DCSAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Washington, DC

Heat Sheets

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2017 05:02 PM
     2017 DCSAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2017 to 5/25/2017     
                             Gallaudet University                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put Varsity (30)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 3:00 PM
 Each athlete will have 4 attempts
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Morris, Emma                   9 School Witho       20-02.50 
  2  Holdip, Jayla                 10 Thurgood Mar       20-10.50 
  3  Chichester, Nadia              9 Banneker Hig       21-05.00 
  4  Mccray, Sohnae                10 Model Second       22-04.00 
  5  Johnson, Kiara                12 Model Second       22-04.75 
  6  Davies, Vanessa                9 Edmund Burke       22-11.50 
  7  Brown, Treasure                9 Maret School       23-02.50 
  8  Walters, Tasha                11 National Cat       23-11.50 
  9  Johnson, Paige                11 Edmund Burke       24-00.00 
 10  Bilal, Angel                   9 Archbishop C       24-01.50 
 11  Whatley, Kate                 11 National Cat       24-08.00 
 12  Williams, America             10 Woodrow Wils       25-00.00 
 13  Bobo, Juliah                  12 Eastern High       25-04.50 
 14  Johnson, Nyia                 10 Thurgood Mar       25-05.75 
 15  Braddock, Lucy                11 Maret School       25-07.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Chambers, Aaliyah              9 Cesar Chavez       26-03.00 
  2  Brodsky, Mira                  9 Georgetown D       26-06.00 
  3  Harmon, Jordan                12 McKinley Tec       26-09.50 
  4  Black, Naiyana                10 Edmund Burke       28-05.75 
  5  Bias, Kaylah                  12 McKinley Tec       28-06.75 
  6  James, Rita                   10 Archbishop C       28-07.00 
  7  Stewart, T'Honor               9 National Col       28-11.50 
  8  Campbell, Destiney            10 Woodrow Wils       29-04.25 
  9  Pelote, Blaise                10 National Cat       29-05.00 
 10  Stewart, Gabrielle            11 National Col       30-05.00 
 11  Smith, Rajeah                 11 Cesar Chavez       30-06.25 
 12  Manley, Isis                  12 McKinley Tec       30-11.00 
 13  Jackson, Alexandria           10 Eastern High       31-01.50 
 14  Williams, Zakiya              12 Dunbar High        31-04.00 
 15  Fitzgerald, Nyle              11 Eastern High       31-05.00 
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump Varsity (27)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 3:00 PM
 Each athlete will have 4 attempts
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Harrison, Monique             10 Richard Wrig        4-05.00 
  2  Tucker, Amiya                 10 Thurgood Mar        4-11.25 
  3  Joseph, Ingrid                11 School Witho       11-02.00 
  4  Simmons, Alanah               11 Thurgood Mar       12-00.50 
  5  Inyang, Blessing              10 Thurgood Mar       13-00.00 
  6  Johnson, Paige                11 Edmund Burke       13-06.00 
  7  Wilensky, Jara                 9 Georgetown D       13-08.00 
  8  Sandoval, Kathleen            10 Edmund Burke       13-09.50 
  9  Washington, Raven             10 Eastern High       14-00.00 
 10  Machanic, Kathryn             11 Maret School       14-01.50 
 11  Nixon, Khadijah               12 McKinley Tec       14-03.50 
 12  Odom, Kate                    10 Maret School       14-06.00 
 13  Harmon, Jordan                12 McKinley Tec       14-07.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Primus, Amber                 12 Woodrow Wils       15-00.00 
  2  De Souza, Milagros            12 Eastern High       15-06.00 
  3  Burke, Allison                10 Georgetown D       15-06.50 
  4  Snell, Bria                   10 Banneker Hig       15-07.00 
  5  Hawkins, Nneoma               11 Edmund Burke       15-08.00 
  6  Hadley, Lauren                 9 DC Internati       16-00.00 
  7  Drewery, Kendal               10 Archbishop C       16-04.50 
  8  Williams, Tyona               12 Eastern High       16-04.50 
  9  Manley, Isis                  12 McKinley Tec       17-01.00 
 10  Jones, Soljala                12 Woodrow Wils       17-05.00 
 11  Dawson, Alicia                10 Woodrow Wils       17-10.00 
 12  Sabharwal, Izabella           12 National Cat       17-11.50 
 13  Brown, Nile                   10 Archbishop C       18-02.00 
 14  Syers, Janoah                 10 Archbishop C       18-04.25 
 
Event 26  Girls High Jump Varsity (11)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 3:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
 Opening height 4-06.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Leder, Annie                   9 Georgetown D        4-04.00 
  2  McKenzie, Kristian            12 Archbishop C        4-06.00 
  3  Taliaferro, Samia             11 McKinley Tec        4-06.00 
  4  Johnson, Jordyn                9 Archbishop C        4-08.00 
  5  Williams, Tyona               12 Eastern High        4-08.00 
  6  Frey-Kim, Ilana               11 Georgetown D        4-08.00 
  7  Syers, Janoah                 10 Archbishop C        4-10.00 
  8  Nixon, Khadijah               12 McKinley Tec        4-10.00 
  9  Haskins, Julia                12 Maret School        4-10.00 
 10  Jones, Soljala                12 Woodrow Wils        5-04.00 
 11  Dawson, Alicia                10 Woodrow Wils        5-04.00 
 
Event 31  Boys Long Jump Varsity (37)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 3:00 PM
 Each athlete will have 4 attempts
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Grinage, Adrian               10 H.D. Woodson       15-00.00 
  2  Kapdea, Elkana                10 Phelps Caree       15-06.75 
  3  Yohannes, Anu                  9 Gonzaga Coll       15-08.00 
  4  Downing, Lyndon                9 Woodrow Wils       16-00.00 
  5  Acajabon, Diego                9 Woodrow Wils       16-00.00 
  6  Rubin, Zachary                12 Edmund Burke       16-01.00 
  7  Thompson, Dontel              11 Thurgood Mar       16-02.00 
  8  Brown, Evan                   11 Georgetown D       16-03.50 
  9  Tolossa, Natnail               9 Model Second       16-04.00 
 10  Nabinett, Jacob                9 H.D. Woodson       16-05.25 
 11  Rosenberg, Jonah              10 Edmund Burke       16-07.50 
 12  Jinich, Sami                   9 Georgetown D       16-09.50 
 13  Grayton, Jamir                11 McKinley Tec       16-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Myah, William                 10 H.D. Woodson       17-00.00 
  2  Gallion, Savion               11 Thurgood Mar       17-00.50 
  3  Schlick, Henry                12 Georgetown D       17-01.50 
  4  Brown, Hiram                  12 Thurgood Mar       17-02.00 
  5  Ofotan, Justin                11 The Field Sc       17-03.00 
  6  Brown, Ruquan                  9 Banneker Hig       17-05.00 
  7  Stith, Kamau                  10 Banneker Hig       18-00.00 
  8  Giloth, Jack                  11 The Field Sc       18-00.50 
  9  Willams, Donovan              11 School Witho       18-04.00 
 10  Fronda, Justin                 9 Gonzaga Coll       18-05.75 
 11  Okuleye, Dj                   10 Washington L       18-06.00 
 12  Salcido, Victor               12 St. Albans S       18-06.50 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Fronda, Matt                  12 Gonzaga Coll       18-09.00 
  2  Robinson, Cassell             11 McKinley Tec       18-10.25 
  3  Fonkoue-landry, Arno          12 Phelps Caree       18-11.00 
  4  Harvey, Guyton                12 St. Albans S       19-03.75 
  5  Ahmadu, Kai                   11 St. Albans S       19-05.25 
  6  Covitz, Jonah                 11 Maret School       19-05.75 
  7  Holbrook, Christopher         10 FW Ballou Hi       19-06.75 
  8  gray, kaelyn                  11 FW Ballou Hi       20-02.00 
  9  Donaldson, Derrick            12 FW Ballou Hi       20-06.00 
 10  Hounyo, David                 10 McKinley Tec       20-11.00 
 11  Jarvis, Jake                   9 Edmund Burke       21-00.50 
 12  Medrano, James                12 Washington L       21-06.75 
 
