43.00      45.62   2 
  3 Dunbar High School  'A'                             44.00      46.27   2 
  4 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                     44.48      46.62   2 
  5 Bell High School  'A'                                          46.79   2 
  6 Anacostia High School  'A'                                     47.56   1 
  7 Woodrow Wilson High School  'B'                     46.28     x47.57   2 
  8 McKinley Tech High School  'B'                                x47.91   1 
  9 Coolidge High School  'A'                                      49.54   1 
 10 School Without Walls High Scho  'A'                            51.31   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                   3:20.00    3:36.41   2 
  2 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                    3:34.00    3:47.02   2 
  3 Dunbar High School  'A'                           3:40.27    3:51.05   2 
  4 Anacostia High School  'A'                                   3:54.40   2 
  5 McKinley Tech High School  'B'                              x4:00.56   2 
  6 Woodrow Wilson High School  'B'                   4:02.00   x4:06.36   2 
  7 School Without Walls High Scho  'A'                          4:09.73   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunbar High School  'A'                           9:00.00    8:53.45  
  2 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                   9:06.00    8:53.72  
  3 Woodrow Wilson High School  'B'                   9:20.00   x9:23.39  
  4 School Without Walls High Scho  'A'                          9:57.65  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willams, Donovan          12 School Witho         5-06.00    5-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Phillips, Marquez         11 Eastern High                    5-04.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Walch, Alexander           9 Woodrow Wils                    5-02.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Richards, Charles         11 McKinley Tec         5-06.00    4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O   XP    P    P    P 
  5 Milligan, Donnell         12 FW Ballou Hi                    4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    O    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
  6 richardson, kyree         12 FW Ballou Hi                    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP    P    P    P  XXX 
  7 Jackson, Troy             12 Luke C. Moor                   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Robinson, Cassell         12 McKinley Tec                         NH  
     4-06 4-08 
        P  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry-Fonkoue, Arno      12 Phelps Caree        22-03.25   20-06.00  
      18-11.50  20-06  FOUL         
  2 Oliviere, Ronald          12 Eastern High        20-10.00   18-11.50  
      17-09  18-11.50  15-09.50         
  3 Hounyo, David             11 McKinley Tec        21-04.50   18-08.00  
      FOUL  12-11.50  18-08         
  4 Holbrook, Christopher     11 FW Ballou Hi        21-00.50   18-03.00  
      18-03  17-10.50  17-05         
  5 Acajabon, Diego           10 Woodrow Wils        15-00.00   15-09.00  
      FOUL  15-08  15-09         
  6 Fisher, Demetrius         12 McKinley Tec        17-10.50   15-06.00  
      15-06  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Andrews, Cornelius         9 Woodrow Wils                   15-05.00  
      14-02  15-05  15-04         
  8 Jackson, Troy             12 Luke C. Moor                  J15-05.00  
      12-06  13-01  15-05          
  9 Flores, Jouse             10 Coolidge Hig                   15-01.00  
      FOUL  14-06  15-01         
 10 Njoku, Chisom             11 McKinley Tec                   14-09.00  
      FOUL  14-09  14-07         
 11 Edwards, Andre            12 Luke C. Moor                    8-01.00  
      8-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry-Fonkoue, Arno      12 Phelps Caree        45-02.00   40-10.25  
      40-04  40-02  40-10.25           
  2 Fisher, Demetrius         12 McKinley Tec        39-04.50   35-05.50  
      35-05.50  35-01.75  FOUL         
  3 Grayton, Jamir            12 McKinley Tec        36-04.00   32-10.00  
      31-11  31-07  32-10         
  4 Walch, Alexander           9 Woodrow Wils                   32-06.75  
      29-00  32-06.75  32-02.50         
  5 Gerst, TreVaughn          11 McKinley Tec                   28-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  28-11.50         
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mccloud, Davonte          12 FW Ballou Hi        34-11.50   38-11.50  
      34-07.50  33-05  38-11.50           
  2 Campbell, Emperor         10 Woodrow Wils        34-04.50   35-04.00  
      32-09.50  33-10  35-04         
  3 Byfield-Ramirez, Jadyn    12 Woodrow Wils                   34-10.50  
      33-09  34-10.50  34-00         
  4 taylor, charles           12 Phelps Caree                   32-10.00  
      32-10  31-05  29-05         
  5 Singletary, Elijah        12 Dunbar High         31-06.00   31-05.00  
      27-09  31-05  FOUL         
  6 Webb, Fonnae              10 McKinley Tec        28-09.75   30-09.00  
      30-09  FOUL  27-01.50            
  7 Baggett, Joton            11 Banneker Hig                   28-04.50  
      FOUL  28-04.50  FOUL         
  8 Wooten, Deshaun            9 Ron Brown Sc                   26-11.00  
      26-11  25-07  23-10.50         
  9 Stone, Sam                 9 School Witho        26-09.00   24-10.00  
      24-10  23-04  23-06         
 10 Matthews, Jay              9 Ron Brown Sc                   24-09.00  
      20-04.50  23-09  24-09         
 11 boyd, amonte              12 FW Ballou Hi                   24-02.00  
      24-02  24-01  23-03.50         
 12 Quigley Jr., Frederick    11 FW Ballou Hi                   23-07.00  
      23-07  FOUL  20-06         
 13 Elamine, Nadeem            9 Woodrow Wils                   21-11.50  
      21-07.50  21-11.50  20-07.50         
 14 Vasquez, Christopher      11 T Roosevelt         25-00.00   19-11.50  
      17-09.50  19-09  19-11.50