Event 35  Boys Discus Throw Varsity (31)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 3:00 PM
 Each athlete will have 4 attempts
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dillard, Kevin                12 H.D. Woodson          38-00 
  2  Twyman, Jaylen                12 H.D. Woodson          38-01 
  3  Dudley, Dana                  11 H.D. Woodson          38-06 
  4  jones, kimani                 12 FW Ballou Hi       47-08.25 
  5  Myers III, Bernard            11 McKinley Tec          50-00 
  6  buchanan, terrionta           11 FW Ballou Hi          50-00 
  7  Quigley Jr., Frederick        10 FW Ballou Hi          50-01 
  8  Hudson, Antonio                9 McKinley Tec          53-11 
  9  Beuker, Felix                  9 Edmund Burke          59-03 
 10  Goode, Elisha                 11 National Col          65-00 
 11  Kao, Mahireyaa                12 T Roosevelt           66-05 
 12  Hannah, Javaughn              12 Woodrow Wils       67-00.75 
 13  Campbell, Emperor              9 Woodrow Wils          70-00 
 14  Houston, Emmanuel             12 Woodrow Wils          70-00 
 15  Brewer, Sean                  12 The Field Sc          71-06 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ayalew, Duggy                 11 Edmund Burke          76-02 
  2  Davis, Trey                   11 Georgetown D       79-02.50 
  3  Wassmer, Christophe           11 Maret School          79-05 
  4  McGuire, Tre                   9 Gonzaga Coll          80-05 
  5  Dyson, DeAndre                10 McKinley Tec          85-00 
  6  Garza, Luka                   12 Maret School       86-07.75 
  7  Watson, Collin                 9 Gonzaga Coll          88-08 
  8  McNeil III, Melvin            12 Phelps Caree          91-00 
  9  Jinich, Alan                  12 Georgetown D          93-08 
 10  Brown, Evan                   11 Georgetown D          94-04 
 11  Busching, William             11 St. Albans S         103-09 
 12  Green, Daniel                 11 Edmund Burke         106-02 
 13  Oh, Richard                   11 St. Albans S         110-04 
 14  Brady, Maxwell                10 Thurgood Mar         112-06 
 15  Kyle, Delloyd                 11 Thurgood Mar         124-07 
 16  Crumpler, Tramon              11 Thurgood Mar         128-03 
 
Event 115  Mixed Long Jump Unified (13)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 3:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Debela, Arsema                 W T Roosevelt              ND 
  2  Parks, Tiffany                 W T Roosevelt              ND 
  3  Palmer, Genesis               W9 Eastern High             ND 
  4  Williams, Christopher          M T Roosevelt              ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jackson, Javonte               M T Roosevelt              ND 
  2  Bernado, Trevon                M H.D. Woodson             ND 
  3  Cutchin, DeMarcus              M H.D. Woodson             ND 
  4  Nelson-Hamilton, Jalen         M H.D. Woodson             ND 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Sowell, Damarcus               M T Roosevelt              ND 
  2  George, David                  M H.D. Woodson             ND 
  3  Torres, Balmore                M T Roosevelt              ND 
  4  Gray, Cornell Tayron           M H.D. Woodson             ND 
  5  Staley, Anthony                M T Roosevelt              ND 
 
Event 116  Mixed Javelin Throw Turbo Jav Unified (8)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 3:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bailey, Jamar                  M Eastern High             ND 
  2  Howard, Malachi                M H.D. Woodson             ND 
  3  Parker, Christian              M T Roosevelt              ND 
  4  Deneke, Kidist                 M T Roosevelt              ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ahaneku, Amarachi              W Eastern High             ND 
  2  Dunmore, Jovon                 M H.D. Woodson             ND 
  3  Jones, Roshina                 W T Roosevelt              ND 
  4  Hines-McCain, Javon            M Eastern High             ND 
 
Event 117  Mixed Shot Put Unified (5)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 3:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Miller, Jordon                 W H.D. Woodson             ND 
  2  Hill, Dayonnia                 W T Roosevelt              ND 
  3  White, Aaron                   M T Roosevelt              ND 
  4  Crawford, James                M Eastern High             ND 
  5  Grady, Japria                 W9 Eastern High             ND 
 
Event 118  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified (2)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 5:00 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'                       NT 
  5  T Roosevelt Senior High School  'B'                       NT 
 
Event 24  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity (6)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                      9:54.03 
  2  Georgetown Day School  'A'                          10:15.44 
  3  McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      11:08.79 
  4  Eastern High School  'A'                            11:29.98 
  5  School Without Walls High Scho  'A'                 11:33.00 
  6  Edmund Burke School  'A'                            11:49.99 
 
Event 25  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity (9)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gonzaga College High School  'A'                     7:57.85 
  2  Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                      8:20.97 
  3  Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'                  8:25.41 
  4  Georgetown Day School  'A'                           8:32.10 
  5  St. Albans School  'A'                               8:40.69 
  6  Richard Wright Pcs  'A'                              9:00.00 
  7  McKinley Tech High School  'A'                       9:16.39 
  8  Edmund Burke School  'A'                             9:55.90 
  9  School Without Walls High Scho  'A'                  9:57.11 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity (37)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Glee, Destiny                 11 Washington L          14.01 
  2  white, akira                  11 Phelps Caree          13.55 
  3  Bellamy-Jones, Hevin          11 Cesar Chavez          12.97 
  4  Nash, Destiny                 10 McKinley Tec          12.14 
  5  Morgan, Nya                    9 Maret School          12.75 
  6  Chichester, Nadia              9 Banneker Hig          13.48 
  7  Sandoval, Kathleen            10 Edmund Burke          13.92 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Knight, Nkozia                11 School Witho          14.87 
  2  Primus, Amber                 12 Woodrow Wils          13.73 
  3  Moncrieffe, Jernei             9 Capital City          13.27 
  4  Holman, Ziyah                  9 Georgetown D          12.50 
  5  Brown, Melady                 10 McKinley Tec          12.62 
  6  Marbury, Tracey               10 Thurgood Mar          13.35 
  7  Fudge, Charde                  9 Capital City          13.86 
  8  Garrett, Nevaeh                9 Eastern High          16.99 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Chapman, Nicole               12 Georgetown D          14.66 
  2  Tucker, Amiya                 10 Thurgood Mar          13.69 
  3  Faleye, Lola                  10 Maret School          13.13 
  4  Syers, Janoah                 10 Archbishop C          12.33 
  5  Snell, Bria                   10 Banneker Hig          12.69 
  6  Inyang, Blessing              10 Thurgood Mar          13.37 
  7  Bolden, Kemari                 9 Washington L          13.90 
  8  Higgs, Kayla                   9 Eastern High          17.56 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Ford, Ashara                  11 Phelps Caree          14.36 
  2  Holmes, Crescent              10 Capital City          13.58 
  3  McKeithan, Ahmya               9 McKinley Tec          13.08 
  4  Joseph, Ingrid                11 School Witho          12.18 
  5  Wright, Quinn                 11 Woodrow Wils          12.70 
  6  Hawkins, Nneoma               11 Edmund Burke          13.39 
  7  Bobo, Juliah                  12 Eastern High          13.90 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Ukaeghu, Goodness             10 Washington L          14.10 
  2  Mays, Nyah                     9 Georgetown D          13.58 
  3  Jenkins-johnston, Niaa        11 National Cat          13.07 
  4  Bando, Dasia                  12 Banneker Hig          12.16 
  5  Hadley, Lauren                 9 DC Internati          12.70 
  6  Harrison, Monique             10 Richard Wrig          13.45 
  7  Albores, Isabel               10 Edmund Burke          13.92 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity (59)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Claman, Nikos                  9 Maret School          12.41 
  2  Robinson, Cassell             11 McKinley Tec          11.92 
  3  Boss, Jacob                   11 Woodrow Wils          11.68 
  4  Ofotan, Justin                11 The Field Sc          10.72 
  5  Fonkoue-landry, Arno          12 Phelps Caree          11.68 
  6  Hunter, Tykivis               11 Thurgood Mar          11.90 
  7  Denmon-Nixon, Rhece           10 School Witho          12.37 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Drayton, Myante               10 Richard Wrig          12.56 
  2  Shorter, Calid                12 H.D. Woodson          11.97 
  3  Donaldson, Derrick            12 FW Ballou Hi          11.70 
  4  Fogle, Ethan                  11 Archbishop C          11.09 
  5  Watson, Danzel                 9 Capital City          11.56 
  6  Oliviere, Ronald              11 Eastern High          11.89 
  7  Johnson, Rodney               11 Phelps Caree          12.30 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  McGuire, Tre                   9 Gonzaga Coll          12.61 
  2  Bond, Airique                 12 H.D. Woodson          12.00 
  3  Mosley, Diondre               11 Friendship C          11.70 
  4  Kelly, Zion                   11 Thurgood Mar          11.20 
  5  Crute, Josiah                 11 Friendship C          11.47 
  6  Winslow, Isaac                11 FW Ballou Hi          11.86 
  7  Johnson, Antwoine             11 Cardozo High          12.21 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Dorsette, Truth               10 Model Second          12.67 
  2  White, Theo                    9 Ron Brown Sc          12.00 
  3  Deloatch, Arin                12 Washington L          11.70 
  4  Joseph, Javate'               10 Cardozo High          11.27 
  5  Mccloud, Davonte              11 FW Ballou Hi          11.47 
  6  Edwards, Brenden              10 Bell High Sc          11.84 
  7  Smith, Gabriel                11 Georgetown D          12.20 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Yohannes, Anu                  9 Gonzaga Coll          12.69 
  2  Hardin, Tykevious             12 Model Second          12.00 
  3  Uloma, Chidi                  11 Capital City          11.76 
  4  Hampton, Robert               11 McKinley Tec          11.29 
  5  Banks-Rose, Trelee             9 Cesar Chavez          11.46 
  6  Stith, Kamau                  10 Banneker Hig          11.81 
  7  Yu, Connor                    11 Georgetown D          12.18 
  8  Johnson, Jason                12 Cardozo High          14.01 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Jackson, Teylor               10 H.D. Woodson          12.93 
  2  Green, Andrae                 12 Bell High Sc          12.03 
  3  Baskin, Doug                  12 The Field Sc          11.80 
  4  Jenkins, Assad                11 Thurgood Mar          11.31 
  5  Brown, Ruquan                  9 Banneker Hig          11.37 
  6  Penny, Michael                 9 Ron Brown Sc          11.80 
  7  Rubin, Zachary                12 Edmund Burke          12.06 
  8  Maddox, Anthony               11 Gonzaga Coll          13.11 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Rountree, Tajuan              12 Richard Wrig          12.71 
  2  David, Anthony                10 Washington L          12.02 
  3  Allen, Tyre                   11 McKinley Tec          11.77 
  4  Ahmadu, Kai                   11 St. Albans S          11.30 
  5  Smith, Kyland                 12 Georgetown D          11.38 
  6  Jarvis, Jake                   9 Edmund Burke          11.80 
  7  Gerald, Amir                  10 Woodrow Wils          12.16 
  8  Hester, Jawad                 12 Richard Wrig          13.36 
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Wallace, Deyuan                9 Ron Brown Sc          12.50 
  2  Simpson, Earl                 10 Capital City          11.95 
  3  Okuleye, Dj                   10 Washington L          11.70 
  4  Kelly, Zaire                  11 Thurgood Mar          11.00 
  5  Foster, Dakota                12 St. Albans S          11.56 
  6  Holley, Jabril                11 Friendship C          11.90 
  7  Walker, Darrell                9 Eastern High          12.30 
 
Event 113  Mixed 100 Meter Dash Unified (19)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 5:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  George, David                  M H.D. Woodson             NT 
  4  White, Aaron                   M T Roosevelt              NT 
  5  Gray, Cornell Tayron           M H.D. Woodson             NT 
  6  Bernado, Trevon                M H.D. Woodson             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Hines-McCain, Javon            M Eastern High             NT 
  4  Williams, Christopher          M T Roosevelt              NT 
  5  Deneke, Kidist                 M T Roosevelt              NT 
  6  Nelson-Hamilton, Jalen         M H.D. Woodson             NT 
  7  Parker, Christian              M T Roosevelt              NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Parks, Tiffany                 W T Roosevelt              NT 
  3  Miller, Jordon                 W H.D. Woodson             NT 
  4  Boothe, Jasmine              W11 Eastern High             NT 
  5  Hill, Dayonnia                 W T Roosevelt              NT 
  6  Grady, Japria                 W9 Eastern High             NT 
  7  Jones, Roshina                 W T Roosevelt              NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Dunmore, Jovon                 M H.D. Woodson          19.30 
  3  Bailey, Jamar                  M Eastern High          20.70 
  4  Howard, Malachi                M H.D. Woodson          17.80 
  5  Debela, Arsema                 W T Roosevelt           17.80 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (22)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Preston, Mylasia               9 Thurgood Mar          21.01 
  2  Moses, Quanae                 11 Eastern High          18.80 
  3  Fudge, Charde                  9 Capital City          17.50 
  4  Brown, Nile                   10 Archbishop C          14.87 
  5  Glenn, Xabriah                12 Woodrow Wils          17.38 
  6  Harmon, Jordan                12 McKinley Tec          18.33 
  7  Wilkes, Chacoia                9 McKinley Tec          20.23 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Wesley, Laura                 11 Woodrow Wils          21.13 
  2  Liverpool, Kyra               11 School Witho          18.97 
  3  Pardo, Laura                   9 The Field Sc          17.50 
  4  Drewery, Kendal               10 Archbishop C          15.32 
  5  Leder, Annie                   9 Georgetown D          17.04 
  6  Blackman, Camille              9 The Field Sc          18.30 
  7  Feldman, Lulu                 12 Georgetown D          20.15 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Mehan, Brianna                 9 Model Second          21.28 
  2  Zargham, Sarah                12 Georgetown D          19.80 
  3  Nixon, Khadijah               12 McKinley Tec          17.63 
  4  Williams, Tyona               12 Eastern High          16.07 
  5  Faleye, Lola                  10 Maret School          16.75 
  6  Webb, Nora                     9 Woodrow Wils          18.26 
  7  Johnson, Paige                11 Edmund Burke          20.12 
  8  Decuir, Arianne                9 Edmund Burke          21.34 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (24)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Smith, Lance                   9 The Field Sc          20.32 
  2  Acajabon, Diego                9 Woodrow Wils          18.95 
  3  Verbeek, Erkin                12 Georgetown D          16.96 
  4  Hounyo, David                 10 McKinley Tec          15.84 
  5  Grant, Saybion                11 Eastern High          16.09 
  6  Balthazar, Ricky              10 The Field Sc          18.40 
  7  Rudnick, Jack                 11 Georgetown D          19.55 
  8  Keenan, Brayton               11 Edmund Burke          21.54 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Andradas, James                9 School Witho          20.24 
  2  Preston, Dayell               11 Thurgood Mar          18.78 
  3  Dibba III, Omar               11 Gonzaga Coll          16.61 
  4  Mccloud, Davonte              11 FW Ballou Hi          14.70 
  5  Salcido, Victor               12 St. Albans S          16.22 
  6  Watson, Danzel                 9 Capital City          18.70 
  7  Declue, Joel                  11 St. Albans S          19.70 
  8  Thompson, Dontel              11 Thurgood Mar          21.89 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Keenan, Eddy                  11 Edmund Burke          20.67 
  2  Escoto, Julian                10 St. Albans S          19.24 
  3  Stutman-shaw, Caleb            9 Georgetown D          18.13 
  4  Cole, Julian                  12 Woodrow Wils          15.94 
  5  Wren, Anwa                    10 FW Ballou Hi          16.00 
  6  Joyce, James                  11 Gonzaga Coll          18.18 
  7  Richardson, Derren             9 Thurgood Mar          19.39 
  8  Viso, Booker                   9 Edmund Burke          21.52 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity (38)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Albores, Isabel               10 Edmund Burke          29.71 
  2  Mays, Nyah                     9 Georgetown D          28.80 
  3  Harrison, Monique             10 Richard Wrig          27.30 
  4  Snell, Bria                   10 Banneker Hig          25.41 
  5  Dean, Jordan                  12 Woodrow Wils          26.24 
  6  Inyang, Blessing              10 Thurgood Mar          27.99 
  7  Moncrieffe, Jernei             9 Capital City          29.26 
  8  Lucas-Walker, Laela            9 Georgetown D          31.98 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Holmes, Crescent              10 Capital City          29.56 
  2  Hawkins, Nneoma               11 Edmund Burke          28.65 
  3  James, Rita                   10 Archbishop C          27.14 
  4  Nash, Destiny                 10 McKinley Tec          25.01 
  5  Morgan, Nya                    9 Maret School          27.01 
  6  Liverpool, Kyra               11 School Witho          28.40 
  7  Jones, Serena                 12 Washington L          29.32 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Almonte, Steysi               10 Model Second          30.26 
  2  Signou, Agnes                  9 Cardozo High          28.81 
  3  Fair, Fatimah                 11 School Witho          27.30 
  4  Bando, Dasia                  12 Banneker Hig          25.53 
  5  McKeithan, Caliyah            10 McKinley Tec          26.02 
  6  Dubose, Aniya                 11 Banneker Hig          27.76 
  7  Brown, Treasure                9 Maret School          29.20 
  8  Williams, Julisa               9 Eastern High          31.19 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Davies, Vanessa                9 Edmund Burke          30.41 
  2  Tucker, Amiya                 10 Thurgood Mar          29.04 
  3  Berry, Raven                  10 Washington L          27.43 
  4  Holman, Ziyah                  9 Georgetown D          25.78 
  5  Hadley, Lauren                 9 DC Internati          26.00 
  6  Bellamy-Jones, Hevin          11 Cesar Chavez          27.45 
  7  Primus, Amber                 12 Woodrow Wils          29.08 
  8  Lawson, Rajanae               10 Capital City          30.84 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Gaskins, Marqia               11 Dunbar High           29.57 
  2  Campbell, Sydney              10 Thurgood Mar          28.72 
  3  Faleye, Lola                  10 Maret School          27.27 
  4  Joseph, Ingrid                11 School Witho          25.36 
  5  Brown, Kaylia                 11 Woodrow Wils          26.61 
  6  Lenhardt, Camice              11 McKinley Tec          28.00 
  7  Bufkin, Cecily                 9 Washington L          29.26 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity (66)
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Yohannes, Anu                  9 Gonzaga Coll          26.42 
  2  Jackson, Tru                  10 H.D. Woodson          25.00 
  3  Banks-Rose, Trelee             9 Cesar Chavez          23.86 
  4  Joseph, Javate'               10 Cardozo High          22.64 
  5  Boykin, Noah                  11 H.D. Woodson          23.10 
  6  Johnson, Jason                12 Cardozo High          24.24 
  7  Packwood, Dallas              11 Thurgood Mar          25.50 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Johnson, Rodney               11 Phelps Caree          25.91 
  2  Williams, Christopher         11 Cesar Chavez          24.58 
  3  Jenkins, Assad                11 Thurgood Mar          23.49 
  4  Fogle, Ethan                  11 Archbishop C          21.84 
  5  Thoms, Jalen                  11 Archbishop C          23.43 
  6  Cox, Seb                      11 The Field Sc          24.43 
  7  Dickens, Isaiah               11 T Roosevelt           25.89 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Simpson, Earl                 10 Capital City          26.50 
  2  Brooks, Curtis                 9 Banneker Hig          25.31 
  3  White, Theo                    9 Ron Brown Sc          24.00 
  4  Salahuddin, Mychale           11 H.D. Woodson          22.99 
  5  Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen        12 T Roosevelt           23.00 
  6  Grant, Saybion                11 Eastern High          24.05 
  7  Dorsette, Truth               10 Model Second          25.35 
  8  Uloma, Chidi                  11 Capital City          26.54 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Rountree, Tajuan              12 Richard Wrig          25.98 
  2  Leigh, Lamin                  12 Sidwell Frie          24.90 
  3  Vinson, Darrion               12 St. Albans S          23.58 
  4  Green, Andrae                 12 Bell High Sc          22.30 
  5  Ahmadu, Kai                   11 St. Albans S          23.37 
  6  Kee, Spencer                  12 Sidwell Frie          24.40 
  7  Richardson, Jewpriece         11 FW Ballou Hi          25.77 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Nardello, Alex                11 Georgetown D          26.05 
  2  Abdul-Rahim, Zahir            11 Friendship C          24.90 
  3  Lloyd, Judah                  12 Washington L          23.60 
  4  Hampton, Robert               11 McKinley Tec          22.56 
  5  Edwards, Brenden              10 Bell High Sc          23.23 
  6  Bryant, Joshua                11 Cesar Chavez          24.36 
  7  Viso, Booker                   9 Edmund Burke          25.64 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Penny, Michael                 9 Ron Brown Sc          26.47 
  2  Pereira, Gabe                 10 Georgetown D          25.23 
  3  Winslow, Isaac                11 FW Ballou Hi          23.98 
  4  Diaite, Rahim                 12 Woodrow Wils          22.80 
  5  Kelly, Taahir                 10 T Roosevelt           23.00 
  6  Stith, Kamau                  10 Banneker Hig          24.06 
  7  Myers III, Bernard            11 McKinley Tec          25.43 
  8  Gerst, TreVaughn              10 McKinley Tec          27.52 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Walker, Darrell                9 Eastern High          26.05 
  2  Watson, Danzel                 9 Capital City          24.97 
  3  Boss, Jacob                   11 Woodrow Wils          23.75 
  4  Muradian, Max                 11 Washington L          22.64 
  5  Smith, Kyland                 12 Georgetown D          23.22 
  6  Ayala, Edgar                  11 Bell High Sc          24.32 
  7  Denmon-Nixon, Rhece           10 School Witho          25.60 
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Willams, Donovan              11 School Witho          26.22 
  2  Hardin, Tykevious             12 Model Second          24.98 
  3  Brown, Ruquan                  9 Banneker Hig          23.83 
  4  Kelly, Zaire                  11 Thurgood Mar          22.64 
  5  Ofotan, Justin                11 The Field Sc          23.14 
  6  Drayton, Myante               10 Richard Wrig          24.24 
  7  Rubin, Zachary                12 Edmund Burke          25.57 
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Maddox, Anthony               11 Gonzaga Coll          26.44 
  2  Wren, Anwa                    10 FW Ballou Hi          25.00 
  3  Foster, Dakota                12 St. Albans S          23.94 
  4  Motirayo, Ayinde              11 Washington L          22.68 
  5  Putch, Adam                   12 The Field Sc          23.02 
  6  Moore, Chauncey               11 Friendship C          24.22 
  7  Johnson, Antwoine             11 Cardozo High          25.44 
  8  Means, Patrick                10 Edmund Burke          27.58 
 
Event 114  Mixed 200 Meter Dash Unified (9)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 5:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Jackson, Javonte               M T Roosevelt              NT 
  4  Staley, Anthony                M T Roosevelt              NT 
  5  Cutchin, DeMarcus              M H.D. Woodson             NT 
  6  Torres, Balmore                M T Roosevelt              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Ahaneku, Amarachi              W Eastern High          53.10 
  4  Sowell, Damarcus               M T Roosevelt           42.10 
  5  Palmer, Genesis               W9 Eastern High          34.40 
  6  Crawford, James                M Eastern High          38.50 
  7  Jones, Nishan                  W Eastern High          50.00 
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity (11)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Robison, May                  12 Georgetown D       11:48.48 
  2  Sokol-Snyder, Natalie         10 Edmund Burke       12:03.88 
  3  Tesfai, Ruth                  11 McKinley Tec       12:25.10 
  4  Howell, Abigail               11 Georgetown D       12:27.83 
  5  Nicely, Ava                    9 Woodrow Wils       12:28.23 
  6  O'Brien, Allie                11 Woodrow Wils       12:30.31 
  7  Pillard, Sarah                12 Georgetown D       12:35.70 
  8  Debelack, Dorotea             12 School Witho       12:38.06 
  9  Salyers, Camille              11 Edmund Burke       12:53.48 
 10  Lehrich, Talya                 9 Woodrow Wils       13:32.27 
 11  O'Dowd, Lucy                  10 Edmund Burke       14:03.81 
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity (21)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Summey, Ayinde                12 The Field Sc       10:45.16 
  2  Mulderig, Patrick             12 Woodrow Wils       10:50.04 
  3  Cruz, Jose                     9 Woodrow Wils       10:50.96 
  4  Gottron, Rylan                10 Edmund Burke       11:13.25 
  5  McLenaghan, Ben                9 Edmund Burke       11:24.50 
  6  Stuphan, Adrian                9 The Field Sc       11:24.93 
  7  Telha, Huzeyfa                10 T Roosevelt        11:33.03 
  8  tolson, edward                11 Richard Wrig       12:00.00 
  9  Klein, Brendan                10 School Witho       12:09.57 
 10  Berger, Levi                   9 School Witho       12:15.02 
 11  Valiva, Devin                 11 Cardozo High       14:12.10 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Monroe, Harry                 12 Gonzaga Coll        9:28.15 
  2  McCann, William               12 Gonzaga Coll        9:43.88 
  3  McElhennon, Gavin              9 Gonzaga Coll        9:58.44 
  4  Tewalt, Luke                   9 Washington L       10:01.48 
  5  Todd, Jackson                 12 Georgetown D       10:12.58 
  6  Coates, Aaron                 12 Woodrow Wils       10:21.86 
  7  Tongour, Jack                 10 St. Albans S       10:22.97 
  8  Rudnick, Jack                 11 Georgetown D       10:28.68 
  9  Bitsberger, Timmy             11 St. Albans S       10:33.27 
 10  Gaba, Jacob                   11 Georgetown D       10:37.93 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity (11)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Capital City Public Charter Sc  'A'                  2:03.50 
  4  Maret School  'A'                                    1:57.14 
  5  School Without Walls High Scho  'A'                  1:57.51 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Georgetown Day School  'A'                           1:57.00 
  2  Eastern High School  'A'                             1:53.24 
  3  Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                  1:48.30 
  4  McKinley Tech High School  'A'                       1:41.87 
  5  Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                      1:44.00 
  6  Dunbar High School  'A'                              1:52.39 
  7  Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ  'A'                  1:56.19 
  8  Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'                  1:57.05 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity (13)
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/24/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Richard Wright Pcs  'A'                              1:45.71 
  3  H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                        1:43.55 
  4  Ron Brown School  'A'                                1:42.67 
  5  FW Ballou High School  'A'                           1:42.72 
  6  Capital City Public Charter Sc  'A'                  1:45.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ  'A'                  1:39.81 
  2  Georgetown Day School  'A'                           1:39.00 
  3  Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                      1:34.96 
  4  Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'                  1:31.31 
  5  McKinley Tech High School  'A'                       1:31.82 
  6  Gonzaga College High School  'A'                     1:36.06 
  7  Bell High School  'A'                                1:39.07 
  8  Eastern High School  'A'                             1:41.64 
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump Varsity (18)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/25/2017 - 3:00 PM
 Each athlete will have 4 attempts
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Feldman, Lulu                 12 Georgetown D       24-07.00 
  2  Morris, Robin                 11 Eastern High       26-08.00 
  3  Organ, Nakiyah                10 McKinley Tec       27-07.00 
  4  Sandoval, Kathleen            10 Edmund Burke       27-08.50 
  5  Davies, Vanessa                9 Edmund Burke       28-08.00 
  6  Hawkins, Nneoma               11 Edmund Burke       29-00.00 
  7  Ford, Ashara                  11 Phelps Caree       29-07.00 
  8  Wilensky, Jara                 9 Georgetown D       30-01.00 
  9  Burke, Allison                10 Georgetown D       31-11.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  De Souza, Milagros            12 Eastern High       32-03.50 
  2  Dozier, Aisha                 12 McKinley Tec       32-04.00 
  3  Johnson, Jordyn                9 Archbishop C       32-06.50 
  4  Nixon, Khadijah               12 McKinley Tec       33-01.00 
  5  Johnson, Lenea                10 Dunbar High        34-05.00 
  6  Drewery, Kendal               10 Archbishop C       34-08.50 
  7  Jones, Soljala                12 Woodrow Wils       36-02.50 
  8  Dawson, Alicia                10 Woodrow Wils       36-08.00 
  9  Sabharwal, Izabella           12 National Cat       36-10.00 
 
Event 34  Girls Discus Throw Varsity (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/25/2017 - 3:00 PM
 Each athlete will have 4 attempts
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Benson, Kalinda               10 Edmund Burke          37-08 
  2  Smith, Iman                    9 Edmund Burke          48-08 
  3  Harmon, Jordan                12 McKinley Tec          56-00 
  4  Brodsky, Mira                  9 Georgetown D          58-08 
  5  Williams, America             10 Woodrow Wils          60-00 
  6  Holdip, Jayla                 10 Thurgood Mar          62-01 
  7  Williams, Zakiya              12 Dunbar High           64-11 
  8  Campbell, Destiney            10 Woodrow Wils          65-00 
  9  Mbenga, Binta                 12 McKinley Tec          65-05 
 10  Johnson, Kiara                12 Model Second          66-08 
 11  Mccray, Sohnae                10 Model Second          66-11 
 12  Braddock, Lucy                11 Maret School          67-09 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bilal, Angel                   9 Archbishop C          73-01 
  2  Saudabayeva, Bota             11 National Cat       73-07.50 
  3  Johnson, Nyia                 10 Thurgood Mar          78-02 
  4  Campbell-gross, Takyah        12 Eastern High          79-08 
  5  Fitzgerald, Nyle              11 Eastern High          81-00 
  6  Johnson, Lenea                10 Dunbar High           82-04 
  7  Pelote, Blaise                10 National Cat          84-02 
  8  Bias, Kaylah                  12 McKinley Tec          85-00 
  9  Brown, Treasure                9 Maret School          86-09 
 10  Jackson, Alexandria           10 Eastern High          87-02 
 11  Black, Naiyana                10 Edmund Burke       94-09.75 
 12  Harley, Olivia                10 National Cat       99-05.50 
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put Varsity (35)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/25/2017 - 3:00 PM
 Each athlete will have 4 attempts
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Myers III, Bernard            11 McKinley Tec       25-11.00 
  2  Giesecke, Max                  9 Edmund Burke       26-00.50 
  3  Watson, Collin                 9 Gonzaga Coll       26-11.00 
  4  Ayalew, Duggy                 11 Edmund Burke       27-03.00 
  5  Smith, Rico                   11 Thurgood Mar       28-00.00 
  6  jones, kimani                 12 FW Ballou Hi       28-09.50 
  7  Brown, Lorenzo                12 Bell High Sc       28-10.25 
  8  Schlick, Henry                12 Georgetown D       30-00.00 
  9  Hannah, Javaughn              12 Woodrow Wils       30-00.00 
 10  Marchand, Ernie               11 Georgetown D       30-08.00 
 11  Dyson, DeAndre                10 McKinley Tec       30-11.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Campbell, Emperor              9 Woodrow Wils       32-00.00 
  2  Dudley, Dana                  11 H.D. Woodson       32-00.00 
  3  Kyle, Delloyd                 11 Thurgood Mar       32-01.00 
  4  Houston, Emmanuel             12 Woodrow Wils       32-04.50 
  5  Wassmer, Christophe           11 Maret School       32-05.00 
  6  Mccloud, Davonte              11 FW Ballou Hi       32-11.00 
  7  Brown, Denzell                12 McKinley Tec       34-09.00 
  8  Kao, Mahireyaa                12 T Roosevelt        35-00.00 
  9  Hunter, Keshawn                9 H.D. Woodson       35-00.00 
 10  Gaddy Jr, Lionel              11 Cesar Chavez       35-00.25 
 11  Green, Daniel                 11 Edmund Burke       35-01.00 
 12  Thomas, Rashud                10 National Col       35-04.75 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Brewer, Sean                  12 The Field Sc       35-06.00 
  2  Jinich, Alan                  12 Georgetown D       35-10.00 
  3  Deloatch, Arin                12 Washington L       36-05.50 
  4  Winslow, Isaac                11 FW Ballou Hi       36-06.00 
  5  McGuire, Tre                   9 Gonzaga Coll       37-00.00 
  6  Crumpler, Tramon              11 Thurgood Mar       37-01.50 
  7  Garza, Luka                   12 Maret School       39-05.00 
  8  Goode, Elisha                 11 National Col       39-11.25 
  9  Oh, Richard                   11 St. Albans S       39-11.50 
 10  Twyman, Jaylen                12 H.D. Woodson       40-00.00 
 11  Busching, William             11 St. Albans S       40-08.50 
 12  McNeil III, Melvin            12 Phelps Caree       42-03.00 
 
Event 33  Boys Triple Jump Varsity (22)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/25/2017 - 3:00 PM
 Each athlete will have 4 attempts
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Keenan, Brayton               11 Edmund Burke       26-01.00 
  2  Johnson, D'Ago                10 H.D. Woodson       27-01.00 
  3  Nabinett, Jacob                9 H.D. Woodson       34-03.50 
  4  Ingraham, Marcus              11 McKinley Tec       34-03.50 
  5  Rosenberg, Jonah              10 Edmund Burke       35-05.75 
  6  Jinich, Alan                  12 Georgetown D       35-06.00 
  7  Grayton, Jamir                11 McKinley Tec       36-04.00 
  8  Myah, William                 10 H.D. Woodson       36-07.00 
  9  Jinich, Sami                   9 Georgetown D       36-08.50 
 10  Morsink, Silas                12 Georgetown D       36-10.00 
 11  Giloth, Jack                  11 The Field Sc       37-03.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jarvis, Jake                   9 Edmund Burke       37-05.75 
  2  Fronda, Justin                 9 Gonzaga Coll       37-06.00 
  3  Sosnick, Chris                 9 St. Albans S       37-07.25 
  4  Covitz, Jonah                 11 Maret School       37-10.50 
  5  Fronda, Matt                  12 Gonzaga Coll       38-03.75 
  6  Fisher, Demetrius             11 McKinley Tec       39-04.50 
  7  Holbrook, Christopher         10 FW Ballou Hi       40-02.00 
  8  gray, kaelyn                  11 FW Ballou Hi       41-06.00 
  9  Harvey, Guyton                12 St. Albans S       42-02.50 
 10  Fonkoue-landry, Arno          12 Phelps Caree       42-08.50 
 11  Donaldson, Derrick            12 FW Ballou Hi       43-03.75 
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump Varsity (12)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/25/2017 - 3:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
 Opening height 5-06.00
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Simons, Jalen                 12 Woodrow Wils        5-00.00 
  2  Hogans, Dominick              11 Woodrow Wils        5-00.00 
  3  Holbrook, Christopher         10 FW Ballou Hi        5-04.00 
  4  blacknell, dwayne             12 FW Ballou Hi        5-04.00 
  5  Harvey, Guyton                12 St. Albans S        5-04.00 
  6  gray, kaelyn                  11 FW Ballou Hi        5-04.00 
  7  Leder, Matt                   11 Georgetown D        5-04.00 
  8  Willams, Donovan              11 School Witho        5-05.00 
  9  Hunter, Tykivis               11 Thurgood Mar        5-07.00 
 10  Cole, Julian                  12 Woodrow Wils        5-08.00 
 11  Gallion, Savion               11 Thurgood Mar        5-09.00 
 12  Evans-meyers, Jarret          12 St. Albans S        5-10.00 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity (23)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/25/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dunne, Brennan                10 Georgetown V        6:03.13 
  2  Cormier, Lauren               12 Georgetown V        6:07.86 
  3  Pernet, Josephine             11 School Witho        6:12.38 
  4  Ermias, Luwam                 11 Cardozo High        6:14.34 
  5  Schonberger, Ella              9 Edmund Burke        6:21.68 
  6  Garcia, Maria                 10 McKinley Tec        6:30.33 
  7  Marable, Antoinique           10 Eastern High        7:40.09 
  8  Harllee, Murphy                9 School Witho        7:42.21 
  9  Richardson, Megan             11 McKinley Tec        7:54.52 
 10  Palmer, Genesis                9 Eastern High        8:23.66 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Haynie, Zakyrah               12 Woodrow Wils        5:19.50 
  2  Robison, May                  12 Georgetown D        5:19.55 
  3  Sokol-Snyder, Natalie         10 Edmund Burke        5:21.73 
  4  Cestari, Anna                 10 Woodrow Wils        5:21.84 
  5  Sosa-Ebert, Ana               12 Georgetown D        5:37.67 
  6  Tesfai, Ruth                  11 McKinley Tec        5:41.69 
  7  Caspard, Clara                 9 Maret School        5:46.71 
  8  Fisher, Dagny                  9 Georgetown V        5:49.89 
  9  Ellison, Meredith             11 Woodrow Wils        5:55.00 
 10  Hupez, Raphy                  12 National Cat        5:55.10 
 11  Debelack, Dorotea             12 School Witho        5:55.29 
 12  Boyer, Isabel                 12 Georgetown D        5:56.05 
 13  Salyers, Camille              11 Edmund Burke        5:58.51 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity (35)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/25/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Allen, Jordan                 11 School Witho        5:24.41 
  2  Ford, Ta' Quan                12 Cardozo High        5:24.54 
  3  Heath, Cedric                 10 McKinley Tec        5:27.78 
  4  Greene, Jacob                 10 Georgetown D        5:32.32 
  5  Berger, Levi                   9 School Witho        5:37.37 
  6  Louda, Andrew                 10 Edmund Burke        5:38.43 
  7  Abera, Meckias                10 Archbishop C        5:40.98 
  8  Ingraham, Marcus              11 McKinley Tec        6:01.39 
  9  tolson, edward                11 Richard Wrig        6:14.47 
 10  Valiva, Devin                 11 Cardozo High        6:26.12 
 11  Cotton, Marquis               11 Thurgood Mar        9:23.06 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Rudnick, Jack                 11 Georgetown D        4:49.88 
  2  Mulderig, Patrick             12 Woodrow Wils        4:50.20 
  3  Mcbride, Henry                 9 St. Albans S        4:52.91 
  4  Thillairajah, Arjun            9 Sidwell Frie        4:56.43 
  5  Geist, Nicholas               10 Washington L        4:56.55 
  6  Summey, Ayinde                12 The Field Sc        4:56.68 
  7  Gottron, Rylan                10 Edmund Burke        5:01.32 
  8  de Beaufort, Liam             10 St. John's C        5:03.95 
  9  Telha, Huzeyfa                10 T Roosevelt         5:04.33 
 10  Bell, Tyreek                  12 Eastern High        5:09.73 
 11  McLenaghan, Ben                9 Edmund Burke        5:12.45 
 12  Caruth, Rajah                  9 School Witho        5:18.10 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Monroe, Harry                 12 Gonzaga Coll        4:23.67 
  2  Colucci, John                 11 Gonzaga Coll        4:29.02 
  3  Frumkin, Isaac                11 Woodrow Wils        4:29.79 
  4  Dwiggins-Thomason, Wells      12 The Field Sc        4:33.86 
  5  Todd, Jackson                 12 Georgetown D        4:33.88 
  6  McCann, William               12 Gonzaga Coll        4:35.08 
  7  Coates, Aaron                 12 Woodrow Wils        4:36.02 
  8  Tewalt, Luke                   9 Washington L        4:39.35 
  9  Mattoo, Amal                  12 Sidwell Frie        4:42.40 
 10  Bitsberger, Timmy             11 St. Albans S        4:43.02 
 11  Jubeir, Mitchell              10 Sidwell Frie        4:43.16 
 12  Tongour, Jack                 10 St. Albans S        4:45.12 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity (33)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/25/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Wainwright, Keontria           9 Capital City        1:24.72 
  4  Fair, Fatimah                 11 School Witho        1:17.16 
  5  Luther, Rodjane               10 Thurgood Mar        1:19.69 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Brand, Jasmine                10 Capital City        1:13.39 
  3  Haskins, Julia                12 Maret School        1:09.44 
  4  Johnson, Jordyn                9 Archbishop C        1:09.40 
  5  Dubose, Aniya                 11 Banneker Hig        1:09.43 
  6  Simmons, Alanah               11 Thurgood Mar        1:10.50 
  7  Moncrieffe, Jernei             9 Capital City        1:13.94 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Torres, Sophie                10 Georgetown V        1:08.65 
  2  Albores, Isabel               10 Edmund Burke        1:07.77 
  3  Lomax, Nevada                  9 Georgetown D        1:07.10 
  4  Simpson, Ralanda              11 Banneker Hig        1:06.93 
  5  Douglas, Lavondae             10 Dunbar High         1:06.95 
  6  Samuels, Lenia                11 Phelps Caree        1:07.49 
  7  Wilensky, Jara                 9 Georgetown D        1:08.07 
  8  McKenzie, Ally                10 Georgetown V        1:09.35 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Jones, Micaiah                11 Washington L        1:06.49 
  2  Berry, Raven                  10 Washington L        1:04.67 
  3  Green, Aiona                   9 Dunbar High         1:03.15 
  4  Dozier, Aisha                 12 McKinley Tec        1:00.69 
  5  Harrison, Monique             10 Richard Wrig        1:01.30 
  6  James, Rita                   10 Archbishop C        1:03.53 
  7  white, akira                  11 Phelps Caree        1:06.05 
  8  Bufkin, Cecily                 9 Washington L        1:06.89 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Joseph, Ingrid                11 School Witho          59.65 
  2  Brown, Kaylia                 11 Woodrow Wils          59.00 
  3  Brown, Melady                 10 McKinley Tec          57.78 
  4  Sabbakhan, Alahna             10 St. John's C          56.08 
  5  Holman, Ziyah                  9 Georgetown D          57.32 
  6  Jones, Soljala                12 Woodrow Wils          58.00 
  7  McKeithan, Caliyah            10 McKinley Tec          59.17 
  8  Dean, Jordan                  12 Woodrow Wils        1:00.00 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity (50)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/25/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Hadgu, Mentesenot             11 Bell High Sc        1:12.54 
  4  Blair, Dijon                   9 Capital City        1:05.93 
  5  Nabinett, Jacob                9 H.D. Woodson        1:07.63 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Gaymon, Eddie                 11 Thurgood Mar        1:04.65 
  2  Johnson, Rodney               11 Phelps Caree        1:03.52 
  3  Moaland, Marc                 12 Cardozo High        1:02.70 
  4  Claman, Nikos                  9 Maret School        1:02.08 
  5  Richardson, Jewpriece         11 FW Ballou Hi        1:02.57 
  6  Walker, Charles               11 Capital City        1:03.10 
  7  Thomas, Demetris              12 Richard Wrig        1:04.11 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Williams, Davon               11 H.D. Woodson        1:00.30 
  2  Quigley Jr., Frederick        10 FW Ballou Hi          59.62 
  3  Uloma, Chidi                  11 Capital City          59.50 
  4  Cox-Davis, Sharriff           10 Eastern High          58.70 
  5  Denmon-Nixon, Rhece           10 School Witho          59.03 
  6  Baynes, Nico                  11 H.D. Woodson          59.55 
  7  Thomas, Jamel                  9 Richard Wrig          59.77 
  8  Pearson, Sekai                 9 Archbishop C        1:01.69 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Yearby, Dmitri                12 Washington L          58.00 
  2  Capuano, Cullen                9 Gonzaga Coll          57.77 
  3  Brooks, Curtis                 9 Banneker Hig          57.57 
  4  Dickens, Isaiah               11 T Roosevelt           56.36 
  5  Nardello, Alex                11 Georgetown D          57.44 
  6  Roginski, Daniel              10 Gonzaga Coll          57.77 
  7  Abdul-Rahim, Zahir            11 Friendship C          57.96 
  8  Grayton, Jamir                11 McKinley Tec          58.29 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Hudson, Antonio                9 McKinley Tec          56.22 
  2  Brown, Ruquan                  9 Banneker Hig          55.60 
  3  Edwards, Brenden              10 Bell High Sc          55.41 
  4  Brown, Brandon                11 Thurgood Mar          55.04 
  5  Moore, Chauncey               11 Friendship C          55.31 
  6  Beckham, Andy                 11 Gonzaga Coll          55.44 
  7  Viso, Booker                   9 Edmund Burke          56.21 
  8  Ayala, Edgar                  11 Bell High Sc          56.31 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Leigh, Lamin                  12 Sidwell Frie          54.90 
  2  Kee, Spencer                  12 Sidwell Frie          54.06 
  3  Teplitz, Matthew              12 St. Albans S          53.60 
  4  Thoms, Jalen                  11 Archbishop C          52.81 
  5  Williams, Edward               9 Richard Wrig          53.30 
  6  Da Silva, Felipe              11 Georgetown D          53.80 
  7  Stevens, Ray                   9 Woodrow Wils          54.09 
  8  smith, Derrionne               9 Ron Brown Sc          55.00 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Kelly, Zion                   11 Thurgood Mar          51.22 
  2  Putch, Adam                   12 The Field Sc          50.76 
  3  Diaite, Rahim                 12 Woodrow Wils          50.00 
  4  Fogle, Ethan                  11 Archbishop C          48.11 
  5  Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen        12 T Roosevelt           49.90 
  6  Kelly, Taahir                 10 T Roosevelt           50.45 
  7  Smith, Kyland                 12 Georgetown D          50.89 
  8  Harris, Evan                  11 McKinley Tec          51.62 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (24)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/25/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Casseus-Ballenger, Rinella     9 McKinley Tec        1:00.89 
  2  Decuir, Arianne                9 Edmund Burke          58.91 
  3  Ford, Ashara                  11 Phelps Caree          57.70 
  4  Sandoval, Kathleen            10 Edmund Burke          57.16 
  5  Feldman, Lulu                 12 Georgetown D          57.48 
  6  Davies, Vanessa                9 Edmund Burke          57.72 
  7  Lucas-Walker, Laela            9 Georgetown D          59.42 
  8  Preston, Mylasia               9 Thurgood Mar        1:10.09 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Blackman, Camille              9 The Field Sc          56.01 
  2  Wilkes, Chacoia                9 McKinley Tec          54.97 
  3  Leder, Annie                   9 Georgetown D          54.73 
  4  Liverpool, Kyra               11 School Witho          53.35 
  5  Brightbill, Grace             12 Georgetown V          54.34 
  6  Haskins, Julia                12 Maret School          54.91 
  7  Wesley, Laura                 11 Woodrow Wils          55.00 
  8  Gretschel, Isabel              9 Georgetown V          56.53 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Taliaferro, Samia             11 McKinley Tec          52.00 
  2  Lewis, Taylor                  9 Archbishop C          49.27 
  3  Glenn, Xabriah                12 Woodrow Wils          47.27 
  4  Brown, Nile                   10 Archbishop C          46.78 
  5  Williams, Tyona               12 Eastern High          47.09 
  6  Webb, Nora                     9 Woodrow Wils          49.16 
  7  Marbury, Zoriah               10 Eastern High          50.33 
  8  Pardo, Laura                   9 The Field Sc          53.26 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (29)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/25/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Dickens, Isaiah               11 T Roosevelt         1:04.35 
  3  Keenan, Eddy                  11 Edmund Burke          50.52 
  4  Rosenberg, Jonah              10 Edmund Burke          49.25 
  5  Quigley Jr., Frederick        10 FW Ballou Hi          50.19 
  6  Richardson, Jewpriece         11 FW Ballou Hi          50.60 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Yearby, Dmitri                12 Washington L          48.00 
  2  Price, Cameron                11 Richard Wrig          47.58 
  3  Kao, Mahireyaa                12 T Roosevelt           47.13 
  4  Smith, Gabriel                11 Georgetown D          46.28 
  5  Fisher, Demetrius             11 McKinley Tec          46.63 
  6  Richardson, Derren             9 Thurgood Mar          47.28 
  7  Escoto, Julian                10 St. Albans S          47.97 
  8  Thompson, Dontel              11 Thurgood Mar          49.19 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Stutman-shaw, Caleb            9 Georgetown D          45.11 
  2  Youngblood, Rufus             11 FW Ballou Hi          45.00 
  3  Acajabon, Diego                9 Woodrow Wils          44.66 
  4  Fonkoue-landry, Arno          12 Phelps Caree          43.57 
  5  Grant, Saybion                11 Eastern High          44.36 
  6  Joyce, James                  11 Gonzaga Coll          44.79 
  7  Wassmer, Christophe           11 Maret School          45.08 
  8  Balthazar, Ricky              10 The Field Sc          45.73 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Cole, Julian                  12 Woodrow Wils          42.89 
  2  Putch, Adam                   12 The Field Sc          42.78 
  3  Salcido, Victor               12 St. Albans S          41.76 
  4  Hounyo, David                 10 McKinley Tec          41.54 
  5  Vinson, Darrion               12 St. Albans S          41.56 
  6  Medrano, James                12 Washington L          42.35 
  7  Dibba III, Omar               11 Gonzaga Coll          42.81 
  8  Verbeek, Erkin                12 Georgetown D          43.51 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity (33)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/25/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Casson, Charnay                9 Eastern High        2:53.35 
  2  O'Dowd, Lucy                  10 Edmund Burke        2:55.55 
  3  Schonberger, Ella              9 Edmund Burke        2:56.14 
  4  Clarke, Kayla                 12 Dunbar High         2:56.66 
  5  Ermias, Luwam                 11 Cardozo High        2:57.26 
  6  Samuels, Lenia                11 Phelps Caree        2:58.97 
  7  Benson, Kalinda               10 Edmund Burke        3:01.45 
  8  Best, Sydnazia                 9 Dunbar High         3:07.20 
  9  Angstreich, Ellie              9 Maret School        3:09.48 
 10  Harllee, Murphy                9 School Witho        3:14.53 
 11  Brown, Trinity                10 Thurgood Mar        3:28.27 
 12  Richardson, Megan             11 McKinley Tec        3:41.03 
 13  Martin, Nyana                 10 Thurgood Mar        3:46.04 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Debelack, Dorotea             12 School Witho        2:40.09 
  2  Prince, Holly                  9 The Field Sc        2:42.00 
  3  Dunne, Brennan                10 Georgetown V        2:42.12 
  4  Chadwick, Ella                11 Maret School        2:43.96 
  5  Tesfai, Ruth                  11 McKinley Tec        2:44.33 
  6  Cormier, Lauren               12 Georgetown V        2:45.80 
  7  Nielsen, Anna                  9 National Cat        2:47.72 
  8  Marbury, Zoriah               10 Eastern High        2:50.73 
  9  Garcia, Maria                 10 McKinley Tec        2:51.14 
 10  Pernet, Josephine             11 School Witho        2:51.78 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Sabbakhan, Alahna             10 St. John's C        2:11.69 
  2  Pillard, Sarah                12 Georgetown D        2:22.12 
  3  Haynie, Zakyrah               12 Woodrow Wils        2:25.00 
  4  Parra-Jordan, Anna             9 Woodrow Wils        2:25.00 
  5  Cestari, Anna                 10 Woodrow Wils        2:25.16 
  6  Fisher, Dagny                  9 Georgetown V        2:28.98 
  7  Howell, Abigail               11 Georgetown D        2:36.34 
  8  Caspard, Clara                 9 Maret School        2:36.65 
  9  Zeilinger, Ilana              10 Georgetown D        2:37.32 
 10  Green, Aiona                   9 Dunbar High         2:39.73 
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity (52)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/25/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kent, Thomas                  10 Richard Wrig        2:39.30 
  2  Baynes, Nico                  11 H.D. Woodson        2:40.00 
  3  Abate, Natnael                10 Banneker Hig        2:41.47 
  4  Walker, Charles               11 Capital City        2:42.30 
  5  Price, Cameron                11 Richard Wrig        2:42.84 
  6  Ukaegbu, Udochukwu             9 Banneker Hig        2:43.59 
  7  Cotton, Marquis               11 Thurgood Mar        2:47.13 
  8  Thomas, Jamel                  9 Richard Wrig        2:50.00 
  9  James, Anthony                10 Thurgood Mar        2:51.43 
 10  Brown, Marquise                9 Ron Brown Sc        2:52.23 
 11  Nabinett, Jacob                9 H.D. Woodson        2:55.66 
 12  Bullock, Joshua               11 Capital City        2:57.90 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Caruth, Rajah                  9 School Witho        2:26.74 
  2  Cox-Davis, Sharriff           10 Eastern High        2:27.10 
  3  Keenan, Eddy                  11 Edmund Burke        2:28.90 
  4  Rollins, Cahlyl               10 Thurgood Mar        2:29.01 
  5  Heath, Cedric                 10 McKinley Tec        2:29.03 
  6  Ingraham, Marcus              11 McKinley Tec        2:29.59 
  7  Munoz, Manu                    9 Maret School        2:29.60 
  8  Ford, Ta' Quan                12 Cardozo High        2:31.17 
  9  Laguarda, Pablo               11 Edmund Burke        2:31.75 
 10  Kapdea, Elkana                10 Phelps Caree        2:39.29 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bell, Tyreek                  12 Eastern High        2:14.87 
  2  Forman, Clayton               12 St. Albans S        2:16.88 
  3  Broussard, Perkins            10 McKinley Tec        2:17.00 
  4  DeCarbonnieres, Thomas         9 Maret School        2:19.58 
  5  Lynch, Victor                  9 Archbishop C        2:21.50 
  6  Ayala, Edgar                  11 Bell High Sc        2:22.32 
  7  Awide, Tchoso                 12 Bell High Sc        2:23.45 
  8  Louda, Andrew                 10 Edmund Burke        2:25.26 
  9  Allen, Jordan                 11 School Witho        2:25.51 
 10  Hadgu, Mentesenot             11 Bell High Sc        2:25.78 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Wright, Philip                11 Sidwell Frie        2:02.50 
  2  Dwiggins-Thomason, Wells      12 The Field Sc        2:02.51 
  3  Leder, Matt                   11 Georgetown D        2:04.99 
  4  Hall, Christian               12 Georgetown D        2:05.72 
  5  Kelly, Jack                   10 St. Albans S        2:06.91 
  6  Davis, Matthew                12 Washington L        2:08.09 
  7  de Beaufort, Liam             10 St. John's C        2:10.00 
  8  Rennert, Aaron                11 Georgetown D        2:10.64 
  9  Spiva, Oliver                  9 Washington L        2:10.85 
 10  Telha, Huzeyfa                10 T Roosevelt         2:11.44 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Frumkin, Isaac                11 Woodrow Wils        1:57.15 
  2  Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen        12 T Roosevelt         1:58.11 
  3  Giannini, David               10 Gonzaga Coll        1:58.14 
  4  Kelly, Taahir                 10 T Roosevelt         1:58.19 
  5  Mader, Sam                    12 Washington L        1:59.16 
  6  Colucci, John                 11 Gonzaga Coll        1:59.57 
  7  Addison, Danny                12 St. Albans S        2:00.22 
  8  Monroe, Harry                 12 Gonzaga Coll        2:00.33 
  9  Grannis, Queston              12 Woodrow Wils        2:02.00 
 10  Coates, Aaron                 12 Woodrow Wils        2:02.00 
 
Event 18  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (13)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/25/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  School Without Walls High Scho  'A'                    56.22 
  3  Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'                    55.04 
  4  Eastern High School  'A'                               54.57 
  5  Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ  'A'                    54.90 
  6  Edmund Burke School  'A'                               55.94 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Georgetown Visitation Preparat  'A'                    54.36 
  2  National Cathedral  'A'                                51.92 
  3  Banneker High School  'A'                              49.68 
  4  McKinley Tech High School  'A'                         48.74 
  5  Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                    49.01 
  6  Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                        50.00 
  7  Georgetown Day School  'A'                             52.71 
  8  Capital City Public Charter Sc  'A'                    54.36 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (14)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/25/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Capital City Public Charter Sc  'A'                    49.54 
  3  Eastern High School  'A'                               48.03 
  4  Gonzaga College High School  'A'                       46.80 
  5  Georgetown Day School  'A'                             47.08 
  6  Model Secondary School for the  'A'                    49.39 
  7  Richard Wright Pcs  'A'                                58.03 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  The Field School  'A'                                  46.05 
  2  FW Ballou High School  'A'                             44.98 
  3  Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ  'A'                    44.15 
  4  McKinley Tech High School  'A'                         43.88 
  5  Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'                    44.01 
  6  St. Albans School  'A'                                 44.79 
  7  H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                          45.15 
  8  Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                        46.55 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (9)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/25/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Capital City Public Charter Sc  'A'                  5:10.95 
  2  Eastern High School  'A'                             4:27.21 
  3  Georgetown Day School  'A'                           4:11.74 
  4  Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                      3:59.13 
  5  McKinley Tech High School  'A'                       4:02.07 
  6  Dunbar High School  'A'                              4:19.88 
  7  Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'                  4:36.95 
  8  Edmund Burke School  'A'                             4:38.79 
  9  Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ  'A'                  5:15.56 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (17)
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/25/2017 - 5:00 PM
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Capital City Public Charter Sc  'A'                  4:16.70 
  4  FW Ballou High School  'A'                           4:00.53 
  5  Ron Brown School  'A'                                4:11.20 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Maret School  'A'                                    3:58.99 
  3  Edmund Burke School  'A'                             3:55.56 
  4  Eastern High School  'A'                             3:51.18 
  5  H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                        3:55.00 
  6  School Without Walls High Scho  'A'                  3:56.00 
  7  Richard Wright Pcs  'A'                              4:00.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ  'A'                  3:38.15 
  2  Georgetown Day School  'A'                           3:35.03 
  3  McKinley Tech High School  'A'                       3:29.21 
  4  Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                      3:28.72 
  5  Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'                  3:29.16 
  6  St. Albans School  'A'                               3:32.82 
  7  Gonzaga College High School  'A'                     3:35.74 
  8  T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'                  3:40.46 
 
Event 104  Boys 200 Meter Dash Unified (4)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Jackson, Javonte                 T Roosevelt           33.20 
  4  Staley, Anthony                  T Roosevelt           29.80 
  5  Cutchin, DeMarcus                H.D. Woodson          30.80 
  6  Torres, Balmore                  T Roosevelt           35.40